Administrative Hearings | Business Services | Charitable Fundraising | Elections | Library & Archives | Publications
Tennessee Death Index 1908-1912 > Part 7 :   Bus - Carson

 


B (cont.)
 
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
BusSusieShelby190982140
BusbeeLelaFranklin190926359
BusbyC. A.Rutherford190973194
BusbyCallaMaury191163104
BusbyJ. T.Lawrence191155517
BusbyJaneCarroll19115842
BusbyJessieObion191266998
BusbyM. J.Rutherford190973193
BusbyMatison De WittDavidson191017020
BusbyMerleneWarren191191825
BusbyRobertHouston191045032
BusbySarahMcNairy191257137
BuschChristianDavidson191020972
BuscoMyersDavidson191019186
BuseyMaryCannon19114898
Bush[blank]Houston191045013
BushCelia A.Davidson191116894
BushCurtisRobertson191072060
BushEarnestMadison190858191
BushEdgarDavidson191017862
BushElisabethLauderdale190952926
BushErnestSumner191188512
BushFelixSmith191086320
BushG. H.Roane191171180
BushGreenSmith191086198
BushHerbyCannon19125293
BushIdaClaiborne19098654
BushIdaTipton190989879
BushInfantCannon19095278
BushInfant of JimGiles191229641
BushJamesPutnam191269596
BushJohnnie WalterMontgomery191164681
BushJuliaShelby190876390
BushJuliaShelby190884211
BushLester E. Jr.Davidson190918098
BushLizzie B.Madison190858190
BushLucindaHamilton190933797
BushMaryDavidson191119376
BushOnaCannon19115299
BushOweniaRutherford191073112
BushPauletteKnox190851395
BushPriestly AngelineBenton19102051
BushSamMontgomery191164892
BushSam R.Knox190948793
BushSamuel R.Knox190948374
BushSandyDavidson191018319
BushW. G.Davidson191113676
BushZack ThedaBedford19101170
BushartBettieHenry191243793
BushartIvyCrockett191111113
BushartJosephShelby191277479
BushnellFrankMaury191262736
BushnellGeorgeHamilton191132806
BusickClaudHawkins191240001
BuskVergilRutherford191173974
BuskellEllaScott191174775
BuskinJohnStewart191186815
BuskirkWaltsWarren191291717
BuslerCharley L.Cocke19109877
BuslerJames SevierShelby190982128
BuslerWillie MayCocke19109930
BusleyGenevaRutherford191074538
BussellAbrahamHickman191044484
BussellBettySmith191086186
BussellDaveHickman190844760
BussellJohnBlount19112808
BussellJohnDeKalb191121775
BussellLauraClaiborne19128390
BussellMarthyMarshall191061309
BussellMontaPutnam191269667
BussellOlifWhite190995248
BussellS. D.Marshall190961308
BussellSamie S.Decatur190821592
BussellSeleySmith191186497
BusseyElceyLauderdale191052658
BusseyHalLauderdale190953072
BusseyHarryLauderdale190952553
BusseyN. C. (Mrs.)Hamblen191132218
BustMaryHamilton191033531
BustardJohn H.Davidson191115286
BusterC. C.Shelby190981366
BusterClaraShelby191176612
BusterEmmetDavidson191119547
BusterJ. S.Shelby190981868
BusterMary M.Hamilton191033136
BusterOwensSmith191186155
BusyNellHenry191144030
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
ButcherCarlingClaiborne19118818
ButcherCharlesKnox191149823
ButcherDocieMacon191155919
ButcherE. F.Hamilton191135891
ButcherElisabellAnderson1909690
ButcherJoshMacon191056424
ButcherMackUnion190991346
ButcherMaryUnion191191317
ButcherNannieAnderson1910472
ButcherPalineCannon19095204
ButhcerM. J. (Rev.)Hawkins191040110
ButhongHenry WilliamHaywood191242039
Butler[blank]Carroll19086288
ButlerA. T.Carroll19086289
ButlerAdadeMonroe191063817
ButlerAddieCarroll19096389
ButlerAlbertaShelby191076932
ButlerAlgyWayne190893282
ButlerAnnaDavidson191113059
ButlerAnnieGibson190927848
ButlerAnnieDavidson191020691
ButlerAronDickson191022744
ButlerArtieCarroll19096390
ButlerAubrey MurphyFayette191124287
ButlerAvaCarroll19096392
ButlerB. A.Dyer190923306
ButlerBellRutherford191173836
ButlerBeraDyer191024120
ButlerBesieJackson191145953
ButlerCallieMadison191158937
ButlerCarlClay19109455
ButlerCharlesRoane191071621
ButlerCharlyMadison190959733
ButlerChiner BellKnox191151122
ButlerCovieCarroll19115901
ButlerCrawford LeeHamilton191236211
ButlerD. D.Jackson190946331
ButlerDaveMadison191058743
ButlerDollieMcNairy191057113
ButlerE.Gibson191227865
ButlerE. H.Stewart190887073
ButlerE. J.Morgan191066552
ButlerE. P.Putnam191069789
ButlerEarnestDyer191223403
ButlerEddieDyer191124127
ButlerElbert G.Decatur190921399
ButlerElizabeth C.DeKalb191022103
ButlerEmmaMadison191059250
ButlerFannieGibson191127903
ButlerFrankWayne191193272
ButlerFrankKnox191249521
ButlerGeorgeHenry190943585
ButlerGeorgeShelby191182639
ButlerGrover BenGibson190928242
ButlerH. C. (Mrs.)Davidson191017838
ButlerH. H.Carroll19095582
ButlerHenryMorgan191066763
ButlerHenryShelby191283083
ButlerHowardShelby191176800
ButlerInfantWayne190993292
ButlerInfantGibson191027918
ButlerInfantKnox191150885
ButlerInfantLauderdale191253130
ButlerInfant of ClaudGibson191228070
ButlerInfant of HorraceGibson191127160
ButlerIreneDavidson191116588
ButlerJ. C.Gibson191027458
ButlerJ. E.Shelby190982219
ButlerJamesShelby191176997
ButlerJeneMaury191162543
ButlerJesseCocke19109943
ButlerJimKnox191149634
ButlerJimTipton191189183
ButlerJohnnie B.Dyer191123242
ButlerJuannataSevier190975626
ButlerKingAnderson1909762
ButlerL. K.Smith191186542
ButlerL. L.Washington190992588
ButlerLester EugeneMcNairy191057277
ButlerMableDyer190924125
ButlerMariaHamilton190936779
ButlerMarvenJackson191145948
ButlerMaryRutherford191074695
ButlerMary A.Davidson191013853
ButlerMary FannieTipton191090154
ButlerMary FannieTipton191090197
ButlerMayWashington191293244
ButlerMinnieRoane191271522
ButlerNellieHamilton191034973
ButlerNettieShelby191085476
ButlerNoraShelby191079237
ButlerObie D.Monroe191164046
ButlerOdieCrockett191111299
ButlerOrvilleSmith191186540
ButlerP. T.Carroll19116060
ButlerPaul C.Gibson191027513
ButlerPearlCarroll19106410
ButlerPorterClaiborne19099454
ButlerRenieDecatur191121370
ButlerRindiaSmith191286366
ButlerSallieMacon190956027
ButlerSallie A.Dickson190922582
ButlerSam EugeneMaury191162322
ButlerSaraCrockett190911781
ButlerSarahShelby191181759
ButlerSarah C.Carroll19116015
ButlerSimsMorgan190966810
ButlerT. J.Stewart191286869
ButlerTennesseeShelby191082026
ButlerTomDavidson191018986
ButlerVawdyCocke19119619
ButlerW. D. F.Davidson191112534
ButlerW. E. (Mrs.)Madison190858071
ButlerW. H.Madison190960300
ButlerWalterRutherford190874151
ButlerWilliamRoane191071211
ButlerWilliam EdwardMadison191059765
ButlerWilliam L.Roane191071615
ButlerWilliam TurnerClaiborne19129495
ButlerWillisShelby190978300
ButlerWillisShelby190984889
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
ButnerCorrineCrockett191111194
ButonEmlaJohnson191247552
ButramAsbuyRhea191170446
ButramLoranObion191067260
ButramMaryMacon191155984
ButryBerchenRutherford1908-1273636
ButtInfant of V. R. (Twin)Sullivan190888612
ButtJohnKnox191149136
ButtJosiahWilliamson191295458
ButtMaggie (Mrs.)Sullivan190888615
ButtSallie M.Monroe190864210
ButtenCharlyMadison190959762
