Administrative Hearings | Business Services | Charitable Fundraising | Elections | Library & Archives | Publications
Tennessee Death Index 1908-1912 > Part 17 :   Greaie - Halyard

 


G (cont.)
 
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
GreaieJ. C. Lauderdale191052538
GreanIsaiahShelby191082412
GreanasBillieGibson190926772
GrearMarthaDecatur191221471
GrearWillWashington190992342
GreavesE. B. Lauderdale191152742
GrebenstinFredFranklin191245267
GreegJosephGreene190931040
GreelyIdaShelby190983974
Green(Mrs.)Davidson190912863
Green[blank]Crockett190911427
Green[blank]Carter19107209
Green[blank]Davidson191012862
Green[blank]Davidson191016433
Green[blank]Giles191129685
GreenA. C. Wilson190996876
GreenAbnerDavidson191213778
GreenAdalineHenry191143445
GreenAdamWashington191192306
GreenAdolphKnox191149641
GreenAlbertMaury191162566
GreenAlen W.Lawrence191055672
GreenAliceHaywood190940972
GreenAliceMontgomery191165382
GreenAllieHamilton191134757
GreenAlviaPolk191069479
GreenAlwilderShelby190976669
GreenAmandyGibson190927519
GreenAmosRutherford190974187
GreenAnnaHamilton191297674
GreenAnna J.Overton191268065
GreenAnnieSumner191188669
GreenAnnie MrytleMcMinn191156542
GreenArmsRutherford190973764
GreenB. Obion191067019
GreenBastelWhite190995237
GreenBerthaTipton191189505
GreenBettieWilliamson191196040
GreenBettyCrockett190811141
GreenBettyMarion191160374
GreenBlanceFayette191225296
GreenBobMadison190960208
GreenBobDavidson191020470
GreenBuckerDeKalb190921935
GreenCalebKnox190948370
GreenCallieHawkins190940680
GreenCarrieShelby190984469
GreenCassieDavidson191013402
GreenCeliaRoane190971750
GreenCharlesDavidson191121168
GreenCharleyLoudon191054734
GreenCharleyRutherford191173490
GreenCharlieDeKalb191021924
GreenCharlotteMadison191059040
GreenChasHamilton191134816
GreenChas R. Davidson190815196
GreenClabe B. Perry190968366
GreenClireGiles190929564
GreenClydeSmith191186475
GreenConradStewart191186958
GreenCoraTipton191190287
GreenCordaBradley19113589
GreenCynthaLincoln191254021
GreenD. C. Obion191167084
GreenDaisyDavidson191020302
GreenDaniePolk190969256
GreenDaveMorgan191066752
GreenDavidDavidson190920951
GreenDexterRoane191071167
GreenDollieMarion191260846
GreenDolly FrancisRutherford191073147
GreenDonylesHaywood191040996
GreenDorraJohnson191147408
GreenDorthaCampbell19124756
GreenE. E. Carroll19116356
GreenE. R. Wilson190997377
GreenEarieSmith191186268
GreenEarnestSevier191175753
GreenEdDavidson190816289
GreenEdnaMontgomery191165895
GreenEliasDeKalb191021949
GreenElizaShelby190982571
GreenElizaShelby191085339
GreenEliza ElletWarren191191983
GreenElizabethLawrence190955795
GreenEllenBlount19092937
GreenEllieHawkins191240504
GreenElsieShelby191181906
GreenEmmaShelby191183498
GreenEmmettGibson190826916
GreenEthelTipton190889462
GreenEthel G.Knox190848710
GreenEvaDavidson191216206
GreenFannieSmith190986552
GreenFannieBradley19103366
GreenFannieShelby191277103
GreenFannie MayLauderdale191052843
GreenFlorenceHaywood191141175
GreenFrancesHamilton191134327
GreenFrankShelby190878032
GreenFrankLawrence190955334
GreenFrankShelby190978311
GreenFrankDavidson191020319
GreenFrankSullivan191187780
GreenFranklinWarren191191979
GreenG. G. (Mrs.)Weakley190994624
GreenGeoCampbell19124750
GreenGeorgeHancock190937975
GreenGeorgeDavidson191112755
GreenGeorgeSumner191188529
GreenGeorgieGibson191027506
GreenGertieMarion190960633
GreenGilbertBradley19103277
GreenGilbertMadison191058809
GreenGoldenPerry190968374
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
GreenHanahShelby190880420
GreenHannaHamilton190835007
GreenHattieBledsoe19092210
GreenHattieShelby190983523
GreenHelen M. Davidson190917367
GreenHenryWilliamson190996387
GreenHenryShelby191080146
GreenHenry C. McMinn190856667
GreenHenry W.Lawrence191155215
GreenHldricCocke191110051
GreenHobartWashington191292890
GreenHoraceCoffee191010594
GreenHowly CalvernLewis190953436
GreenIdaWeakley191094285
GreenInfantCrockett191011127
GreenInfantCocke19129595
GreenInfantDavidson191216153
GreenInfant of ScafieldDavidson191012818
GreenIraJohnson191047420
GreenIrnestSevier191175704
GreenIrvinWashington191192854
GreenJ. A. Perry190968378
GreenJ. E. (Mrs.)Davidson191213124
GreenJ. H. Grundy190931937
GreenJ. M. Sevier191075750
GreenJ. R. Shelby191079251
GreenJack LeslieMcMinn190856855
GreenJamesHamilton190935054
GreenJamesShelby190983522
GreenJamesFranklin191026457
GreenJamesSullivan191188084
GreenJames CliffordBlount19092844
GreenJayObion191167499
GreenJeffWilliamson191196042
GreenJennieBedford19101107
GreenJerry J.Jefferson190946781
GreenJessieMoore191166224
GreenJessyJefferson191146985
GreenJnoFranklin190926330
GreenJno A.Benton19112008
GreenJno W.Shelby191178393
GreenJoeBedford19091420
GreenJoeShelby191083392
GreenJohnWarren1908-1292029
GreenJohnWarren190891767
GreenJohnSullivan190987286
GreenJohnBradley19103276
GreenJohnRutherford191073054
GreenJohnTipton191090317
GreenJohnClaiborne19119051
GreenJohnKnox191150082
GreenJohnWilliamson191196037
GreenJohnHamilton191234196
GreenJohn (Mrs.)Tipton190989800
GreenJohn L.Lawrence191155510
GreenJohnieShelby190978322
GreenJohnsonLauderdale190853376
GreenJonneyBledsoe19112350
GreenJosephGrundy191032097
GreenJoseph C.Williamson190995402
GreenJoseph R.Lawrence190955336
GreenJuliaBlount19092935
GreenJuliaShelby191280697
GreenKateSmith190986019
GreenKateGreene191030790
GreenKatieDavidson190915221
GreenKingRutherford191173026
GreenL KWilson190896619
GreenLamondShelby190984684
GreenLaucindaDyer191024033
GreenLauraHenry190942943
GreenLaura S.Knox191249276
GreenLelandDeKalb191021837
GreenLelia MaudJefferson190946992
GreenLenMaury191062826
GreenLenaDavidson190915723
GreenLeolaSumner190889079
GreenLeonaMoore191066461
GreenLeonardHamilton191137412
GreenLiley M. Marion191260809
GreenLilie MaiCarroll19105986
GreenLillianShelby191176866
GreenLizzieLoudon190954917
GreenLizzieLawrence190955364
GreenLizzieLawrence190955401
GreenLollaDavidson191220184
GreenLouisSevier191075755
GreenLueLauderdale191252372
GreenLuezanClaiborne19129089
GreenLukaWilliamson191195794
GreenLukeMonroe191164030
GreenLulaDavidson1908-1218620
GreenLulaDavidson191212750
GreenLula MayShelby191284055
GreenLura EthelCheatham19117743
GreenLydiaMcMinn191056569
GreenLysabethSevier191075756
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
GreenM. E. Marshall191161396
GreenM. M. Loudon190854647
GreenMaggieHaywood191041158
GreenMaggieHamilton191236696
GreenManervaSevier191075759
GreenMansfieldKnox191050186
GreenMansfildKnox191049948
GreenMansonBedford19111231
GreenMariahCarroll19096408
GreenMarryCarroll19105695
GreenMarthaSmith190986360
GreenMarthaKnox191050878
GreenMarthaShelby191081664
GreenMarthaCampbell19114176
GreenMarthaCocke19119549
GreenMartha AnnDavidson190920337
GreenMarthiaDeKalb191021948
GreenMaryHaywood190941465
GreenMaryLincoln190954478
GreenMaryTipton191089874
GreenMaryMarion191160806
GreenMaryMaury191161549
GreenMary A. Jefferson190946819
GreenMary AnnVan Buren191191624
GreenMary J. Jefferson190846640
GreenMary JaneKnox190949616
GreenMary PearlDavidson191020917
GreenMasourieHamilton191135875
GreenMatDavidson190915987
GreenMaudDeKalb190921923
GreenMayfieldHamilton191036069
GreenMelissaDavidson190917083
GreenMelissaShelby191180975
GreenMilainDavidson191012784
