Former Members

  • Steve Adams, 1993-2003
  • Sue Atkinson, 2007-2012
  • Walter Armstrong, Jr., 1967-1984*
  • Peaches Blank, 1989-1995*
  • Linda Blevins, 1995-1996
  • Charles Bone, 2009-2014
  • Randy Boyd, 2014*
  • T.B. Boyd, Jr., 1970-1976
  • Riley C. Darnell, 1993-2009
  • Joseph H. Davenport, Jr., 1979-1984
  • Lewis Donelson, 1981-1990
  • Jeanne Myers Fisher, 1973-1979
  • E. Bruce Foster, 1967-1973
  • Gregory Alan Frye, 2011-2013
  • Gen. Wendell Gilbert, 2002-2008
  • Sarah Elizabeth Hawkins, 1967-1981
  • Sharon  Hayes, 2011-2015
  • Ruth Holmberg, 1992-1996
  • Greg Isaacs, 2007-2014
  • Adam Jarvis, 2012-2014
  • Thomas Jessee, 1989-1995*
  • Cato Johnson, 2008-2014*
  • John M. Jones, 1967-1977*
  • Wm. Ransom Jones, 1996-2008*
  • Dale Kelly, 1998-2003
  • Jon Kinsey, 2010-2016
  • Siri Kadire
  • C.A. Kirkendoll, 1967-1970
  • David Kustoff, 2015-2016
  • Debby Patterson Koch, 1996-2007
  • Joe Lancaster, 1977-2003
  • Bill Lee, 2014-2017
  • John R. Long, 1967-1978*
  • Charles Mann, 2006-2012
  • Alex Martin, 2014-2016
  • Pam Martin, 2014-2016
  • Al Clark Mifflin, Jr., 1967-1970
  • John Morgan, 1999-2009
  • Carolyn Morrison, 2008-2009
  • Jack Murrah, 2004-2010*
  • Roland H. Myers, 1967-1973 
  • John L. Parish, 1986-1998
  • Larry Perry, 1977-1986
  • Herman Postma, 1984-1992
  • Jim Powell, Sr., 2002-2006*
  • James M. Powers, Sr., 1990-1998*
  • Walter Lee Price, 1973-1980*
  • Scott Probasco, Jr., 1967-1979
  • Glenn Rainey, 1970-1982*
  • J. Brad Reed, 1980-1988*
  • Robert Scales, 1976-1986
  • June Scobee-Rodgers, 1997-2004
  • Irby C. Simpkins, Jr., 1979-1980
  • Dale Sims, 2003-2009
  • William R. Snodgrass, 1993-1999
  • Kevin Teets, Jr., 2003-2005
  • Ronald Terry, 1984-1986
  • Zachary Ross Walden, 2010-2012
  • Dr. E. Hunter Wells, 1991-1997
  • Joan E. Williams, 1982-1991
  • Keith Wilson
  • Katie Winchester, 2003-2010*
  • Brad Windley 1999-2007
  • Douglas E. Wood, 2000-2004
  • Robert F. Worthington, 1986-1995
  • Eleanor E. Yoakum, 2001-2007

* Served as Chairman