ButtenEmmaMadison191059567
ButterMargaretShelby190977195
ButterMarierHamilton190833400
ButterworthAliceDyer191123371
ButterworthWilliamDavidson190913608
ButterworthWilliamDavidson191113465
ButtesCarrieSmith191086190
ButtleThomasRutherford191073218
ButtlerChesterWilson191097407
ButtlerHesterCarter19116844
ButtlerMargaretShelby190979102
ButtlerThelma InezCrockett191111476
ButtnerAnnie B.Davidson191016580
ButtrainMexicoMcNairy191157150
ButtramAdaMcNairy190957352
ButtramDorothyScott190974808
ButtramHarilScott1908-1274965
ButtramLucyRhea190970730
ButtramLuraScott191174966
ButtreyBerthaWilliamson191095924
ButtreySarahWilliamson190895390
ButtryGeorgie L.Jefferson190946797
ButtryMartha H.Hancock191237651
ButtryWilliamHancock191137991
ButtsBobSmith191286503
ButtsE. D.Crockett190911543
ButtsElizie C.DeKalb190822121
ButtsHenryShelby190876368
ButtsInfantCheatham19117744
ButtsMartha A.DeKalb191121756
ButtsMildredHamblen191032467
BuymanHenryTipton190990068
BuzbyLeeHenderson191042851
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
ByanMary VernonWeakley190894447
Byancia[blank]Macon191056017
ByardAlbertMontgomery191165462
ByardThomasMontgomery191165094
ByarsAliceLauderdale191052301
ByarsCarthalHaywood191240726
ByarsDaizie P.Gibson191027448
ByarsDaysie OinaGibson191027084
ByarsInfantHenry190943339
ByarsInfantWeakley191293892
ByarsIreneWarren191091690
ByarsJulia A.Gibson190927447
ByarsLuizaHenry191143138
ByarsMary VernonWeakley190853865
ByarsMattieDavidson191018984
ByarsNormanWarren191191691
ByasRebeccaCocke19119551
ByasWillieLauderdale190952452
BybeeEthel JaneJackson191246105
BybeeJasper G.Davidson190917159
BybeeN. C.Putnam191269673
BybeeW. W.Jackson190946157
ByerPhilipCumberland191011982
ByerRoyCumberland191011983
ByerleyClaudGrainger190929902
ByerleyJamesGrainger191030111
ByerlyFrankLawrence191055392
ByersAndy T.Sullivan191188017
ByersEssieCarter19096594
ByersEssieLincoln191254044
ByersF. J.Jackson191246066
ByersJ. W.Maury191162466
ByersJoeShelby191080838
ByersMollieDavidson191114498
ByersOinaCrockett191011419
ByersSarah ElizzabethJefferson190846622
ByfordHazel B.Tipton191089807
ByfordInfantDeKalb191221706
ByfordInfant of RobertDeKalb191221626
ByingtonGeorgeHawkins191139912
ByingtonRuthKnox191050187
ByingtonSarahHawkins191239980
BymumAndrew M.Davidson191217576
BymumInfantKnox190948892
BymumNonnieCannon19104917
ByntBelleKnox190851179
BynumElgieHaywood191240757
BynumHattieShelby191178872
BynumInfant of ArmindaCannon19115012
BynumInfant of MinroeCannon19115012
BynumKittieObion190967208
BynumMary M.Weakley191193762
BynumMaurineWeakley190894592
BynumSarryCarroll19096287
BynumW. G.Obion191167264
ByonsInfantKnox190851671
ByonsInfantMaury190961753
ByonsSarah ElizzabethJefferson190846622
ByonsWillieMaury190961752
ByranEmmaWilson1908-1297040
ByranF. T.Wilson1908-1297039
ByranManoniaMonroe191263868
ByrantIrwinClaiborne19128369
ByrdAbner HarrisTipton191189278
ByrdAllan D.Davidson191014055
ByrdAmindaScott190874987
ByrdArthamScott191175088
ByrdBerthaSevier191075646
ByrdBerthaWashington191092241
ByrdEdScott191174935
ByrdElznraHardin190839125
ByrdFenniePolk191169020
ByrdFrankTipton191090014
ByrdHattieHamilton190932857
ByrdHellen AdlineTipton190890180
ByrdJamesBradley19093513
ByrdJoePerry190868365
ByrdJohnSevier1908-1275622
ByrdJohnPolk190969187
ByrdJohnRoane191271491
ByrdJohn S.Knox191050707
ByrdLeonaSevier190975359
ByrdLucinda V.Williamson191196192
ByrdMaggieSevier191075618
ByrdMannie LouDavidson191219605
ByrdMargretScott190974986
ByrdMarthaScott191075067
ByrdMaryPickett191068807
ByrdMaryMontgomery191264863
ByrdMidchnScott190874956
ByrdMinnieTipton190989965
ByrdMonieviaPickett190968677
ByrdMyrtlePolk190869188
ByrdNannieWashington191092152
ByrdPorterDavidson191212322
ByrdR. G.Perry190968406
ByrdRalphStewart190986685
ByrdRalphOverton191067672
ByrdRebcca J.Morgan190866653
ByrdRhodaScott191174934
ByrdRufusHardin191139375
ByrdSamuel AndrewKnox191147951
ByrdTheo L.Tipton1908-1289637
ByrdTommie A.Maury191262072
ByrdViolaPerry190868420
ByrdW. A.Hamilton190936866
ByrdW. M.Shelby191279946
ByrdWillShelby191185196
ByrdWilliamGrainger191030078
ByrdWilliam R.Hardin191139382
ByrdWyleAnderson1910405
ByrdeRebeka J.Morgan190866796
ByreSarah B.Lawrence191155514
ByresW. C.Putnam190969729
ByrgeLeacy AnnCampbell19124627
ByrgePrucillaAnderson1912782
ByrnDaisyRutherford191273288
ByrnF. X.Shelby191177794
ByrnLeonard F.Humphreys190945113
ByrneElizabethDavidson191115396
ByrneKatherineHamilton191233854
ByrnisWm. L.Shelby191077551
ByrntWilliam ThomasDavidson190920023
ByronB. S.Robertson191172814
ByronGroFranklin191226057
ByronLizabethCoffee191010489
ByronNancyFranklin191226122
ByronRenzyMoore191166325
ByronThomasHamilton191036381
ByrsonBuler A.Cannon19115153
ByrumJesseHamblen191032476
ByrumNellieDavidson190813001
ByrumSallieHamilton191235339

 


C
 
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
CabatPaulShelby191277362
CabatPaulShelby191284033
CabbageEmilyGrainger190929891
CabbageNolaUnion191191300
CabbleMarvey EffyGreene190830503
CabelMannieKnox190948731
CabertJ. W.Davidson191013569
CableCarrolJohnson190847646
CableCharles BradffordSullivan191288091
CableCoraJohnson191247539
CableDavidHardin191039733
CableG. W.Perry190868449
CableH. D.Polk191268986
CableIdaStewart190986902
CableJohnBedford19101252
CableJohn A.Johnson190947645
CableMarthaBlount19103097
CableRebeckia AnnBlount19113099
CableSusanBlount19122651
CablerJ. M.Maury191062148
CablerWilliamRutherford191074121
CaboreCharlieShelby190879132
CactheyA.Hamilton190834084
CactheyWillieHamilton190834085
CadayJamesSevier191275808
CadeLuraMeigs191063327
CadlahamS. J.Bedford19081476
CadleThomasClaiborne19109010
CadwellMeallyHenry191043277
CadyEassertHancock191237619
CadyJamesHamilton190936536
CadyJnoDavidson190820842
CaelyBrannlnoHancock190837644
CaelyShiloCocke191210390
CafeeIsaacDavidson191013362
CaffeeDallasPutnam191169555
CaffelGeorgeKnox190951507
CaffeyConnieHaywood190942146
CaffieBessieGrainger190930069
CaffmanWillieLoudon191155088
CafortJessieMcNairy191257773
CagalJ. H.Benton19092065
CagdaleJanieKnox191248105
CageAnna R.Davidson191118201
CageAnnieDavidson191118709
CageCarrolTipton191290163
CageDavidDavidson191215118
CageHarry H.Scott191277415
CageJ. C.Monroe191064266
CageJessieDavidson191212360
CageJoeSumner191088907
CageLandalTipton191089354
CageLaudleTipton191089736
CagelW. N.Rhea191270870
CagleB. F.Decatur191221186
CagleBiddieKnox190850654
CagleCardyMcNairy191057816
CagleCarlMcNairy191057817
CagleDonaHamilton191235319
CagleDorthaHamilton190935577
CagleElijahKnox191049133
CagleElishaMonroe191163637
CagleGeorgeLincoln191054352
CagleHampiettaLoudon191154816
CagleHorbertHardin190839174
CagleLarenaHumphreys191145547