GreenMillie LeaWarren191292001
GreenMinaHaywood190940875
GreenMinnieCarroll19086119
GreenMyrtelHamilton1908-1236727
GreenMyrtleGreene191030763
GreenMyrtleHamblen191132692
GreenN. (Mrs.)Wilson191097405
GreenN. C. Benton19101951
GreenNancyDyer191223997
GreenNancySmith191286461
GreenNannieDavidson190913264
GreenNannieFranklin191026037
GreenNannieHamilton191036483
GreenNannie WardRutherford191173321
GreenNannyWilson191096704
GreenNatShelby191182917
GreenNettieDavidson191117779
GreenNorma LeeShelby190876523
GreenOphaWarren191091787
GreenOsker LoydWhite190995156
GreenOthellarMarshall191160884
GreenPakeGibson190928224
GreenPaulScott191174771
GreenPaul C. Washington191293040
GreenPeter H.Shelby191181063
GreenPula (?)Grainger191030213
GreenR. F.Davidson191020747
GreenR. J.Davidson191215947
GreenR. W. Weakley191094853
GreenRachelShelby191079218
GreenRachelShelby191079815
GreenRalph A. McMinn190957004
GreenRayHawkins190940086
GreenReffyShelby191182966
GreenRobbieTipton190989334
GreenRobertHamilton191137000
GreenRobertSevier191175751
GreenRosie LeeHamilton191034909
GreenRosie LeeHamilton191036110
GreenRotenMeigs191063331
GreenRubieWilliamson191196036
GreenRuby M.Hamilton191134410
GreenRuthMadison191158625
GreenS. S. Shelby190981921
GreenSadaBedford19101049
GreenSadie ElwellWilson1908-1297221
GreenSadie P.Shelby191177688
GreenSallieFranklin191126343
GreenSallieHamilton191297673
GreenSamMarshall191161456
GreenSamuel B. Johnson191047441
GreenSarahPerry190868367
GreenSarahGibson191027443
GreenSarahJohnson191147411
GreenSarahMontgomery191165460
GreenSarahMontgomery191265336
GreenSherman C.DeKalb190821936
GreenSoyceHenry191044008
GreenSpencerCarter19107209
GreenStanfordCocke19109986
GreenSusan C.Weakley191194755
GreenSusieRutherford190974739
GreenSusieMonroe191164325
GreenSusieShelby191180976
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
GreenT. WillieMadison191158996
GreenT. C. Shelby191183406
GreenTennesseeCarroll19116363
GreenThomasShelby191085660
GreenThomasWilliamson191196204
GreenThomas RileyRoane191071895
GreenTomShelby191284236
GreenTomShelby191284293
GreenTurnerLawrence190955402
GreenVanMoore191066474
GreenViolaCannon19115298
GreenW. H. Stewart191286762
GreenW. M.Coffee191010519
GreenW. M.McMinn191156902
GreenW. R.Davidson190920239
GreenW. T. Marshall191161219
GreenW. W. Lauderdale191053005
GreenWalkerFayette191124833
GreenWalter L. McMinn191056543
GreenWatsonShelby190976351
GreenWillGibson190928225
GreenWillHamilton191134817
GreenWilliamHamilton190936637
GreenWilliamTipton191090516
GreenWilliamRutherford191174306
GreenWilliam ClydeMaury191062046
GreenWilliam EdwardMontgomery191164777
GreenWilliam I.DeKalb190822316
GreenWilliam W. Shelby190877198
GreenWillieHamilton190936872
GreenWillieCarroll19105537
GreenWillieHamilton191035996
GreenWillieHawkins191040060
GreenWillieShelby191181902
GreenWillieShelby191278737
GreenWmDavidson191016560
GreenWm.Shelby191085647
GreenWm. H. Knox191051416
GreenawayD. S.Washington191292063
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
GreeneA. (Mrs.)Davidson191013561
GreeneAnna L. Greene191131376
GreeneBonnieHancock191037872
GreeneChas.Shelby191182634
GreeneDanielSullivan190987900
GreeneDoveyHancock191137871
GreeneEstellaShelby190984566
GreeneJ. R.Davidson191016992
GreeneJuleMadison190959372
GreeneOliverDavidson191014617
GreeneRobtHenry190843022
GreeneSaloriaHancock190937703
GreeneSusanHancock191037563
GreeneSwanBlount19112573
GreeneWillisHancock190937554
GreenewayJessie J.Greene191131201
Greenfield[blank]Davidson191213120
GreenfieldDeliaWashington191092620
GreenfieldEugenaMontgomery190965310
GreenfieldR. P.Washington190992621
GreenhillHershelMontgomery191064987
GreenleafEliza AnnaSumner190989088
GreenleeAbeShelby191179639
GreenleeAlexanderGrainger190930049
GreenleeAnna P.Washington191192156
GreenleeBlancheGrainger191130076
GreenleeClaraWashington190992919
GreenleeE. E. Tipton191290453
GreenleeGeorgeJefferson190946843
GreenleeHanckCarter19116807
GreenleeInfantClaiborne19108656
GreenleeJessieWashington191092490
GreenleeJohnClaiborne19108716
GreenleeMaggieShelby191279640
GreenleeMaryGrainger191030010
GreenleeR. L. Grainger191030011
GreenleeRobert W.Knox191151031
GreenleeVinaKnox190948412
GreennEvaObion191267318
GreensWilliamLauderdale191252373
GreenwaldLeeShelby191281076
GreenwayChassie B.Sullivan191187567
GreenwayMelinaWashington191092113
GreenwaySusieCarter19106471
GreenwayTheophulisSullivan191087357
GreenwellA. B.Johnson190947829
GreenwellElizaJohnson191047847
GreenwellOaileJohnson191047891
GreenwellTearlHumphreys191145190
GreenwellW. T. Humphreys191145217
GreenwoodClevelandDavidson191215109
GreenwoodCoraJackson190945858
GreenwoodDeliaOverton190968187
GreenwoodJames C. Clay19109483
GreenwoodKatieBradley19113653
GreenwoodMaryJackson191045813
GreenwoodRubyJackson191045814
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
GreerAdalineJohnson190847779
GreerAlton H.Hawkins190840577
GreerAngeBenton19122136
GreerAngelineBenton19122136
GreerAnnieRutherford190873142
GreerArmetieHenry191143202
GreerBenMorgan191066882
GreerCallerDavidson190819803
GreerClarenceCarter19117242
GreerDollie AnnisJohnson190947628
GreerEdCheatham19087568
GreerFredClaiborne19128531
GreerHurmisHenderson190942874
GreerInfantClaiborne19108715
GreerInfantGibson191227365
GreerInfant of P. Haywood190940872
GreerIsaacShelby191081804
GreerJ. J. Blount19112442
GreerJ. L. Davidson191216804
GreerJohn H.Obion191166925
GreerJuliaHenry190843887
GreerKateLincoln191153883
GreerKatieBlount19093167
GreerMannieShelby191180590
GreerMarthaDavidson191017394
GreerMilton H. Lincoln191253808
GreerNaleyJohnson190947893
GreerNoieGrainger190930301
GreerParlee T. Davidson191018755
GreerPearlDyer191123900
GreerSallieFranklin191126172
GreerSusieShelby190884476
GreerW. H. Claiborne19118739
GreerWilliamDavidson190819323
GreerWillie MayHawkins191140259
GreesonEliCampbell19114280
GreesonH. C.Wayne191293385
GreewwayTeniePerry191168319
GregaryShermanSmith191085764
Gregg[blank]Greene190930558
GreggBeatriceCarter19107153
GreggCarrieGreene190930785
GreggCasGreene190931597
GreggClarkHamblen191232270
GreggClyde R. Giles191228547
GreggElizabethBlount19093154
GreggEmaryGreene190930786
GreggHomerMarshall191061408
GreggHomerMarshall191161409
GreggInfant of H. L. Hamilton190934674
GreggJohnCampbell19114435
GreggJoseph E. Blount19112665
GreggJusieGreene190930787
GreggM. J. Obion191067238
GreggManerviaCarroll19085715
GreggMarthaBradley19123412
GreggMeloinaGreene191030350
GreggRobtGreene191031180
GreggVirgieTipton191089426
GreggWilliam TellAnderson1908439
GreggsJ. W. Davidson190915596
GreggsNelvaTipton191089372
Gregory[blank]Blount19113091
Gregory[blank]Blount19113103
Gregory[blank]Blount19113108
GregoryAlfredLoudon191154607
GregoryBoyTrousdale191090598
GregoryCalvin A. Blount19092963
GregoryDarkes D. McMinn191057063
GregoryDaveDavidson191212731
GregoryDeckHamilton191136767
GregoryDilardTrousdale191190568
GregoryEdna J. Shelby190983966
GregoryEmmaFranklin191126569
GregoryEthelCampbell19114456
GregoryEthleySmith191085941
GregoryEuzaSmith191085820
GregoryEvaHickman190844820
GregoryFannie AliceTrousdale190990546
GregoryFrileeTipton190989936
GregoryGeoRutherford190973143
GregoryHarrelShelby191279307
GregoryHowieHancock191237458
