Commission Members

The Commission members are the policy setting board for the Commission on Aging and Disability. Click here for more information about the Commission.

Chair

Bill Gentner, South Central Tennessee Representative 

Vice-Chair

Margot Seay, Federally Chartered Organization Representative (AARP)

Executive Committee Members

Kim Brannon, Northwest Tennessee Representative (West Tennessee)

​Mike Callahan, Upper Cumberland Representative (Middle Tennessee)

Jerry Lukach, First Tennessee Representative (East Tennessee)

Commission Members

Leslee Bibb, Southwest Tennessee Representative 

Ed Cole, Greater Nashville Representative (Davidson County)

Cele Curtis, Southeast Tennessee Representative

Del Holley, East Tennessee Representative (Knox County)

Dora Ivey, Mid-South Planning and Service Area

*Pending appointments as of October 2016: Chartered Statewide Organization Who Advocates Exclusively For Older Persons (Tennessee Federation for the Aging); and ​Representative Who Advocates Exclusively for Disabled Persons 

Governor's Staff Appointee

Jennifer Pfeiffer 

Commissioners of State Government Departments and Agencies

Commissioner John Dreyzehner, (Proxy: Sally Pitt) Department of Health

Commissioner Many-Bears Grinder, (Proxy: Mark Breece) Department of Veterans Services

Commissioner Danielle Barnes, (Proxy: Renee Bouchillon) Department of Human Services

Deputy Commissioner Dr. Wendy Long, (Proxies: Patti Killingsworth, Charles Ferguson) TennCare Bureau

Commissioner Debra Payne, (Proxy: Karen Wills) Department of Intellectual and Developmental Disabilities

Commissioner Marie Williams, (Proxy: Dennis Temple) Department of Mental Health

Executive Director Wanda Willis, (Proxies: Lynette Porter, Alicia Cone) TN Council on Developmental Disabilities

Members of Tennessee General Assembly

The Honorable Ken Yager, District 12—Campbell, Fentress, Morgan, Rhea, Roane, and Scott Counties 

House of Representatives

Representative Sabi Kumar, District 66-Robertson County