CagleLisiaMorgan190966526
CagleMartha EllenHumphreys191245332
CagleNellieLoudon191054756
CagleOlaBlount19113111
CagleViolaBlount19113112
CagleW. H.Lauderdale191152781
CagleW. M.Blount19113113
CagleWillieLoudon191054815
CagleyMiraAnderson1911583
CahalD. B. (Miss)Davidson1908-1218745
CahillMaryShelby190977644
CaiggJ.Hamilton1908-1233435
CailettWilliam AlbertBlount19112805
CainAbeSullivan191087615
CainAndyDavidson190917473
CainCharlesKnox191049967
CainGeorgeCampbell19104090
CainGoldie BellCheatham19107804
CainHerbertRhea191170526
CainJ.Hamilton191034171
CainJ. B.Hamilton191034510
CainJasHamilton191135215
CainNannie A.Lake191152182
CainPatrickKnox191151214
CainRobenieBenton19101987
CainWilliamKnox191051111
CainWinifordDavidson190917521
CainceSarahHardin190939508
CainisM. V.Lauderdale191152307
CaisoJohnLauderdale191052302
CakerCary EdithBlount19092970
CakerFrancisKnox190851174
CaknisseDavidHamblen191132729
CaknoarWillDavidson191117733
CakuppieFannieHamblen191132633
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
CalNannieTipton191289245
CalaMinnieGiles191028957
CalahamAlMarshall191260856
CalawayEmoryKnox191051549
CalawayMary LouisaKnox190951534
CalbertMillyMacon191156363
CalbertPorterLawrence191155610
CalborneKisyCampbell19124206
CalbowayJiderCarter19096630
CalburnTomHamilton191032914
CaldellSadieHardeman191138683
CalderAgnesHamilton191135599
CaldessOmaAnderson1908306
Caldwell[blank]Blount1908-122687
Caldwell[blank]Washington190892397
Caldwell[blank]Blount19092422
CaldwellA. H. (Dr.)Shelby191276807
CaldwellA. W. (Dr)Obion191167135
CaldwellAnnieBlount19103069
CaldwellB. J. (Mrs.)Madison190959103
CaldwellBolenLauderdale191052297
CaldwellCatherineHawkins191240489
CaldwellClarenceCarter19117261
CaldwellD. C.Gibson191127252
CaldwellDeeRobertson190872192
CaldwellEarl R.Knox191248507
CaldwellEdwardHamblen191032375
CaldwellEmmaKnox191149213
CaldwellFannieDavidson191213213
CaldwellFrankTrousdale190990655
CaldwellFredHaywood191242073
CaldwellGeoDavidson190915130
CaldwellIdaCarter19117260
CaldwellInfantMadison191158286
CaldwellJ. E.Knox190850683
CaldwellJ. F.Lauderdale191152692
CaldwellJ. W.Cannon19085176
CaldwellJ. W.Knox190951263
CaldwellJames L. (Jr.)Hamilton191135813
CaldwellJoeDavidson191120531
CaldwellJohnCannon19085247
CaldwellJohn AntnyJefferson191146482
CaldwellJohn CoyHamilton191233639
CaldwellL. B. (Mrs.)Hamilton191234679
CaldwellLewisObion191067204
CaldwellLoisHaywood191041295
CaldwellLucyHamilton191137406
CaldwellLysle B.Hamilton191137404
CaldwellM. F. (Mrs.)Hamilton191134974
CaldwellManeysShelby191178953
CaldwellMaryDickson191122899
CaldwellMaryHaywood191242071
CaldwellMary H.Williamson191095995
CaldwellMary S.Lauderdale191152652
CaldwellMaudMaury191161611
CaldwellNancyHaywood190840932
CaldwellNellieCarter19117262
CaldwellNoward E.Davidson190920827
CaldwellO. J.Hamilton191036344
CaldwellPhoebe AnnBlount19092756
CaldwellRayCarroll19125471
CaldwellRobtHaywood191242072
CaldwellRuffHenry190842980
CaldwellS. L.Davidson190913750
CaldwellSallieHenry191043392
CaldwellSallieMadison191059430
CaldwellSallieGibson191127125
CaldwellSamHenry191143828
CaldwellSammieWilliamson190995494
CaldwellSamuelBlount19092422
CaldwellT. K. (Mrs.)Shelby191276584
CaldwellThomasDavidson191020855
CaldwellWalliceHaywood191040849
CaldwellWilliamKnox191149470
CaldwellWillie RinaDavidson190920613
CaldwellZulaObion191167278
CaldwinJackMonroe191164006
CaleA. L.Henry191044114
CaleAndrewShelby190978499
CaleDanRutherford191173012
CaleDimsyCrockett191211523
CaleEddieWeakley190993965
CaleErleKnox191249579
CaleHesterClaiborne19128588
CaleInfantCarroll19086212
CaleJohnHancock191137625
CaleJohn EttaDavidson191218526
CaleLamGiles191228670
CaleLiza J.Sevier190975936
CaleLueGiles191028695
CalePearlieCocke19109557
CaleRubyGibson191026835
CaleSusieHamilton191034495
CaleTom K.Haywood191041034
CaleWalterHaywood190941612
CaleWilliamHenry191043270
CalefieldJohnGrundy191131932
CaleirtJ. C. M.Lewis190853491
CalesWillWilliamson190895326
CaleyElmerLawrence190955794
CaleyHershelLawrence191055332
CaleyInfantCarroll19105793
CalfeeChartieCocke19129657
CalhonMaryObion191067052
CalhounBobObion191167010
CalhounCrawfordTipton191090019
CalhounCurlyTipton190990002
CalhounEffaGreene190831275
CalhounF. M. (Rev.)Knox191149559
CalhounFannieTipton190990483
CalhounFrankHamilton191297666
CalhounGeo. Sr. (Mrs.)Davidson190818870
CalhounGeorgeWilliamson191196056
CalhounHattieHamilton191036120
CalhounIrineTrousdale190990694
CalhounJamesTipton191289656
CalhounManernyPolk191069291
CalhounMarthia FrancisRobertson190872412
CalhounNorcissusShelby191184967
CalhounPercyTipton191089583
CalhounSlothShelby191176874
CalhounW. G.Polk191168926
CalhurnW. J. (Mrs.)Hamilton191137226
CalhutEllenGreene190930794
CalihanLillieSullivan191287376
CalihandThomasSullivan191187375
CalinerK.Knox191051045
CalinsEringUnion190991363
CalisbanJno. HenryDavidson191018962
CalismMargetHardeman191138667
CaliusG. F.Jackson191046332
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
CallAltonMoore191066471
CallC. D.Sullivan191087248
CallC. F.Dickson191122486
CallHarretCarter19096473
CallHaywoodLauderdale190952970
CallMillieHamilton191034479
CallNancyHenry190943852
CallRobert P.Dickson191222997
CallWilson R.Lincoln191154014
CallaghenJessieDavidson1908-1212262
CallahamEdShelby191184435
CallahamNancyMarshall191261088
CallahamPatShelby191078507
CallahanMargaretPutnam191069937
CallahanWilliamUnicoi190891076
CallahandLillieSullivan191187775
CallanA. C. E.Knox190851762
CallaoNotherScott191175151
CallawayChasMontgomery191064577
CallawayEarlObion191067236
CallawayM. T.Hamilton191236923
CallawayMitchellFayette190824789
CallawayPhillipShelby191177093
CallawayPhillipShelby191177131
CallawayR. F.Hamilton190935486
CallawayRosaMontgomery191064578
CallenFrancis ReytonTipton190990485
CallenderThosDavidson191212301
CalletStearlBradley191197643
CallettLeonardBradley19103550
CallettMargaretGreene191031743
CallettMartha E.Jefferson191146664
CallettWilliamGreene190830676
CalleyCathenHamilton190932988
CallhanJ.Hamilton190935732
CallicoteLloydLake191052151
CallicuttEstella WalisObion191167479
CallieInfantDavidson191220005
CallieLydiaObion191067365
CallieMantieHardin190939718
CallinsAndrewClaiborne19108766
CallinsBesieHawkins191040566
CallinsJ. D.Franklin190926339
CallisDasieGibson190927600
CallisMonroePolk191169012
CallisenBillieObion191167012
CallisonB.Knox190849998
CallisonClideObion191067294
CallisonLucindaKnox190850190
CallisonSarahGrainger191129863
CalliusElizaRhea190970851
CallowayInfant of Samuel E.Davidson191017236
CallowayJno H.Knox190848205
CallowayM. E.Henry190943365
CallowayMaryHamilton190836332
CallowayWill F.Knox190848204
CallowayWm. R.Henry191144059