GregoryInfantBlount19092434
GregoryJ. M. Shelby191085331
GregoryJimGreene191031439
GregoryJulieShelby190980490
GregoryKatieDavidson190918025
GregoryL. W. (Mrs.)Sumner190988305
GregoryLauraDavidson191018664
GregoryLeutherMadison191159167
GregoryLilly BellDavidson190916364
GregoryLucySmith191186015
GregoryMaraFranklin191126053
GregoryMaryDavidson190913509
GregoryMaryDavidson191112751
GregoryMary JaneMonroe190964190
GregoryMonroeHancock191237457
GregoryPollySmith191186482
GregoryR. A. Trousdale191190572
GregoryRobbie HelenMontgomery191165448
GregoryRoyHancock190937932
GregorySpenserDavidson191212747
GregorySusieAnderson1912706
GregoryTennie BeulahSmith190886576
GregoryThomasDavidson190917192
GregoryVernonSumner191088936
GregoryW. H. Trousdale191190573
GregoryWillBlount19102437
GregoryWilliamHancock190937931
GregsonG. W.DeKalb191221878
GregsonMittieHenry191043539
GregyMarshallBradley19103286
GrehermA. T. Greene190930836
GreihamElizyanGreene190830824
GrenawayEvalineWashington190992365
GrenedSilas J. Macon190956037
GrennemanLoisFranklin191026559
GrerWilliam H.Knox191048838
GresonAmbroisMeigs190963337
GrewerMarieDavidson190920219
GreyBenjaminShelby190982732
GreyBonnieGibson190828393
GreyClaudeShelby191179269
GreyDalieLoudon190955077
GreyGraceDavidson191012601
GreyHanieHaywood191041130
GreyJ. P. Hamilton191134574
GreyJaneShelby191180007
GreyMargetHardin191039542
GreyMariahTipton191090406
GreyNannieRutherford191173667
GreySallieDavidson190920954
GreySam E.Tipton190989754
GreyerChristineHaywood191041290
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
GriafMichelCampbell19084564
GribbMilton CratonKnox190950191
GribbelCarlVan Buren191091615
GribbleG. W. DeKalb190921842
GribbleGeorgeDavidson191119916
GribbleSamWarren191091903
GribbleZakeBlount19122657
GribensteinInfant of EarnestFranklin190945011
GribeusteinEarnestFranklin190924439
GriceGeorge W.Davidson191018447
GriceJ. A. Lake190851856
GriderGleinCarroll19126368
GriderRaymond A. Lincoln191253728
GridesWm.Putnam190969717
GriegsbySamuelBradley19113706
GrierCeciliaSullivan191288160
GrierLizzieGibson191026753
GrierSarahGibson191027459
GriffanSusabellHamilton191134965
GriffenAddalineShelby191077956
GriffenArdiceHamilton190936099
GriffenCoraKnox191150384
GriffenE. F. (Mrs.)Jefferson191246972
GriffenInfant of SamKnox191249592
GriffenMaryWilliamson191295793
GriffenRulahKnox190951466
GriffethHenryDeKalb190822078
GriffetsAshlandBlount19122543
GriffetsJ. M. Knox190951739
GriffettsEmma A. Blount19082694
GriffeyHaskellKnox190951649
GriffieJamesMaury191062595
Griffin[blank]Cocke190910184
GriffinAllieShelby191080905
GriffinAlltieGibson191128439
GriffinAnnie ElizaDavidson191016613
GriffinAnnie L. Henry191144016
GriffinArelneHamilton190836805
GriffinB. Z. Henderson191042629
GriffinBaptisKnox191151815
GriffinBennieJefferson191146982
GriffinBettieHardin191039698
GriffinBobHenry191044013
GriffinCharleyGibson190828351
GriffinDavidGibson191227400
GriffinDinaHamilton191133900
GriffinDoraShelby191083350
GriffinDudlyShelby190981384
GriffinEddieMontgomery191066047
GriffinEdithJames191047231
GriffinEllaFranklin191126562
GriffinElla MayGibson191026968
GriffinFrank M. Knox191249300
GriffinG. W. O.Sumner190989001
GriffinGeorgeHenry190943678
GriffinGrahamHamilton191236207
GriffinHenryShelby190980619
GriffinHoward ElmoreShelby190984531
GriffinInfant of G. B. Houston191244900
GriffinJ.Haywood190941214
GriffinJ. C. Obion191167121
GriffinJ. E. Gibson190926949
GriffinJ. E.Fayette191225438
GriffinJ. M. Knox190149831
GriffinJamesDavidson190813269
GriffinJamesShelby190879160
GriffinJamesKnox191247963
GriffinJames T.Putnam190969884
GriffinJannieHamilton191233343
GriffinJasDavidson190914244
GriffinJoeClaiborne19118747
GriffinJohn H. Davidson190918305
GriffinLeeHenry190843878
GriffinLela StlasHouston190945057
GriffinLulaLawrence191255807
GriffinM. A. Sumner190889034
GriffinMaggie D. Giles191028785
GriffinMalcom P. Dyer191123595
GriffinMarthyMarion191160371
GriffinMaryHardeman191038471
GriffinMaryHenderson191042283
GriffinMaryCheatham19117623
GriffinMaryKnox191250034
GriffinMary D.Lawrence190855366
GriffinMattClaiborne19128435
GriffinMattieCrockett190911528
GriffinMinnieHenderson191042282
GriffinMyrtleLoudon190855003
GriffinP. J. Knox191150746
GriffinR. R. (Dr.)Hamilton191135182
GriffinRobertLake191052089
GriffinS. E. Fayette191125382
GriffinSallieHamilton1908-1235403
GriffinSusie BeadyLincoln190954179
GriffinT. W. Shelby190981371
GriffinThelmaLawrence191055203
GriffinWessMarshall191161241
GriffinWilliamHaywood191041330
GriffinWillieCrockett191111288
GriffinWillieLauderdale191252360
GriffinWillie (Mrs.)Shelby191284130
GriffinWmGibson191227410
GriffisA. J. Roane191171932
GriffisLucyRoane191271080
GriffithA. F. Shelby190984832
GriffithA. M. Davidson191016911
GriffithAmandaScott191174994
GriffithAmbroseRhea190970697
GriffithC. W.Davidson191115705
GriffithCharityRutherford191073200
GriffithCharlesShelby190884414
GriffithE. L. Shelby191277474
GriffithEasterScott191275089
GriffithEllaCarter19117311
GriffithEphranMarion190960747
GriffithG. G. (Mrs.)Lawrence191155330
GriffithGeorgeShelby190984831
GriffithJ. G. Davidson191015818
GriffithJas W. Davidson191012811
GriffithJessie PaulWarren191192039
GriffithMaggieShelby190879190
GriffithMargetScott191275083
GriffithMary S. Rutherford191073199
GriffithPaten TalleyDeKalb190922296
GriffithRichardScott190874824
GriffithRobert H.Lawrence190955338
GriffithSmithHamilton190836597
GriffithTitisHamilton191137300
GriffittnH. W. Marion190960378
GriffittsInfantBlount19093164
GriffittsMaryLoudon190954618
GriffittsS. W. Loudon190955014
GriffyKatieStewart191186922
GrifinRichelHenderson191039700
GriftenClairDyer191023863
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
GrigarieJohnieMacon191156331
GrigeoryJ. McMinn191057361
GrigeriaJohnCampbell19104676
GriggHenryWilson190897470
GriggL. D. Macon190856487
GriggLafayetteDavidson190813746
GriggNancyRutherford191074072
GrigganerJinnieDecatur190821580
GriggrBettieFayette190924200
GriggsAlbertGiles191029069
GriggsBurburn LinclinObion191067041
GriggsCesilLawrence191055744
GriggsEdDavidson191113173
GriggsEdDavidson191113180
GriggsFelishiaGiles191129452
GriggsFlorenceKnox191150061
GriggsGranieWayne191193461
GriggsInfantDavidson191121116
GriggsJackWilliamson191195968
GriggsJohnieDavidson191114607
GriggsJudieWayne1908-1293454
GriggsMinnieKnox191051008
GriggsRobertLauderdale190853041
GriggsSanfordGiles190929261
GriggsStattie ScottHenderson191042273
GriggsW. M. (Mrs.)Wayne191193462
GriggsWarrenDavidson190916440
GriggsbyMaryDavidson190913490
GrigsbyCarolineDavidson190818853
GrigsbyJ. V.Wilson190897464
GrigsbyJ. V. (Mrs.)Wilson190997388
GrigsbyJohnDavidson191117408
GrigsbyMary ElizabethWilliamson191196188
GrigsbyPaulHawkins191140512
GrigsbyThomasDavidson190918812
GrigsbyWillieDavidson190818854
GrilhrieJoanHenry191143231
GrillaWillie H. Anderson1909754
GrillsGeorgeAnderson191213
GrilyardCorrelMoore191166415
GrilyardRoyMoore191066415
GrimF.Wayne191193476
GrimFloraCarroll19115447
GrimeG. C. Meigs191063437
GrimeMinnieRutherford190873442
GrimerCoraHardin190839231
GrimerRuthLewis190953518
Grimes[blank]Benton19091686
GrimesAdlineDickson191022541
GrimesAlburtDickson190922540
GrimesAlmaLewis190953525
GrimesB. F. Chester19108048
GrimesBertieHickman190944853
GrimesBessie LillianSumner190888259
GrimesCharlesMorgan190966669
GrimesClarieyHickman191244400
GrimesCynthiaWayne190993656
GrimesDarthineWayne191193430
GrimesE. WalkerDavidson190918780
GrimesElizabethDavidson191215409
GrimesEllaHardin191239547
GrimesElsieShelby191277155
GrimesEpseyHumphreys191245185
GrimesFanie M.Lewis190853526
GrimesFlossie M. Lauderdale191152973
GrimesForestHumphreys190945160
GrimesForrestHumphreys190945455
GrimesGeo W.Hardin191139294
GrimesGussCampbell19114054
GrimesHenryMontgomery190965625
GrimesHerbertLoudon190954789
GrimesHonoeLewis190953522
GrimesInfant of BobHickman191244448
GrimesJohnSullivan191187623
GrimesJohnMontgomery191164708
GrimesJoshuaClaiborne19108809
GrimesLeanaHickman190944148
GrimesLeeanaHickman190944602
GrimesLeonaHickman190944534
GrimesLeonardDyer191023153
GrimesLizieWayne190893501
GrimesLouisianaHamilton191135410
GrimesMaggie BelleObion191167011
GrimesManafieldWayne191193418
GrimesMaryBledsoe19102358
GrimesMary I.Loudon190854993
GrimesMaudLewis190853470
GrimesMinnieHardin190939191
GrimesMrtleHumphreys191045691
GrimesMyrtleHumphreys191045680
GrimesMyrtleLauderdale191152473
GrimesNellieLewis190953524
GrimesO. T. Lewis191053584
GrimesSindyMadison190959851
GrimesToraDickson191022542
GrimesWillie MayDavidson191020028
GrimesWillisHickman190944603
GrimestaffAlexander S. Carter19116669
GrimleyBuckHenderson190942171
GrimmHenritterHamilton190937076
GrimmettM. O.Crockett191111175
GrimmsMaryMadison191158560
GrimnerDaisyHardin190939230
GrimsV. H.Davidson190918388
GrimsleyJames M.Rhea190870772
GrimsleyV. H. Tipton190990214
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
GrinderJ. H. Perry191068238
GrinderMollieLewis190953696
GrindstafS. M. Sevier190975720
Grindstaff[blank]Carter19117005
GrindstaffAlexJohnson190847665
GrindstaffAnna MayUnicoi191190855
GrindstaffBessieSumner190988918
GrindstaffBithaWilson191197132
GrindstaffCharlieCarter19107210
GrindstaffCordellaCocke191010343
GrindstaffD. M. Carter19126972
GrindstaffDavidCarter19127353
GrindstaffEarlJohnson190847723
GrindstaffFlondCarter19107070
GrindstaffGustaCarter19116842
GrindstaffGuyCarter19106964
GrindstaffInfantCarter19116966
GrindstaffIsaacCocke19099848
GrindstaffJarvicaCarter19096761
GrindstaffMandieCarter19126517
GrindstaffMaryUnicoi191090853
GrindstaffN. R. Johnson190947775
GrindstaffNervaCarter19117005
GrindstaffNeurahCarter19127000
GrindstaffNolaCarter19097095
GrindstaffSamuelJohnson190947825
GrindstaffTressieCarter19116729
GrindstaffVeriaUnicoi191090854
GrinesMelinePutnam191169857
GringleyJimHenderson190942442
GrinnellJ. M. Lawrence191155416
GrinnonPatrickShelby191083948
GrinsMaryRobertson190972181
GrinsNedTipton191190502
GrinzleyBulaDecatur191221561
GriphyAndersonKnox191047917
GriphyMattieHickman190844549
GrippWillHaywood191041786
GrisamJohnLoudon191255044
GrisbyClude AlexanderWilliamson191096189
GrishamAlbertSmith191186082
GrishamAsa A.Obion191066914
GrishamBerthaShelby191184387
GrishamEmmaShelby191184388
GrishamG. W.Dyer191123427
GrishamJ. N. Smith190885883
GrishamJ. W. Hamilton191224628
GrishamJamesSmith190986007
GrishamLeareneJackson191045798
GrishamMartha JaneJackson191045799
GrishamMatildaWashington191092734
GrishamPriorJackson191146055
GrishamRubeJackson191146059
GrishamSarahGrainger191030028
GrishamTomHamilton190934873
GrishamWillie (Mrs.)Clay19099274
GrisleyChrisHamblen190932458
GrismickAlfred RichardShelby191084725
GrisonOphiliaHardin191139470
GrissamElizabethHamilton190936665
GrissamGraceKnox190849170
GrissanE.Union191191599
GrissanS. B. Union190891608
GrissenDellaHenderson191042150
GrissomBuckVan Buren190991658
GrissomDesnea LeeMontgomery190965321
GrissomMaryMaury191162478
GrissomW. R. Maury191261623
GrissonAnnieLawrence191055881
GrissonCoraClay19119319
GrissonDoraWhite191195287
GrissonJohnHenderson191142474
GrissonJohn B. Henderson190942466
GrissonLoydLake191152215
GrissonLucindaHenderson191042476
GrissonMyrvanHenderson191042401
GrissonPryerPutnam191169652
GrissonRuth IreneMeigs190863511
GrissonTennieHardin190839205
GrissonTennie MayMcMinn190957105
GrissonWilsonWilson191097012
GrissumEthel MaySmith190886253
GrissumLydaSmith190986252
GrisumMartha KatePolk191168941
GriswaldClusMarion190960452
GriswaldSallieGrundy190931927
GriswellIla ClesWilliamson190995510
GriswellW. C. (Dr.)Lincoln190954260
GriswoldEugeneGrundy190831947
GriswoldMaryShelby191082258
GriswoldMary ViolaDavidson191118703
GrivensLulaLake190951912
GrivensMarthaLake190951914
GrivensSibbieLake190851915
GrizzardD. H. E. Davidson190918598
GrizzardElizaMontgomery190964423
GrizzardHinton EarlDavidson190918654
GrizzardHowardDavidson191016959
GrizzardInfantDavidson191120423
GrizzardLauraSumner191088788
GrizzardMaryMontgomery190964474
GrizzardR. E. (Mrs.)Gibson190827685
GrizzardSadieDavidson190918325
GrizzardW. E. Shelby191085561
Grizzel[blank]Cannon19105035
GrizzelW. M.Cannon19105035
GrizzellPararleeCannon19104946
GrizzleCarrie O.Hamilton191134499
GrizzleWillie (Mrs.)Cannon19125359
Grnhn *E.Shelby191284039
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
GroaesRuthShelby191083492
GroanI. H. Carroll19116358
GroasSarahCampbell19124650
GroceR. E. Davidson190917453
GrodonEmilyGibson191127109
GroeAutherGrainger190930297
GroerWillMadison191259968
Grogan(Mrs.)Marshall191161095
GroganLemod (Mrs.)Marshall191161460
GroganPaulDyer191223449
GroheElizabethWashington191293099
GrollGeorge W.Davidson190917359
GromesBenj F.Davidson191020779
GronaunerJ. A. Shelby191185490
GronerH. B. Knox190848188
GronsJacobSullivan190887823
GronsJessieMadison191258515
GroomA. T. Henry191043589
GroomClandDeKalb190922043
GroomEmmaHardin190939195
GroomNancy MonerCarroll19105958
GroomThomasDeKalb191022042
GroomTroy M.Henry191044004
GroomesFrankDavidson191020771
GroomesJohnDavidson191216056
GroomsCarlWeakley190894506
GroomsGeorge (Mrs.)Weakley190894513
GroomsInfantCocke19119616
GroomsJohnSevier190975728
GroomsLoreneCarroll19115661
GroomsLottieHenry190843455
GroomsLouWeakley190894366
GroomsMargarettWeakley191194225
GroomsMyrtleCannon19112581
GrosecloseCharles W.Jefferson190946661
GrosecloseLeviSullivan191188055
GrossClerryHancock191137850
GrossDoraLake190851939
GrossFreddyCampbell19104355
GrossMinnieAnderson1912615
GrossSarah JaneSullivan191187866
GrossW. M. Hamilton190936095
GrossWilliamSullivan191287380
GrothC. Giles190929060
GroundJennieShelby191082263
GroveBenShelby191278670
GroveM. M. Henry191043162
GroveNin G.Shelby191077984
GroveNinaShelby191085494
GroverA. R. Knox190849738
GroverAmandaSumner191088486
GroverDenneySmith190986392
GroverElizaMadison191259988
GroverNorvellBedford1910881
GroverWilliamHickman191144501
GrovesAnnieHaywood191241961
GrovesB. H. (Mrs.)Carroll19126367
GrovesEdna MaiRobertson191072500
GrovesLillieDickson190822863
GrovesMattieKnox191149366
GrovesMeridianRobertson190872774
GrovesO. C. Knox190851829
GrovesOllie LeeShelby190984574
GrovesP. P.Dickson190922448
GrovesPussRobertson190872486
GrovesReginaRobertson190972779
GrovesRobbie NellRobertson190872775
GrovesThomasHamilton191135115
GrovesWilliamRobertson190972773
Grshim (?)JamesMonroe191063761
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
GrubLizzieSullivan190888142
GrubbAlfred TommyWeakley190994445
GrubbBruce AdamSullivan191087898