CallumJobeTrousdale191090605
CallunEffie JaneMorgan191266712
CallwellE. E. (Mrs.)DeKalb191122091
CalmanTaneMaury191062026
CalnickMandieDyer191023925
CaloJohn G.Davidson191220929
CalowayAndersonHickman191044207
CalowayMaryKnox190849747
CalquittL.Hamilton190834116
CalsaAaronShelby190979754
CalstinFoantMarion191260671
CaltEdShelby191276766
CalthartSusanHamilton191132748
CaltonA. M. (Mrs.)Haywood190941461
CaltonJoeLawrence191155317
CaltonMaggieHawkins190939983
CaluettJ. C.Giles191029331
CalvardJohn (Mrs.)Claiborne19118999
CalverPhilipShelby191277408
CalvertMary C.Warren190891946
CalvinStephenWilliamson190996099
CalwaySkipShelby1908-1282645
CalwellMayHaywood191140827
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
CambelWillie MayHamilton191234759
CambellAdaHamilton191234760
CambellBeatriceMadison190959655
CambellBellAnderson1912701
CambellBulaMadison191259972
CambellDwightSevier191176019
CambellEdWeakley191094183
CambellEllenRoane190970993
CambellEvryGiles191229644
CambellHumanBedford19101067
CambellInfantGibson191127829
CambellJamesBradley19113765
CambellJoeGibson191127816
CambellJohn ElickGiles191029816
CambellLeonaMadison190959636
CambellMaryHaywood190841491
CambellMaxieRobertson191172361
CambellMayGibson191127817
CambellSnoraShelby191279684
CambilLemielJohnson190847773
CambleSarah AnnTipton190989573
CambronFayLincoln191054196
CamdyRubAnderson1908573
CamedTildaHenderson191042607
CamelVergeShelby190983678
CamellBiddyMadison190959650
CamellMaryHenry191043315
CamerSusanRutherford191174439
CameronAdaGrainger190829938
CameronCorinneDavidson191014857
CameronElizzaGrainger190929922
CameronHaywoodHaywood190940873
CameronJulia A.Maury191262742
CameronManervieGrainger190929936
CameronMarianBlount19092730
CameronUlaHaywood191142023
CamfieldAllenShelby191080331
CamisonCorinneDavidson191013933
CamlebelA. A.Hamilton190934134
CammillW. T.Henderson191042289
CammingsBillWhite190995222
CammingsMarckusWhite190995245
CamonDanelGreene191230898
CamornS. D.Putnam191169704
CampF. F. (Mrs.)Hardeman191238367
CampFreddie CollernShelby191281016
CampInfantFranklin191026422
CampInfant of A. LHamilton191232960
CampInfant of EdwardFranklin190826451
CampJohnKnox191050807
CampMarguretteHamilton190936423
CampMinnieKnox191051434
CampNathanShelby191083649
CampThomas SpurceHamilton191036272
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
CampbelJamesMontgomery191165483
Campbell(Mr.)Polk190968863
Campbell(Mrs.)Williamson191195992
Campbell[blank]Coffee191010870
Campbell[blank]Cannon19125340
CampbellA. E.Greene191030391
CampbellAlfredMadison191059028
CampbellAlfred L.Sullivan191187329
CampbellAndieLawrence191255247
CampbellAndrewWilson190897471
CampbellAndrewWilson191097418
CampbellAnnieHamilton191134995
CampbellAnnieUnicoi191190868
CampbellAnnieWilson191197148
CampbellAnnieMaury191162459
CampbellAnnie MaiWeakley191293760
CampbellBamonLincoln191054488
CampbellBeanlerMadison191158534
CampbellBellRoane191271101
CampbellBenjaminBradley19103465
CampbellBennie (Mrs.)Lake190951981
CampbellBertieWashington190892932
CampbellBertieCarter19126518
CampbellBessieGreene191031181
CampbellBettieGreene191130665
CampbellC. A.Shelby191177878
CampbellC. B.Claiborne19108909
CampbellC. E. (Mrs.)Anderson1911409
CampbellC. H.Hardeman190938568
CampbellCallieSullivan190987458
CampbellCarlGiles191128901
CampbellCarlosClaiborne19128598
CampbellCarrieKnox191149882
CampbellCarrie BellCocke19089771
CampbellCharlie M.Davidson191115323
CampbellClaraMcNairy191058036
CampbellCorthenaSullivan191187317
CampbellD. A.Shelby191277386
CampbellDavid GardnerLauderdale190852455
CampbellDavisHamblen191132168
CampbellDennisBradley19103466
CampbellDessie C.Bledsoe19112261
CampbellDinkCampbell19114149
CampbellDudleyCarter19086567
CampbellE. B.Williamson191195905
CampbellE. H.Washington191092334
CampbellE. J. (Mrs.)Madison191260091
CampbellEarlPolk191069370
CampbellEdward R.Knox190949908
CampbellElenTipton1908-1289820
CampbellElizabethWilson191197302
CampbellEmmaClaiborne19098384
CampbellEnesSevier190975949
CampbellErieFentress190925717
CampbellEtta MayShelby191279987
CampbellEvert LeeCannon19125340
CampbellF. M.Hawkins191040012
CampbellFannieHamilton191132749
CampbellFannieHumphreys191145148
CampbellFloidPolk190869282
CampbellFosterWeakley191294148
CampbellFrankKnox190951684
CampbellFrank AneryLoudon191154881
CampbellFredFranklin191025864
CampbellFredFranklin191026181
CampbellGeo.Davidson190912924
CampbellGeorgeCarter19097275
CampbellGeorgeDavidson190913997
CampbellGeorge F.Davidson190917278
CampbellGraceCarter19097290
CampbellGradyCannon19095111
CampbellGrantCarter19106462
CampbellH. ThomasSmith191286374
CampbellH. A.Sevier191275800
CampbellH. D.Cannon19115189
CampbellHannahGiles191029293
CampbellHarlanGreene191131179
CampbellHarrettKnox190851324
CampbellHarrimanKnox191151576
CampbellHassieWashington191092494
CampbellHenryRobertson190872476
CampbellHenryHardeman191039011
CampbellHenryShelby191181713
CampbellHermanBradley19103467
CampbellHurmanBedford1909947
CampbellIkeHardeman190838570
CampbellInaShelby190978018
CampbellInaCarter19116512
CampbellInfantCumberland190911878
CampbellInfantDavidson190916326
CampbellInfantClaiborne19108757
CampbellInfantDavidson191019089
CampbellInfantGibson191127815
CampbellInfant of Jno & MattieLake191051889
CampbellInfant of Mary & WillDavidson190917227
CampbellIsabellaLoudon190854696
CampbellIvinPolk191069375
CampbellJ. A.Greene190930543
CampbellJ. F.Bradley19103292
CampbellJ. R.Giles191129328
CampbellJamesWashington190992404
CampbellJamesCampbell19104830
CampbellJamieShelby191180991
CampbellJaneCarter19087228
CampbellJaneMaury190961981
CampbellJaneMaury190962348
CampbellJennieKnox191048418
CampbellJessieWashington191092627
CampbellJessieHamilton191136463
CampbellJimRoane191271393
CampbellJno. J.Hamilton191132809
CampbellJoeRoane191171016
CampbellJohnGreene190830582
CampbellJohnDavidson191012612
CampbellJohnCocke19129685
CampbellJohnDavidson191219528
CampbellJohnShelby191278774
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
CampbellKittyDavidson190918796
CampbellL. A.Shelby190878017
CampbellL. J.Grundy190931913
CampbellLauraKnox191049885
CampbellLauraShelby191080868
CampbellLeonardFranklin191125995
CampbellLidaLauderdale191053257
CampbellLinardLincoln191154118
CampbellLinieLauderdale191053018
CampbellLizzieJohnson190847629
CampbellLizzieDavidson191213163
CampbellLizzie DranLake191152198
CampbellLouiseGiles190929810
CampbellLouizeWashington191292756
CampbellLucy E.Claiborne19088831
CampbellLulaGiles190929811
CampbellLulaMaury191063131
CampbellLuthenDyer190923676
CampbellM. A.Montgomery190964929
CampbellMannieLake190851879
CampbellMarlinKnox191150960