GrubbCoraMeigs191063423
GrubbE. D. Blount19103177
GrubbFrancesMeigs191063377
GrubbI. J. Knox191050137
GrubbJackSullivan190987447
GrubbJamesClaiborne1908-128406
GrubbJames C.Sullivan190987465
GrubbJudyMeigs191063376
GrubbM. J. Hamblen190932533
GrubbMarthaBlount19122596
GrubbNathanialSullivan191187187
GrubbRuthRoane190971479
GrubbW. E. Roane191271532
GrubbsDoraRutherford190973559
GrubbsJ. A. Giles190928960
GrubbsL. (Mrs.)Giles190928959
GrubbsMollieDavidson191116981
GrubbsWilliam A.Weakley191094810
GrubsLeeCampbell19114607
GrumeBonnieHancock190937553
GrunAlbertHardeman191138740
GrunBillBedford1909935
GrunBlanchHamblen190932479
GrunJamesMontgomery191166030
GrunJohnShelby191083733
GrunLobeGiles191029294
GrunMollieHawkins190840229
GrunW. H. Marshall191161141
GruneBonnieHancock190937519
GruneMaryHancock190837522
GrunwellA. B.See Greenwell,
A. B.
  
GryderBarnie LeeHamilton191034551
GryfordSallyWayne191193378
GseesLida BellGibson191027771
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
GuardLucyWeakley190894354
GuarrinLaraDickson191022602
GudeGeorge C.Polk190969185
GudgenJamesLauderdale191153336
GudgerMaryLauderdale191153352
GudgerMary EdithCocke19099556
GudgesAnnGreene191031449
GuernseyGeo. F. Shelby190978193
GuessEdgarCarter19086748
GuessEricDyer190923425
GuessHannahAnderson1910547
GuessHellenAnderson1910548
GuessRichardShelby191184159
GuessStella GaleSullivan191187762
GuessTillie V.Jackson191246305
GuffeeFannieSevier191075560
GuffeeImaWeakley190994421
GuffeeRebeccaWilliamson190895486
GuffeyAllenGiles190929132
GuffeyG. F.McMinn190957374
GuffeyJ. D.Giles190929130
GuffeyM. C.Giles190929133
GuffeyMaryGiles190929131
GuffeyOakleyFentress190925648
GuffyRubyMacon190956034
GuhranRessieBradley19083908
GuidenHenryGibson191027960
GuilleA.James191047258
GuinAdaJohnson190847726
GuinJoseph J.James191047298
GuinnAdaHamilton191136454
GuinnAndersonShelby190983711
GuinnErnestKnox190850537
GuinnLauren A. HaywoodHenry191143618
GuinnLucindaHamilton191032905
GuinnZannieBedford19091426
GuinsRosa LeeHamblen191232512
GuityM. E. James191047347
GuleyI. C.Decatur191021497
GuliamAlliner W. Hamilton191135834
GuligerO. S. Madison191158915
GullageJosephPolk191168971
GullattInfantCrockett191011576
GullegeJoePolk191169065
GullettHarry E.Madison190958988
GullettJamesCheatham19117520
GullettStephenLake190851870
GulleyLindyMaury191163108
GulleyMildredHamilton191133574
GulleyWadeDavidson191018232
GulleyngJamesClay19099256
GullidgeDiarliePolk191169172
GulloyhanA. Meigs191263483
GullvinMary EllaShelby191279642
GulottaMaryShelby190978350
GulyMelaClaiborne19088956
GumanEthelDyer191024081
GumanPatrickShelby191083780
GummerMarthaShelby191181117
GumpCarolineWashington190992487
GumpherG. H. Hamilton1908-1234057
GunJames N.Sullivan191087668
GunJoeBedford19101227
GunJohn A.Robertson191072893
GundersonAndrewShelby191280205
GundyEvannahHouston191244861
GuneAleyCannon19095257
GunelKeriaRutherford191072971
GunerJ. B. Franklin191226154
GunleyFrankDavidson190917709
GunnAlbert E. Davidson191113866
GunnAutherRobertson191172267
GunnClandiaHaywood191041524
GunnF. M. Humphreys191045702
GunnFannieRobertson191271977
GunnG. W. Franklin191226064
GunnJ. G. Coffee190910627
GunnJamesShelby191280445
GunnJohnLauderdale190952563
GunnLula MayLauderdale191152915
GunnMalindaUnicoi190991095
GunnMaryLoudon190855021
GunnMoseMontgomery191164836
GunnRobieCarter19106895
GunnSallieCoffee191010624
GunnSusanCoffee191210777
GunnT. M. RRobertson190872750
GunnTennesseeCarter19106900
GunnTheodoreMontgomery191065523
GunnTomDavidson190912918
GunnValeUnicoi191191036
GunneCorneliaPolk191269139
GunnellsRobertMaury191262869
GunnelsCurtis CordellPickett190968762
GunnelsLola BetrsOverton191167629
GunselhamThomasLawrence191155292
Gunter[blank]Bradley19123802
GunterDoraWeakley191194711
GunterEvaCannon19115023
GunterGeorge H. Morgan191066561
GunterJames LenkneCocke19129626
GunterMattieHamilton191236762
GunterN. R. (Mrs.)Cannon19095159
GunterRufusGiles191028846
GunterThomasCheatham19107459
GunterW. E. Giles191129516
GunterW. M.Perry191068248
GuntryAlenJames191047367
GuntryBarthealJohnson191047368
GuntryElsie BelleJohnson191147482
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
GuptonG. W.Cheatham19117843
GuptonGeorgeCheatham19117758
GuptonJohnMontgomery191065879
GuptonPennieCheatham19097469
GuptonS. M.Davidson191119874
GuptonT. J.Cheatham19097653
GuptonThomasCheatham19127892
GuptonWillie MayGiles191028597
GureNuloeeHickman191044648
GurgerInfantGreene191230353
GurhamObeSumner191188323
GurleyJohnShelby191078188
GurleyLindaMcNairy190857660
GurleyPaulMadison190959824
GurleyWm. Robice CooperDavidson191115457
GurnU. P. Shelby191284641
GurnettEffie MayWeakley190993971
GurneyW. A. Shelby191276808
GurtenJimLauderdale191053279
GurtyFrancisLawrence191055675
GusWilliamWhite191194998
GuscioMary C.Shelby191083306
GusenburgHarrietShelby191181332
GusenburgHarrietShelby191181352
GushertJosephHamilton190933040
GushnieS. C. Lewis190953628
GussClara LawAnderson1908271
GussGertrudeAnderson1908272
GussPrinces MarieAnderson1909235
GussWestMontgomery190964384
GusterInfantLincoln191054120
GusteryJasonMadison190958095
GustusDanLincoln191153995
GuthAnnie M.Shelby191178927
GutheryGilickBradley19113739
GutheryMattieCrockett190811773
GutheyJaceMadison190958151
GutheyJasonMadison190960129
GuthreyJohnMaury190962303
GuthrieAlliceHamblen191232395
GuthrieBulahHawkins191139905
GuthrieC. W. Washington190992631
GuthrieFances M.Perry191268589
GuthrieInfantDavidson190916746
GuthrieInfant of VeraDavidson191016672
GuthrieMarthaHawkins191139904
GuthrieParleaHawkins191139903
GuthriePhil (Mrs.)Henry191143185
GuthrieRollieHamblen190832761
GuthrieVernonHumphreys191145137
GuttisJ. W. Moore191066432
GuyBeatriceHardeman190938253
GuyCharlesHamilton191135678
GuyDavidBedford19081323
GuyE. M. (Mrs.)Hamilton191234626
GuyEllaShelby191284625
GuyElmo V.Gibson190828356
GuyEnnisShelby191083391
GuyEnosShelby191080173
GuyEverett E.Fentress191125811
GuyEvgerettWhite191194970
GuyGoldieDavidson190916248
GuyHurbertBledsoe19102357
GuyJamesShelby191185399
GuyJoeHardeman190938928
GuyJohnClaiborne19109118
GuyKatieFayette191225395
GuyLenaCampbell19114115
GuyMargaretHamilton191137299
GuyMariaBradley19123824
GuyMaryShelby1908-1283445
GuyMaryShelby190983448
GuyMaryBledsoe19112309
GuyMaryShelby191279601
GuyMaryShelby191279999
GuySiddieCarroll19115639
GuySillieWhite191194969
GuySindaRoane191071864
GuyZena EthelUnion191291575
GuyearInfantCoffee191110738
GuynnLugunWarren191191823
GuytonNelsonTipton190990067
GwallneyHattie T.Lake191051959
GwaltnayBritSmith191186489
GwaltneyDossonSmith191186314
GwenAllie MargaretShelby190979846
GwinElizabethShelby191276994
GwinHenryShelby191279931
GwinKate (Mrs.)Henry190943314
GwinLizzieRobertson190972385
GwinManervyCarroll19095804
GwinNarcissaHumphreys190945503
GwinPatsieShelby190883793
GwinTomMontgomery191265765
GwinW. F. Shelby191077584
GwinnIreneDavidson191220970
GwinnMaryJackson191145806
GwynPatsyShelby190883461
GwynnH. M. Jr.Lincoln191153771
GyeJackBedford19121523

 


H
 
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
HaackDoraShelby191081485
HaasC. B. (Mrs.)Shelby190879530
HaasJamesDavidson191015977
HaasZ.Madison191060342
HabartW. L.Hamilton191134694
HabendichtJohnDavidson191212492
HaberlinMaryBedford19091612
HabermanE. (Dr.)Shelby190979066
HaborB.Dyer191223986
HachettLaranceDavidson191017018
HackOctaviaShelby191176746
HackenWillumCannon19085253
HackerJakeBradley19113663
HackerLawrenceKnox190851603
HacketMinnieShelby190881612
HackettC. E.Smith190886237
HackettInfantMacon190956038
HackettInfantDavidson191117678
HackettInfantTrousdale191190758
HackettInfant of HughSmith191086532
HackettInfant of S. C. (Twin)Smith191186605
HackettInfant of S. C. (Twin)Smith191186606
HackettLouie EdSmith190986548
HackettMaryShelby191084820
HackettMattieSmith191186066
HackettMinnie L.Shelby190881540
HackettNelson B.Smith191186597
HackettPeterSmith190886031
HackettSamuelDavidson191117931
HackettW. T.Smith191085793
HackettWilliamSmith191086207
HacklenInfantLoudon191254810
HackleyJ. M.Hamilton190933394
HackleySamHamilton190932985
HackmanWillShelby191176987
HackneyBerthaMaury191263004
HackneyCecilLoudon191054746
HackneyDeciree C.Johnson191047916
HackneyEllenMontgomery191065538
HackneyEllerWilson191197578
HackneyHallie BelleMaury190862637
HackneyIdaBlount19112450
HackneyInfantMontgomery191065540
HackneyInfantHamilton191236231
HackneyJ. L.Knox190851389
HackneyJames A.Knox190948655
HackneyJohn LeeMaury190962947
HackneyJuliaMaury190962945
HackneyLenoraMaury191062830
HackneyNancy IsabellHamilton191134252
HackneyNellie MayMaury190962635
HackneyR. L.Sevier191175903
HackneySamuelHamilton190936568
HackneyWalkerDavidson191117917
HackneyWalterDavidson191114879
HackneyWillMaury191062339
HackworthClarahAnderson1910326
HackworthDicySequatchie191075253
HackworthMinorFranklin191270934
HackworthNettieAnderson1910855
HackworthOttisSequatchie190975252
HadawayGeorgeHamilton191236707
HadawayMattieHamilton191236706
HaddenInfantGibson191026789
HaddoxHarryDavidson191016232
HaddoxHarry C.Davidson191012608
HaddoxJamesMaury191061583
HaddoxRosettaWilliamson191096400
HaddoxWarnerDavidson190916494
Haddux[blank]Davidson191114491
HadleCristineShelby190880506
HadlesterInfantShelby191183137
HadleyEdwardHamilton191035438
HadleyEllaMaury190962352
HadleyGeorgia LeeDavidson191212387
HadleyStevenDavidson191115419
HadleySusieDavidson190912525
HadmonInfantDickson191222939
HaenodHamilton H.Jackson191046296
HaeyEdnerShelby191279694
HaffardRhodaGiles191028825
HaffordEmmetShelby191281041
HaffordEttaTipton191190347
HafleyElizabethBlount19082839
HafleyW. W.Blount19102403
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
HaganDavidLauderdale191152898
HaganEadeMarion190960377
HaganEthaGiles191029095
HaganInfantMontgomery191265668
HaganLinard EvertLincoln191254000
HaganLon P.Davidson190818386
HaganMary AnnLawrence190955717
HaganMirea E.Montgomery190865570
Hagar[blank]Davidson191115630
HagarBrunettaDavidson190916014
HagarClifton WrightMadison191059916
HagarFannieDavidson191018924
HagarL. Riley (Mrs.)Davidson191115635
HagarWilliam EdwardDavidson191215431
HagardAlbertBedford19091134
HagardEmlyCoffee191010500
HagardSalieCoffee191211028
HagartDesdieWeakley191194880
HageInfant of BillBledsoe19092319
HageLizieBledsoe19092318
HagenBobMarion190960547
HagenEdwinDavidson190918691
HagerCharles F.Shelby191184066
HagerHenryShelby191283134
HagerLawrenceDavidson191114013
HagertyDennisWilliamson191195880
HagertyJohn J. Jr.Davidson191212192
HagewoodDanCheatham19117538
HagewoodMable E.Montgomery190966057
HageyA. G.Davidson190919826
HaggJudieSmith191186047
HaggMaryMorgan191066602
HaggardBerryBedford19121503
HaggardBessieWhite191095106
HaggardEligaMarion191160357
HaggardEllis M.Shelby191280442
HaggardHollandCampbell19104293
HaggardJ. (Mrs.)Henry191143184
HaggardJ. T.Davidson191115622
HaggardK.Hamilton190934059
HaggardMaryHardin190939730
HaggardMarySullivan191187204
HaggardNinaKnox191151063
HaggardW.Davidson191119160
HaggertyAnnShelby191281021
HaggettSandyDavidson191015172
HagginsGeo A. Jackson191145993
HaglerFloydHenry190843896
HaglerInfantShelby190979706
HaglerJ. B.McMinn190857239
HagmanBeaterasKnox190848186
HagorLizzieDavidson190915848
HagueJohnWeakley191294492
HaguePaulineGreene190931315
HagueWileyMontgomery191165098
HagwellAronShelby190879241
HagyDewySullivan191287586
HahnHermanDavidson191220143
HahnRodolphusShelby190982383
HaidenViolaShelby191085252
HaidlyD. A. J.Sullivan190987298
HaidwickJasDavidson191019127
HailCharlesRhea191070569
HailFannieHamilton190835916
HailJ. V. Y.Crockett190911442
HailJaneClaiborne19118998
HailMittieDecatur191021301
HailSamHamilton191033529
HailanAliceDavidson191021139
HaileBergl T.Clay19089259
HaileDelma DyeCrockett190911397
HaileInfantJackson190945878
HaileMattieShelby191085307
HaileW. H.Trousdale190990672
Hailey(Mrs.)Weakley191293860
HaileyConnieMadison191158222
HaileyDora SimpsonCannon19095070
HaileyJasper C.Gibson191128026
HaileyJohnDavidson191016926
HaileyLucileMadison191060305
HaileyM. J. (Mrs.)Davidson191018974
HaileyW. R. (Mrs.)Madison191160303
HailyInfant of OnieHaywood191141811
HainesEasterWeakley191194084
HainesF. M.Campbell19114503
HainesHollieCrockett191011580
HainieWillieDavidson190815546
HainisWill HannShelby191085549
HairCharlotte ElizaHamilton190933755
HairJ. W. Roane191171165
HairJohnMcNairy191057451
HairJoseph H. Monroe191163901
HairOlieBlount19102711
HairWilliam LenordHamilton190935551
HairWilliam LeonardHamilton190933758
HairmanOrnie F. Greene191031457
HairoGeorgeGreene191031750
HairpeChesterHenry191143273
HairsbroBeeCarroll19106139
HairsbroFannieCarroll19116137
HairsbroNancyCarroll19106141
HairskinsClaraBenton19111780
HaisellAllieDickson190922590
HaislipEwell CarterMarshall191061252
HaislipFrancisMarshall191161083
HaislipLouMarshall191161358
HaislipsInfant of Q. L.Marshall191161253
HaislipsQ. L.Marshall191161015
HaithcoatMary CatherineBedford19101122
HaiwsMaudineHardeman191238956
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
HalawayLenaLawrence190955591
HalbetS. D.Washington191092287
HalbrookHallieShelby191078076
HalbrooksAlonzoHickman190944329
HalbrooksJ. D.Crockett191111462
HalbrooksLafaitDecatur191121231
HalbrooksR. J. (Mrs.)Crockett191111461
HalburtonRoseHamilton191135692
HalcombHurbertMaury190961804
HalcombInfant of PetteMonroe191263891
HalcombJ. R.Davidson191117612
HalcombJimHaywood191141166
HalcombM. T. D.Jackson190946265
HalcombPaulMontgomery191065004
HalcombSilasMontgomery191065003
HalcombT. L.Hamilton190936015
HalcombWilliamMontgomery191164998
HalcumFannieHardeman191138069
Hale(Mrs.)Shelby190976688
Hale[blank]Cheatham19127769
HaleAddieHamilton191033151
HaleAgnessHamilton191234791
HaleAlexHamblen191032690
HaleAlfredHawkins191140201
HaleAmosWashington191293218
HaleAngus S.Hamilton191297721
HaleAnnaPutnam191070082
HaleAnnie G. O. S.Gibson190927475
HaleB.Hamilton190933528
HaleBillSmith190986350
HaleBobRutherford191273593
HaleBridgetMorgan191066874
HaleBurthaDeKalb191022189
HaleCalipMarion190960784
HaleCharlieCoffee190910691
HaleCinthiaSumner190989012
HaleClarenceDeKalb191121714
HaleConwayGreene190930540
HaleCora E.Washington190892454
HaleCritPutnam191070267
HaleDallie V.Morgan191066567
HaleDeltaBledsoe19102244
HaleElaMacon190956055
HaleElviraSumner190988838
HaleEmeltBledsoe19112241
HaleEmmaWashington191292616
HaleEthelShelby190983453
HaleFannieHawkins191240488
HaleFlorine LorinGibson191127283
HaleFredSullivan191087845
HaleGeorgeCocke191210394
HaleGladysDyer190823210