CampbellMarthaFayette190925162
CampbellMarthaKnox191149271
CampbellMartha E.Davidson191114714
CampbellMaryRutherford191074421
CampbellMary C.Washington191192067
CampbellMary J.Loudon191155118
CampbellMary L.Johnson190847777
CampbellMary NettWashington191193105
CampbellMary R.Lauderdale191053258
CampbellMattieHawkins190940679
CampbellMillieWilliamson191295840
CampbellMinnieRobertson191072660
CampbellN. J.Claiborne19118391
CampbellNeely WarnChester19128075
CampbellNellieClaiborne19088838
CampbellNillie MayHamilton191035170
CampbellNolaCarter19097227
CampbellOtieClaiborne19118754
CampbellPearlCarter19107257
CampbellPop (Mrs.)Hickman191144324
CampbellR. K.Dyer1908-1223245
CampbellRichardLauderdale191253348
CampbellRobertLauderdale191153341
CampbellRobert S.Weakley191094027
CampbellRoxieDavidson190918245
CampbellRubiaUnion191091570
CampbellSalbyLincoln191053945
CampbellSallieKnox190948180
CampbellSallieKnox190951539
CampbellSallieMontgomery191064933
CampbellSallieDavidson191113162
CampbellSallieMadison191158524
CampbellSallieMadison191160013
CampbellSarahJohnson190847782
CampbellSarahGibson190927218
CampbellShermanKnox191049891
CampbellSimonDavidson190917049
CampbellSmithSullivan190888147
CampbellSterlingMontgomery191165988
CampbellSullivanLake191052000
CampbellSusanFayette191124953
CampbellTaylorFayette190925336
CampbellTerry R.Weakley191094794
CampbellTheodoreKnox191049892
CampbellThomasShelby191085245
CampbellThomas L.Putnam191170273
CampbellThos. (Mrs.)Knox190951738
CampbellTomJefferson190846799
CampbellTomas R.Carter19117175
CampbellVendiePolk190869182
CampbellVirgilShelby190983660
CampbellVirgilShelby190983699
CampbellW. A.Davidson191217445
CampbellW. H.Cocke190910158
CampbellW. T.Shelby1908-1285643
CampbellWalterCarter19096593
CampbellWillHamilton191036373
CampbellWilliamCarter19086782
CampbellWilliamRoane190871140
CampbellWinafredGreene190931328
CampbellWinnie PerlGiles191028889
CampbellWm.Gibson191127804
CampbellWm.Davidson191119467
CampeRobt.Shelby191180051
CampebllMarthaSullivan191187310
CampedonicoDaveShelby191284235
CampellInfantDeKalb190921961
CampellOlaGibson190927421
CampellR. C.Davidson190921017
CampellRoseyGibson191027420
CamperMattieHamblen191132267
CampfieldAllenShelby191080628
CampfieldClaraLawrence190955827
CampfieldS. J.Lawrence191055695
CampsRichelHardin1908-1239112
Camp'sInfant of EddFranklin190926461
CamptelMaude ElectorMontgomery191264673
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
CanadaCaroline J.Shelby191085156
CanadaSandyGibson191027891
CanadeSamualMcMinn191256794
CanbanLucyClaiborne19119100
CancerD. P.Shelby191179674
CancleLensel B.Shelby191279297
CancleMichaelShelby191279298
CandelMinnie LouObion190967299
CandelarSamanHumphreys190945405
CandenG. W.Monroe191063840
CanderCarolinePerry190868443
CanderEmmaPerry190968437
CanderFannieGiles191029068
CanderMaryPerry190868442
CandetW. A.Obion191167356
CandillRobert S.Robertson191172496
CandlaBillieCumberland191012155
CandleArthur C.Weakley191094250
CandleC. H.Williamson190996301
CandleJessieObion191067361
CandleJessie DentonGibson190928359
CandressC. C.Gibson190827306
CanduffSamuelGreene191130867
CaneAndrewMontgomery190964593
CaneCallieMaury191061538
CaneElizaHawkins190940128
CaneErvinShelby190983395
CaneGeorgeKnox191151807
CaneJas J.Lawrence190955586
CaneMarvillJefferson190946825
CaneRaymonWashington191192283
CaneTomMontgomery191064611
CaneritaSamWilliamson191195818
CanersJames R.Benton19091795
CaneyGeoDavidson191017561
CaneyVernenGibson191127715
CanfieldMary T.Hamilton191036131
CanfieldMatilda J.Hamilton191035122
CanfieldWilliam A.Hamilton191234999
CanghamMaryLincoln191154568
CanghramLou (Mrs.)Marshall191261056
CanhimJaneKnox190149829
CanidaTennesseeDyer191123562
CanidaVerginniaDyer191123527
CanidaleJamesMadison190959355
CanidyJimMaury191161501
CanitchfieldLankieHenderson190942221
CanleyCoraMontgomery191064629
CanllerThomas B.Rhea190970769
CanlyEdgarCoffee191110783
Cann[blank]Crockett190911435
CannainRoxyHaywood191240791
CannelHarryWeakley190993766
CannerMagLoudon190954602
Cannon[blank]Davidson191017912
CannonA. B.Rutherford191173052
CannonAllieHamilton190932987
CannonAlmaLincoln191153937
CannonAnnieBradley19093779
CannonBellHaywood191041538
CannonBessieMonroe191063743
CannonCelesteLawrence191255296
CannonDanDavidson190915210
CannonDrmanMaury190962699
CannonEliza J.Overton191167937
CannonElizabethHamilton191135590
CannonF. M.Lawrence191255297
CannonFosterBedford1911972
CannonFreddieHamilton190934021
CannonGeorge RubertMontgomery191065819
CannonHarrietDavidson191014342
CannonHattieShelby191284131
CannonHelen GrahamMonroe191063683
CannonHeweyHenry191144083
CannonHughHenry191044131
CannonInaCarter19096597
CannonInfantCampbell19104227
CannonIno W.Knox190948738
CannonIsibellWayne191193459
CannonJamesJefferson191147137
CannonJesseHamilton1908-1233823
CannonJessieGreene191131116
CannonJimmeyPutnam191170306
CannonLauraDavidson190919392
CannonLauraDavidson191019423
CannonLawrenceLoudon191155130
CannonMargarett EmmonsRutherford190974601
CannonMartha J.Lincoln191054309
CannonMaryBedford1909909
CannonMay SamWilliamson190896498
CannonMinnieGrundy1908-1231808
CannonMyraOverton191167799
CannonNancy A.James191147310
CannonNettieScott191185192
CannonNettie A.Shelby191177297
CannonRamondHamilton191136768
CannonReubinShelby190983378
CannonRyanMarshall191061387
CannonSadie B.Davidson191018362
CannonSamMaury19062833
CannonSamuelMarshall190960975
CannonSamuelGreene191131432
CannonSpicy MayShelby191083361
CannonT. C.Jefferson191246773
CannonW. A.Hamilton190936123
CannonW. A.Hamilton191035496
CannonW. E.Campbell19114488
CannonWalterJames190847188
CannonWilliam F. M.Greene190930731
CannytonHenryHaywood191041343
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
CanonE.Tipton190990099
CanonEvie LeeLincoln191154171
CanonHoraceLincoln191054170
CanonHunterCarter19126537
CanonKateHardin190939055
CanonLizzbethJackson191246120
CanonLoveMcMinn190857099
CanonRachaelHickman191044709
CanonRobertHickman190944659
CanonVia MayBlount19082778
CanrellSusanRobertson191171979
CansbyE. H.Giles191228656
Canseler[blank]Benton19091634
CanselerThelmerBenton19091634
CansilorMaryShelby191177832
CanstableClarissaGreene191131568
CanstelValie H.Decatur190921593
CanstelVere C.Decatur190921594
CantellJamesHamblen190932596
CantellNancyWeakley190894867
CanterMaryonJohnson190947895
CanterOrvilleHamblen1908-1232545
CantesfieldElizaClaiborne19098834
CanthanClatonGiles191128849
CanthornCatherineDavidson1908-1215674
CantonChasDavidson191114168
Cantrel[blank]Davidson191014072
CantrelJohn C.McMinn190856928
CantrellAdalineWeakley191293783
CantrellAlice BoganSumner191188705
CantrellAmanda L.DeKalb190822394
CantrellBenlahSumner190988210