HaleGreenHamilton191037008
HaleGuy B.Dyer190923626
HaleHaskelCannon19094950
HaleHowardGibson190926891
HaleInfantMadison1908-1259328-A
HaleInfantWashington190992453
HaleInfantWashington190992963
HaleInfantWashington191092546
HaleInfantCampbell19114125
HaleInfant of NoraCumberland191212092
HaleJ. C.Union191191311
HaleJ. E. C.Sullivan191087402
HaleJ. G.McMinn190856681
HaleJ. R.Bedford19101229
HaleJamesShelby190981730
HaleJamesLawrence191255259
HaleJepDeKalb191021652
HaleJessieBledsoe19082191
HaleJessie C.Washington190892459
HaleJimHamilton191034415
HaleJohnMadison190958677
HaleJohnPutnam191269697
HaleJohn B.Jefferson191047060
HaleJohn C.Coffee190810928
HaleJohn H.Rhea190970860
HaleJosieSevier191175925
HaleKittie LimGibson191026738
HaleKizzieDeKalb190922045
HaleLelaDeKalb191221633
HaleLindsey AustinDeKalb191021959
HaleLonie ArverPutnam190969889
HaleLottieShelby191184107
HaleMaggieWashington190992413
HaleMargaretShelby191177144
HaleMarthaCheatham19117697
HaleMaryDeKalb191221720
HaleMary AliceHamilton191297728
HaleMary M.DeKalb191121670
HaleMaud M.Washington191193211
HaleMollieRoane190971439
HaleNancyMontgomery190865251
HaleNepHamblen191132696
HaleNora AlliceLincoln191253725
HaleOllieHenderson190842145
HaleP. S.Hawkins191140262
HalePerryCampbell19114124
HaleRenaRutherford191273598
HaleRobertHamblen191132342
HaleRobertHamilton191134720
HaleS. P.Greene190930547
HaleSallieWarren191091958
HaleSarahShelby190982365
HaleSarahJefferson191246596
HaleSueWashington190992958
HaleSusieSullivan191187179
HaleT. J.DeKalb191121724
HaleThomasWashington190992532
HaleV. L. Jr.Davidson191012911
HaleVera MayCampbell19104232
HaleWassonBledsoe19082187
HaleWesleyDavidson191016521
HaleWillDeKalb191021678
HaleWillHaywood191041369
HaleWilliamHamilton191034433
HaleWilliam C.Washington190992524
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
HalerMaryBedford19091158
HalesBlaudShelby191177793
HalesE. T.DeKalb191022197
HaleyA. M.Stewart191187029
HaleyAlbertSmith190885968
HaleyAnnie LeeSmith191186149
HaleyBillWilliamson190896576
HaleyCondonKnox191048827
HaleyD. W.Williamson190996132
HaleyE. B.Cannon19095243
HaleyEarnestJefferson1908-1246476
HaleyEffeyMadison191060292
HaleyEulaDavidson191118476
HaleyEunice C. MorrisonMontgomery191264754
HaleyF. M.Madison191060222
HaleyFrankHamilton191036080
HaleyFroneyCoffee191211040
HaleyG. W.Davidson191213057
HaleyGeorgiaHamilton190936040
HaleyH. J. (Mrs.)Hamilton191297652
HaleyHollisCoffee190910483
HaleyInfantDavidson190913844
HaleyInfantKnox191048096
HaleyJ. B.Hamilton190936950
HaleyJ. C.Obion191167467
HaleyJ. W. Lewis190953702
HaleyJamesRutherford190874331
HaleyJames A.Davidson190918776
HaleyJohnMarshall190961183
HaleyJohn B.Hamilton190936611
HaleyJohn BurkHamilton190936967
HaleyMaggieHaywood191142058
HaleyMariah F.Maury191261520
HaleyMarthaRutherford191074059
HaleyMaryKnox191048095
HaleyMaryKnox191048877
HaleyN. W.Bedford19121549
HaleyNathanLewis191253652
HaleyNettieMadison191160223
HaleyOlar M.Davidson191213062
HaleyR. P.Benton19102119
HaleyR. R.Benton19101832
HaleyRobert E.Lewis191153650
HaleySammieCannon19095114
HaleySarah N.Davidson191020778
HaleySophronaMcNairy191257584
HaleySteveSmith190985909
HaleySteveSmith190985969
HaleyThomasSmith191186150
HaleyV. H.Cannon19085232
HaleyVirginiaMontgomery191165801
HaleyW.Shelby190884897
HaleyW. J.Smith190885974
HaleyWalter F.Henry190943568
HaleyWillieSmith191286151
HaleyWilson H.Humphreys190945447
HalfacreAndyPutnam190970204
HalfacreBenDavidson190918867
HalfacreBerthaDavidson191214570
HalfacreBettieLauderdale191253318
HalfacreInfantDavidson191120496
HalfacreJamesDavidson191114822
HalfacreJimWilliamson190996508
HalfacreJno HerbertDavidson191115839
HalfacreJohn HerbertDavidson191115829
HalfacreUlysesHickman190944676
HalfacreWilliamDavidson191017131
HalfordEmeville C.Gibson191127709
HalfordHermanOverton191067759
HalfordInfantDyer191223240
HalfordInfant of J. A.Gibson190927655
HalfordLouisDyer191123239
HalfordTycurgus WinfieldGibson191127721
HalfucreSavanah J.Putnam191069988
HalhoonA. J. Coffee190910692
HaliburtanMattie L.Lauderdale190852327
HaliburtonCecieHaywood191240753
HaliburtonDaveBedford19091127
HaliburtonEmmaKnox190850477
HaliburtonInfantWilson190897491
HaliburtonLadgerLauderdale190852601
HaliburtonLuniaMacon191055990
HaliburtonW. B.Hamilton190936803
HalitomA Z.McMinn190957131
HalkensRoothLewis191153674
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
Hall[blank]Claiborne19098680
Hall[blank]Shelby190984893
Hall[blank]Anderson191239
Hall[blank]Shelby191283040
HallA. C.Tipton191089248
HallA. C.Maury191162756
HallA. H.Sullivan190887455
HallA. J. (Rev.)Madison190858639
HallAdaBenton19101956
HallAdelineSumner190988861
HallAdelineWilliamson191295752
HallAdellPutnam191169607
HallAlbertaLincoln191153801
HallAlesMonroe191064270
HallAliceDavidson191015373
HallAllenShelby191177916
HallAlvinWilliamson191296038
HallAnaCumberland191111951
HallAndre J.Robertson190972206
HallAngyShelby191183138
HallAnnaRhea191070449
HallArnellPutnam191169606
HallArthurMorgan191066753
HallArtie RebecacaMcMinn191257136
HallAustinJefferson190946718
HallAvonKnox190951369
HallBartHamilton191134416
HallBeckie J.Overton190867858
HallBenaMadison190858106
HallBenedict (Mrs.)Polk190969224
HallBenjaminBradley19103576
HallBertDavidson191013384
HallBerthaKnox191051773
HallBillPolk191269062
HallBirthaHaywood191140766
HallBradleyPutnam190969951
HallBuddieShelby191078370
HallBurnardDickson190922607
HallC. B. (Mrs.)Shelby190878160
HallCalineTipton191189293
HallCarl A.Knox191051776
HallCarrolJefferson190946898
HallCathran M.Tipton191289641
HallChalie D.Madison190959094
HallCharlesTipton191189163
HallCharleyPolk191269049
HallCharlieCoffee191110821
HallCharlyMadison1908-1259354
HallClaraKnox191148609
HallClarenceKnox191253429
HallClarence R.Rhea191270544
HallClaudius B.Shelby190981747
HallColieDickson191123081
HallConeyShelby191080147
HallCulon RossMorgan191166544
HallD. C.Davidson190919691
HallD. G.Bedford19111336
HallDanial ClideClaiborne19118925
HallDavidRutherford190973179
HallDellaObion191167378
HallDennisGibson190927295
HallDewitt T.James190847207
HallDoraShelby191081320
HallDoraHardeman191238487
HallDoraHamilton191297730
HallE. B.Washington190992531
HallE. B.Lauderdale191152899
HallE. D.Washington191293180
HallE. J.Morgan191166587
HallEd LeeSumner190988904
HallEd LeeSumner191088914
HallEdcabateMaury190862177
HallEddieShelby191178544
HallEddy LeeShelby191180568
HallEdithHamilton191035749
HallElenTipton191089365
HallElizabethCarroll19085564
HallElizabethHardin191039580
HallElizabethRutherford191073018
HallElizbethJackson191046156
HallEllenRutherford191074424
HallElonzaFayette191024911
HallElonzaFayette191125074
HallElsieLoudon190854626
HallEstellOverton191168135
HallEthel ArreniaRutherford190874511
HallEthy LeeGibson191128191
HallEugeneMontgomery191265764
HallEulaMadison190958062
HallEver LeeMadison191058617
HallEvieMontgomery1908-1265350
HallFloydFentress191125798
HallFrancesMarion191260725
HallFrankLauderdale190852294
HallFrankDickson190922548
HallFrankieSmith191086319
HallG. W. (Rev.)Rutherford191174264
HallGaddisKnox190948872
HallGeorgeMaury1908-1262106
HallGeorgeObion191266991
HallGeorge L.Marion191260611
HallGirtrudeSmith190985865
HallGlenCrockett191111467