CantrellBethelDeKalb191021946
CantrellBig BoyHamilton191233250
CantrellCarrieDeKalb191022187
CantrellChasDeKalb191021681
CantrellCliffordPolk191269039
CantrellCliffordPolk191269047
CantrellCyndriliaDeKalb191221983
CantrellDaisyDeKalb191221981
CantrellDarkesDeKalb190922294
CantrellElmerDavidson190817055
CantrellEploahinMaury191062049
CantrellEstro W.Decatur190921169
CantrellFrancis L.Warren190891927
CantrellHannahDeKalb190922004
CantrellHattie OllaDeKalb190922188
CantrellHenrySumner191188706
CantrellHirDeKalb191221985
CantrellHobardWeakley191194257
CantrellHowardBenton19092052
CantrellInfantDecatur190921610
CantrellInfantDeKalb190922395
CantrellIsaacDeKalb191221986
CantrellJ. B.Warren191091739
CantrellJ. J.Weakley190994616
CantrellJ. P.Hardin191139027
CantrellJanieDavidson190919043
CantrellJessieCampbell191021925
CantrellJohnClaiborne19108692
CantrellJohn . (Dr.)Sumner190989090
CantrellL. M.Hamilton191035252
CantrellLieweringCampbell19114445
CantrellLiewernyCampbell19114445
CantrellLusterGrainger191130088
CantrellM. G.Monroe191164017
CantrellMalissaDeKalb191022328
CantrellMarthaWarren191191676
CantrellMattieHawkins191040386
CantrellMinnie LeeDavidson191115458
CantrellNancyDeKalb191021795
CantrellOscarDeKalb190922291
CantrellOscarDeKalb191121794
CantrellOvaDeKalb191021759
CantrellR. S.Madison190960130
CantrellRachelDeKalb191021945
CantrellSallieDeKalb191121726
CantrellSarahObion191267461
CantrellSarra A.Overton191067630
CantrellTelmanMaury190963177
CantrellThomas L.DeKalb191021922
CantrellW. J.Davidson191016389
CantrellWalterDavidson191215652
CantrellWillDeKalb191221984
CantrellWilliam J.Davidson190918785
CantrellWm. (Rev.)Overton191268156
CantrellWm. C.Wilson191096844
CantrillJ. B.DeKalb191221866
CantrillThomasWhite191195284
CanttonDorthyMadison190959269
CanttonJacobMadison190985672
CantwellFannieHancock191137868
CantwellJohnHancock190937521
CanumHendersonKnox191185703
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
CaoksJ. C.Hamilton190833416
CaotsAdlineHickman191244249
CapeCharleyHawkins190940177
CapeF. S.White190895178
CapeJ. G.Rutherford1908-1274199
CapeJamesPickett191168701
CapeJaneWhite191195025
CapeJoeHawkins190939863
CapeVelmar A.Pickett191268695
CapeheartSusanWarren191191738
CapelandE. J.Hamilton191034250
CapellWm. HenryDyer191023299
CapersAlexanderMcMinn191056869
CapertonJ. C.Gibson190828373
CapertonMary E.McNairy191057426
CapesChas.Shelby191077531
CapheartMargaretRoane1908-1271247
CapheartMarrisWilliamson191195931
CapleyGulBedford19111547
CapleyMarvinWilliamson190996117
CapleyMattieWilliamson191296049
CapleyNelieLincoln1908-1254451
CaplingerClearenceDeKalb191021969
CaplingerOcla D.DeKalb191121629
CaplingerSarahBenton19101837
CaplyF.Lincoln191254049
CappLorenzKnox191149783
CappelLutherLake191152003
CappockDassieUnion191191308
CappsDillaClay19129224
CappsHarveyFayette190910674
CappsHazelRoane190971642
CappsInfantHamilton191233132
CappsJohn HenryBenton19101933
CappsJohnnie LouiseDavidson190917175
CappsLafayettClay19129225
CappsMarry C.Benton19111938
CappsMary A.Weakley190994427
CappsMonervaUnion191091574
CappsRalph (Jr.)Hamilton191133812
CappsRichardDavidson191114155
CappsSarahGrainger191030281
CappsThomasDavidson191017392
CappsWilliam H.Hickman190944427
CapshawJ. H.Putnam190870197
CaptaliaInfantCannon19115026
CapusMary ALawrence190955692
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
CarAlliceCocke191110385
CarEmlyCocke191210383
CarJamesCocke191110386
CarParaleCocke191210384
CaramellaPeteShelby191080347
CaranayWillHardeman191238879
CarawayHiramChester19108095
CarawayNancy J.Carter19106629
CarbetMary M.Hardin191039298
CarbittMaryBenton19081638
CardGeorgiaAnderson1911536
CardHarry LeonidasAnderson1908282
CardLauraDavidson191015026
CardenAndrew J.Polk191069477
CardenBeulahLawrence191055329
CardenConawayJames190947210
CardenCordieBradley19093487
CardenE. P.Anderson1910609
CardenEmmalineSullivan191187761
CardenInfantCarter19096984
CardenInfantCarter19107279
CardenJamesSullivan190887292
CardenJamesSullivan190887522
CardenJamesAnderson1911148
CardenKilseyAnderson191068
CardenLauraHamilton191136189
CardenLucyUnion191091295
CardenMarthy E.Coffee190910672
CardenMaryGiles190929048
CardenNancyDavidson191020456
CardenVerdCarter19107277
CarderWilliamWashington190992998
CardinFayetteMonroe190963571
CardinInfant of J. R.Monroe190963569
CardinJ. T.Monroe190963824
CardinMarthaGiles190828875
CardinMaryMonroe191063818
CardinSallieMonroe191164157
CardinSarahMonroe190963572
CardinSarahMonroe191264008
CardinWilliam LarkinGiles190829034
CardmellJ. T.Coffee191110896
CardonMareyMcMinn191156570
Cardwell(Mrs.)Weakley191294697
CardwellAlvinMcMinn190957474
CardwellBowanSumner191088511
CardwellClarenceDavidson190917530
CardwellFredricSevier190876052
CardwellGeorgeWarren191191771
CardwellH. N.Sevier191075329
CardwellHueGrainger190830054
CardwellInfantLoudon190955120
CardwellInfantRoane190970974
CardwellJ. L.Hamblen191032570
CardwellJohnWarren191292023
CardwellJulyUnicoi191191453
CardwellL. R.Dyer191223894
CardwellLillieKnox191185706
CardwellLucySmith191186292
CardwellMargie E.Smith191086322
CardwellMarthaSevier190975545
CardwellMarthaSevier191075546
CardwellRoyHamilton190836403
CardwellSammuel M.Jefferson190946994
CardwellShelby G.Claiborne19128592
CardwellSusan F.Smith191086323
CardwellWileySevier190876054
CardwellWillyeSmith191186325
CareEmilyCocke19089575
CareetAbaBradley19113827
CarelJamesGrundy191031975
CarellJamesMonroe191264016
CarensLyndaSevier190875724
CarereMarionKnox190951187
CareyD. H.Davidson190912979
CareyElijahWashington190892973
CareyJohnShelby191084773
CareyKateShelby191279855
CareyMissShelby191279856
CareySolomonDavidson190913393
CarfenterC. H.Sequatchie190975264
CarfieldMannieMontgomery191065944
CargiaM.Hamilton190933402
CargileEmmaHamilton191233321
CarginVeraMaury190961747
CargyleBenton E.Overton191167945
CarhSarrahUnicoi191290922
CarhhronRoscoMacon190856250
CaricJim (Mrs.)Coffee191210853
CaricoSamuel MonieJohnson191147740
CarieMallySequatchie190975267
CarieWalterSequatchie190975268
CariganAliceShelby190881582
Carin (?)SusieWeakley190994335
CaringtonBeatriceShelby191080794
CaringtonInfantJackson191146152
CaringtonJameWeakley191094308
CaringtonLousieBedford19091052
CaringtonMaryMadison191158513
CaringtonMinnieHenry191143135
CaringtonSovenaKnox191048873
CarithersDaphneyFayette191025181
CarkrellJimDavidson191213665
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
CarlFrank Jr.Williamson191195911
CarlLucindaHamilton191036300
CarlesJohnShelby191279857
CarletonFrankMorgan191066575
CarletonInfant of HenryBledsoe19092323
CarlewAnnieDickson191222917
CarlewWilliam ClarenceMontgomery191165445
CarlileMillieCoffee191211036
CarlinHughPutnam191269603
CarlinMaryHardeman190838273
CarlineMary (Mrs.)Marion191260706
CarlisleBentonClaiborne19119196
CarlisleCoraHenderson191242631
CarlisleEmlineJackson190846399
CarlisleGeorgeMontgomery190964956
CarlisleGirtrudeCoffee190910647
CarlisleJ. P. (Mrs.)Bedford19121403
CarlisleJosephGreene191031544
CarlisleKing D.Robertson191171972
CarlisleLinwoodWilliamson191095946
CarlisleMarthyCoffee190810663
CarlisleNannieCoffee190810665
CarlisleThomasCocke19119565
CarlissInfantHenry191143778
CarlockInfantMcMinn191256729
CarlockMahalieOverton191268129
CarlockMaryHamilton191234678
CarlookMaryMcMinn191057217
CarlookMaryHamilton191233860
CarltonAder VesterGibson191028445
CarltonAlbert MosesHaywood191241924
CarltonB. O.Gibson190926611
CarltonBobBedford19101608
CarltonCarmieCrockett191111177
CarltonClarrieMarshall191161172
CarltonCoraHaywood191041430
CarltonEarlKnox191248729
CarltonEdethCarroll19095395
CarltonErnest LeeRutherford190974503
CarltonFrancisHaywood190841892
CarltonGeorgeWeakley190993919
CarltonGordenRutherford191174120
CarltonGracieDyer190923774
CarltonHellen LouiseWeakley191094239
CarltonJ. E.Rutherford191174119
CarltonJackShelby190981243
CarltonJames H.Bledsoe19112260
CarltonJohnnie VirgialFranklin191026494
CarltonJoshua E.Bradley19123876
CarltonJuliaSullivan191188093
CarltonKellaWeakley191094218
CarltonL. A.Rutherford190841893
CarltonLeilaRutherford190973211
CarltonSamTipton191090029
CarltonSarah (Mrs.)Gibson190826907
CarltonVirginia LisabethGibson191026739
CarltonWinnie DavisRutherford191072991
CarltorElizabethSullivan191288169
CarlyleBettieDavidson191116025
CarlyleBettieDavidson191116814
CarlylesJamesClay19099253
CarmacMartonClaiborne19088812
CarmackAmos A.Overton191168117
CarmackBarbreeOverton190968189
CarmackDickWilliamson191195465
CarmackEdwardMaury190862660
CarmackGeorgeWeakley191294070
CarmackGladysLoudon191054898
CarmackJoeChester19107921
CarmackLesleyClaiborne19098853
CarmackRilleyJackson190946393
CarmackSarahWashington191092168
CarmackSusaJackson191046159
CarmackVirgil S.Hamilton191237097
CarmackWill EarwordCumberland190912124
CarmackWilliamSullivan191187591
CarmanAliceKnox191051452
CarmanAmeliaSumner191188353
CarmanMinnieTrousdale190990632
CarmelWalterCarter19126837
CarmenHarryLake191052112
CarmeyWillie MaiCheatham19087417
CarmicalJohnRoane191171043
CarmichaelAlfordHamblen190932439
CarmichaelAlmaHamblen191232355
CarmichaelB. N.Jefferson190946935
CarmichaelDeliaGrainger191130106
CarmichaelFrankHawkins191240412
CarmichaelGeorge W.Hamilton190833802
CarmichaelInfantLoudon191154721
CarmichaelJamesKnox191249608
CarmichaelWillieHamblen191232160
CarmichalCynthaHamblen190932146
CarmichelJames W.Washington190992520
CarmilaMikeShelby191284302
CarmmichelNancy JaneJefferson190946480
CarmpVandaleeKnox191150757
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
CarnahanA. M. J.Macon191256350
CarnahanHenryDavidson191017122
CarnahanInfantDavidson191117802
CarnahanMaryJackson190846236
CarnahanRoxieCannon19125297
CarnalInfantCarroll19115476
CarnalM. D.Carroll19126373
CarnalMarthaCarroll19115479
CarnbelC. W.Marshall191060994
CarndyRobAnderson1908573
CarneEdgarHenry190943531
CarnealBaylorMontgomery191066175
CarneliusInfantShelby190976263
CarnellAddieHumphreys190945409
CarnellEthelShelby191280437
CarnellMaryLauderdale190952586
CarnerAliceKnox191049380
CarnerAnn GravesDavidson191117983
CarnerGeorgeJefferson191247113
CarnerJamesPolk190969247
CarnerLizziePolk190969366
CarnerPolieMacon191056201
CarnesB. T.Davidson191213177
CarnesCordieKnox191250060
CarnesEddieHamilton190836438
CarnesGarnerKnox191149594
CarnesInfantFayette191225358
CarnesJim (Mrs.)Weakley190894654
CarnesJohn B.Knox191151153
CarnesLila K.Shelby191180117
CarnesSamuelGibson191226646
CarnesSandyFayette191225305
CarnesSeomieCarroll19116339
CarnesVivaCarroll19095771
CarnesW. G.Carroll19096246
CarnettWm. H.Davidson191018717
CarneyAnnie FloraMontgomery190965529
CarneyBeceyMontgomery191165101
CarneyBenjamin F.Davidson191113863
CarneyBobCoffee191010495
CarneyCarolinaRutherford191174100
CarneyCharlieDavidson191216044
CarneyE. W. (Dr.)Bedford19121101
CarneyEdFayette191125060
CarneyElizabethStewart191086675
CarneyEsther BelleDavidson190917281
CarneyEthelWashington191192844
CarneyG. W.Cheatham19107474
CarneyGeorge W.Knox191150925
CarneyGertudeDavidson190918091
CarneyHenryDavidson191020097
CarneyHenry J.Cheatham19117753
CarneyInfant of W. H.Williamson190996220
CarneyJamesDavidson191115628
CarneyJamesMontgomery191265376
CarneyJamesMontgomery191265698
CarneyJessie ClarenceWeakley191094306
CarneyJohn P.Davidson191018573
CarneyKateDavidson191020099
CarneyKatherineDavidson191112283
CarneyLeatha MayDavidson190913648
CarneyLizzieCoffee191010493
CarneyLorena MayDavidson191114938
CarneyMarthanMontgomery190864919
CarneyMaryDavidson191112238
CarneyMattMontgomery191265754
CarneyMauriceRutherford191073226
CarneyNannie B.Davidson190915231
CarneyOpheliaCoffee191010494
CarneyP. D.Fayette190924726
CarneyRebecaMontgomery191165426
CarneyThomasShelby190983779
CarneyW. J.Rutherford191274484
CarneyWilliamWilliamson191195463
CarneyWillie MaiCheatham19087417
CarneyWilsonDavidson191112237
CarneyWilsonDavidson191112237
CarneyhandCharlesDavidson191021090
CarnichaelLonHamblen191032580
CarnichaelMary J.Loudon190955079
CarnichaelRaymondKnox190948064
CarnieHarlieStewart190987057
CarnielMaryMontgomery191065191
CarniesMaryDavidson191120731
CarnlyJno. P.Davidson191018588
CarnoryFrankMontgomery190965232
CarnsH. G.Hamilton190934175
CarnsJulia AnKnox191250058
CarnthersCoraShelby191176739
CarolCharlyWilliamson191096217
CarollBerlessLawrence191055837
CarollElizaStewart191086857
CarollElizabethStewart191086851
CarotherEthelMcNairy191157586
CarothersAdieWilliamson190995621
CarothersCealyMcNairy191057452
CarothersDavidWashington191092517
CarothersHerman DennisHickman191244461
CarothersInfant of WillLake191152051
CarothersJoannaWilliamson191096118
CarothersJohnHamilton191297752
CarothersKingHickman191044704
CarothersLouisaWilliamson191096013
CarothersMartha L.Hickman191244170
CarothersRuthHickman190944328
CarothersRuthyHickman191144728
CarouthersJohnethanBradley19113702
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
CarpengarT. J.Meigs191163488
CarpenterA. S.Shelby190978105
CarpenterBenn M.Shelby190876434
CarpenterCallineFayette191124996
CarpenterCharlieTipton190989593
CarpenterClaraHawkins190940239
CarpenterCynthaShelby191076872
CarpenterDatraClaiborne19098677
CarpenterE.Shelby191284053
CarpenterEdHamilton191035690
CarpenterEdHamilton191135206
CarpenterEliseShelby191276643
CarpenterEmmaTrousdale191190711
CarpenterGeoClaiborne19128445
CarpenterInfantFayette191125016
CarpenterJ. W.Giles191028760