HallGlennCrockett191111327
HallGradyGiles191028839
HallGreeneLincoln191054135
HallGullyHardeman191238488
HallH.Hamilton190934073
HallH. H.Grundy191031931
HallH. J.Shelby191279874
HallHannaGrundy190931988
HallHannaShelby191180013
HallHarimCannon19105135
HallHarlandCampbell19114347
HallHarryShelby191083258
HallHarveyWashington190993129
HallHenryDavidson190915908
HallHenryMorgan191066896
HallHenryCocke19119921
HallHermanKnox191249575
HallHodgeDavidson191213309
HallHomerMadison190859870
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
HallI. B.Knox191051385
HallIdaTipton191090168
HallInfantJefferson190946646
HallInfantMoore190966286
HallInfantTipton190990228
HallInfantPolk190968848
HallInfantPolk190968885
HallInfantKnox191051777
HallInfantMacon191056207
HallInfantSmith191085869
HallInfantBenton19111711
HallInfantDecatur191121315
HallInfantRhea191170787
HallInfantDavidson191212265
HallInfantMacon191256366
HallInfantObion191267376
HallInfant of BeeGrundy191131864
HallInfant of EulaMadison190958063
HallInfant of GeorgeGrundy190932000
HallInfant of John B.Morgan190966848
HallInfant of PateTipton191089679
HallInfant of WilliamSumner190988758
HallInmanMorgan191066493
HallIsomJames191047250
HallIsomJames191047276
HallIvyTipton191089305
HallJ. B.Davidson190920684
HallJ. B.Davidson191019009
HallJ. D.Warren191291751
HallJ. H. (Mrs.)Humphreys190845412
HallJ. M.Hamilton190935004
HallJ. M. Jr.Dickson191023079
HallJ. R.Rutherford191073038
HallJ. R. (Mrs.)Davidson191219900
HallJ. S.Benton19111710
HallJ. W.Obion190966986
HallJackOverton190967688
HallJakeTipton191090532
HallJamesBedford19121304
HallJamesKnox191250086
HallJames C.Monroe191064167
HallJames RobertJefferson191047065
HallJames W.Blount19112491
HallJaneObion191167304
HallJane C.Bradley19103374
HallJennieTipton191189211
HallJennieHamilton191233451
HallJennie DotRhea191070725
HallJerryShelby190978048
HallJimMoore190966307
HallJimJackson191046094
HallJimCumberland191212083
HallJim LuderdaleTrousdale190990673
HallJoeCumberland190812132
HallJohnBradley19113614
HallJohnMaury191262135
HallJohn P.Marion191060658
HallJohn R.Davidson190916385
HallJohn S.Grundy190932058
HallJohn W.Sumner191088203
HallJohnnie IoneKnox190950196
HallKateRutherford191173719
HallL.Tipton191290432
HallLambertRoane1908-1271253
HallLaweneSmith191086321
HallLawrenceDavidson191220927
HallLeliaShelby190881556
HallLenardCocke191010348
HallLeonardBradley19103664
HallLeslieHamilton191233931
HallLester L.Montgomery190965739
HallLettieSullivan190987487
HallLizzieMadison191058750
HallLucileWeakley191194219
HallLucy J.DeKalb190821750
HallLulaMadison191159572
HallLulaMadison191258270
HallLulanaGrundy190932004
HallLuthaShelby191016390
HallLuthaShelby191280287
HallM. A.Hamilton190833407
HallM. J. (Mrs.)Fayette191024633
HallMabryObion190967584
HallMacBedford19091477
HallMacHaywood190940968
HallMackShelby190983283
HallMaeSumner190988303
HallMargaretRhea191270542
HallMargeretteKnox191185742
HallMariaTipton190889332
HallMarthaFentress190925576
HallMartha J.Greene190931644
HallMaryLake190951860
HallMaryLincoln190954382
HallMaryTipton190989567
HallMaryRutherford191174263
HallMaryTrousdale191190577
HallMaryDavidson191212463
HallMary AliceSumner190988999
HallMary EmmaTipton190989881
HallMary MarthaRoane191171410
HallMatildaTipton190889333
HallMatildaTipton190889904
HallMinnieDavidson190918259
HallMinnieDavidson190918276
HallMinnie L.Lake191051978
HallMollieKnox191148037
HallMollie MayFentress190925577
HallMyrtleSmith191186525
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
HallNellyMorgan190966491
HallNelsonShelby191079457
HallNoraShelby190977168
HallNoraGrundy191031870
HallNutonLincoln191054287
HallO. L.Jackson190946323
HallOnnie LeeMadison190958146
HallOpheliaShelby191080750
HallOscar Jr.Tipton190990208
HallPatsyWashington190993130
HallPatterson LawrenceShelby191076222
HallRachelPolk191068893
HallRawelMacon191156274
HallRebeccaBradley1908-123340
HallRichard JacksonHamilton190936434
HallRobbyAnderson1909125
HallRobertShelby191080746
HallRobertHamilton191137301
HallRobertShelby191179277
HallRobert LeeMadison190858105
HallRosaOverton191168139
HallRosanaRutherford191173464
HallRubaHenry191043608
HallRutellia E.Knox190950195
HallRuthJohnson191147614
HallS. H.Roane191171179
HallS. H. (Mrs.)Weakley190993933
HallSalleyMacon191056439
HallSallieKnox190950194
HallSallieShelby190979553
HallSarahSumner191088902
HallSarahSumner191088913
HallSarah A.Shelby191081812
HallShedrickDavidson191112462
HallSileHardeman191238493
HallSisFentress191225662
HallSpicy L. Y.Polk191068879
HallStanley M.Greene190931470
HallStellaBlount19092693
HallSusanShelby191085045
HallT. W.Hamilton191134820
HallTalladorMacon190956489
HallTarverSumner190888998
HallTennieHenderson191242597
HallThomasDavidson191013520
HallThomas S.Bedford19091454
HallTildaCocke190910443
HallTomChester19108301
HallTrululeeCocke19119832
HallVelmerKnox191050758
HallVerrie EthelHaywood190940831
HallVirginia E.Trousdale191090627
HallW. B.DeKalb190921806
HallW. B.Knox190950331
HallW. H.Hamilton191233655
HallW. J.Cheatham19127446
HallW. M.Roane191271334
HallW. R.Hamilton191233934
HallWalterTipton190990003
HallWalterTipton191089119
HallWillHaywood1908-1241396
HallWillHamilton191137282
HallWilliamShelby190977506
HallWilliamJefferson191147043
HallWillieHamilton190936060
HallWillie M.Putnam191269638
HallYatesMonroe191064271
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
HallandJamesDavidson190917556
HalleH. (Mrs.)Shelby191177212
HalleJ. W. (Mrs.)Shelby190980850
HalleMaxShelby190984197
HallemG. W.DeKalb190922339
HallenBridgesDavidson190816293
HallenNettieDickson190922870
HallettJohnHamilton191236202
HalleyPhillDecatur190921521
HalliburtonAddieLauderdale191253118
HalliburtonAnnLauderdale191052844
HalliburtonAnnieLauderdale191152782
HalliburtonEddieShelby190976542
HalliburtonHallieLauderdale191253248
HalliburtonInfantDavidson191018002
HalliburtonJohnLauderdale191152505
HalliburtonKittyLauderdale191252359
HalliburtonLeeLauderdale190953223
HalliburtonLizzieGibson191127598
HalliburtonLonnieShelby191078064
HalliburtonLouLauderdale191052916
HalliburtonLutherShelby191078063
HalliburtonMaryLauderdale190953061
HalliburtonMathewBedford19111392
HalliburtonRildyMacon190956202
HalliburtonSarahLauderdale191252407
HallieMarthaDecatur191221470
HallifieldLoveBlount19113027
HallingsworthCommieBenton19122148
HallomanJoeGibson190928144
HallowayHarrietShelby191277259
HallowayJames FChester19118139
HallowayMattie M.Davidson191017885
HallowayNanieChester19108140
Hallowell[blank]Carroll19095844
HallowellLuzannaDecatur191221205
HallsEugeneDavidson1908-1221130
HallsTolbert F.Lauderdale191252787
HallumJ. J. (Dr.)Davidson191120434
HallumM. A. (Mrs.)Davidson191114173
HallumOphelilaDyer191123956
HallumPrudieSmith191186424
HallumsWilliam B.Robertson190972203
HallunHowel ThomasDeKalb190822256
HallyInfant of W. J.Giles191029067
HalmtonMatieLauderdale190952273
HalperisOsherShelby191181353
HalpinWilliam D.Davidson190919125
HalselAbeClay19129217
Haltom[blank]Chester19118018
HaltomDrucieMadison191158699
HaltomRoxieMadison190859534
HalyInfantMontgomery191165037
HalyVinieRutherford191273397
HalyWinnieMadison191158215
HalyardEller B.Haywood191141549

 

Updated March 17, 2011

 

!--New Footer-->