CarpenterJosieLincoln191054131
CarpenterJudge C. H.Hamilton190933080
CarpenterJulianGiles191029691
CarpenterLauraKnox191048832
CarpenterLizzieSmith191086216
CarpenterLizzieMontgomery191066109
CarpenterLouHawkins191140522
CarpenterLucy MaeClaiborne19128431
CarpenterMary ElizaMadison191159023
CarpenterMitchellGiles191128758
CarpenterP. E.McMinn191156990
CarpenterPorthuniaGiles191029690
CarpenterRayHawkins191240419
CarpenterSarahTrousdale191290712
CarpenterSarah EuginiaDavidson191214376
CarpenterWileyMadison191059016
CarpentesNancyShelby191184461
CarputerJosephFayette190924611
CarrAliceCarter19117026
CarrArkieHancock190937524
CarrBartonWeakley191294453
CarrBlanchJefferson191246598
CarrBridgetDavidson190818926
CarrCecilKnox191048959
CarrDaiseyOverton190968009
CarrDessieUnion191091301
CarrDubMadison191260004
CarrE. S.Sumner190988454
CarrEdieTipton191289555
CarrEleanorSullivan190987571
CarrElla M.Carter19117028
CarrEverjaneMontgomery191265369
CarrFletcherLake190852068
CarrGeoDavidson190921003
CarrGeorge E.Union191191120
CarrGeorge W.Shelby190878307
CarrGustaCarter19127080
CarrHarveyMaury190862691
CarrHenry C.Sumner191088991
CarrHomerMcMinn190956600
CarrHomerHamilton191036266
CarrHoraceDavidson190913246
CarrInfantGiles191029697
CarrJ. E.Overton190868186
CarrJ. J.Wilson1908-1297555
CarrJ. J.Wilson191097435
CarrJ. M.Washington191293220
CarrJebedeePutnam190869848
CarrJerrySullivan190987835
CarrJohn M.Bradley19103444
CarrJosaphineShelby190876350
CarrKateDavidson191118594
CarrKatie E.Bradley19123411
CarrLauraShelby191083509
CarrLouieShelby190983792
CarrLueUnion191191279
CarrLulaBedford1908-121246
CarrLutherKnox191048960
CarrM. N. (Mrs.)Hamilton191135188
CarrMaggiePutnam191170083
CarrMaryOverton190968026
CarrMaryPutnam191170129
CarrMildredPutnam190970136
CarrMiltonHawkins191040095
CarrMinervaRobertson19083325
CarrMinervaMontgomery190969526
CarrMyrtleKnox191048770
CarrNolaSullivan190987836
CarrOlleyPutnam190969956
CarrP. F. (Mrs.)Shelby191177036
CarrPerston L.Union190991532
CarrPollyBlount19092736
CarrR. H.Shelby190982249
CarrRebeccaShelby191178377
CarrRichardHawkins191140079
CarrRobert H.Putnam190870162
CarrS. H.Greene1908-1231255
CarrS. P.Trousdale191090551
CarrTroyKnox191048771
CarrW. H.Putnam191069842
CarrWalterKnox190951660
CarrWmClaiborne19108698
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
CarrackWilliam J.Cannon19105142
CarrawayWilliamRhea190970406
CarrelClaranceDyer191023350
CarrelHustonScott190974888
CarrelPatMaury190962468
CarrelSalleyScott190874847
CarrellE. (Mrs.)Shelby191180198
CarrellHileyJohnson191147738
CarrellLeeDickson191123048
CarrellLutherMorgan191066755
CarrellRuthLawrence191055622
CarriceJoeSullivan190987617
CarrichThomasDavidson190913628
CarrickFannaGrundy191132082
CarrickInfant of AndyGrundy190932013
CarrickJ. M.White190895089
Carrier[blank]Cocke191010077
CarrierBrookySullivan191287704
CarrierDavidSullivan191187552
CarrierDavidSullivan191187710
CarrierF. E.Sullivan190887459
CarrierGordaCarter19106481
CarrierJenningsSullivan191187741
CarrierMarthaSullivan191188166
CarrierNancySullivan191188167
CarrierOrvillSullivan191087385
CarrierSallieWashington191193247
CarrierT. E.Sullivan190887554
CarrierThomasSullivan191187554
CarrieriFrankDavidson190920831
CarriganAudreyGibson190927658
CarriganGeorgeBlount19082879
CarriganJennieDavidson191017458
CarrigenJ. S. (Mrs.)Madison191059270
CarrigerDavidCarter19086696
CarrigerJ. S. (Mrs.)Shelby191085685
CarrigerMiltonWashington190992414
CarringtonCorineShelby191280099
CarringtonLeeShelby190985692
CarringtonLina MayKnox191149506
CarrisonHowardGreene190931309
CarrisonLucy S.Shelby191277077
CarroWaltsDavidson191017989
CarrodenHenryDavidson191017210
CarrolHamilGibson191128005
CarrolLucyMarion191260713
CarrolMargretBlount19113073
CarrollAddieObion191167321
CarrollAgnessMadison190859643
CarrollAlfredUnion190991388
CarrollAnnChester19108178
CarrollAnna J.Knox191149679
CarrollArtherUnicoi190991042
CarrollBelleMcNairy190956565
CarrollBessieShelby190981853
CarrollBettieTipton191089766
CarrollC. L.Bradley19123256
CarrollCarrieRhea191170464
CarrollCas MatthewAnderson1911691
CarrollCresseyMcNairy191157691
CarrollCrusoScott191174982
CarrollDanial HomerMcNairy191157839
CarrollEdwardLewis191053456
CarrollEliasCampbell19114116
CarrollElizabethMonroe190964252
CarrollElizabethShelby191180968
CarrollElizabeth E.Hamblen191032227
CarrollGeorgeWashington190992740
CarrollGracieAnderson1911638
CarrollInfantHardin190939150
CarrollInfantRobertson191072680
CarrollInfantShelby191278697
CarrollInfant of C. T.Washington191192324
CarrollInfant of J. W.Washington191092633
CarrollJ. S.Chester19098037
CarrollJackRobertson191072890
CarrollJamieFranklin191226111
CarrollJoeMcMinn191057322
CarrollJohnBlount19113115
CarrollJosephFranklin191226076
CarrollLottieCampbell19124207
CarrollLumHancock191137596
CarrollLydaObion191067556
CarrollMabelHenry191043271
CarrollMaggieWashington190992550
CarrollMartha E.Jefferson190946507
CarrollMaryTipton191189725
CarrollMary J.Franklin191126218
CarrollMattisonUnicoi191090840
CarrollMonroeMcNairy191157697
CarrollNannieRobertson190972414
CarrollOllieLewis190953598
CarrollRobert FranklinSullivan190987577
CarrollRoenaKnox191051442
CarrollRosyUnicoi191190837
CarrollSarah LongBlount19092752
CarrollSissieKnox191149604
CarrollTenneyCoffee190910599
CarrollThomasSullivan191087267
CarrollThomasCarroll19126205
CarrollVelma LeeBradley19113658
CarrollW. C.Obion190967044
CarrollW. J.Davidson191015288
CarrollWilliam E.Davidson190816360
CarrollWillisBlount19112499
CarrollWillowdeenFranklin190925912
CarrrollGovernorDavidson190818940
CarrsonJohnKnox191249241
CarruthMyraDavidson191119614
CarrwellHenryLincoln190953943
CarryJohnClaiborne19118982
CarryJohnnyHenderson191142728
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
CarsCoraHardin191239546
Carson(Mrs.)Blount19122672-A
Carson[blank]Bradley19103445
CarsonAlicePolk191069106
CarsonBetieWilson191297325
CarsonBettie RyeWilson191296933
CarsonCharlie DewittFranklin190925933
CarsonClara BelleHamilton191233577
CarsonD WDavidson191114957
CarsonEddieRobertson191272738
CarsonEricGibson190926780
CarsonFateKnox191150854
CarsonGarland W.Greene190931352
CarsonHyleDavidson190920263
CarsonInfantLauderdale190953099
CarsonInfantHamblen191132711
CarsonInfant of LewisWashington191092515
CarsonIvaPolk191169107
CarsonJ. L.Monroe190963719
CarsonJames L.Hamilton191297722
CarsonJohnShelby191277073
CarsonLacey (twin)Bledsoe19112365
CarsonLilley (twin)Bledsoe19112365
CarsonMaggieCocke191010037
CarsonMinieTipton191189358
CarsonMollieKnox190849063
CarsonOrpyKnox191249574
CarsonT. BunLauderdale191253347
CarsonWintonHamilton1908-1236736

 

Updated January 18, 2008

 

!--New Footer-->