Administrative Hearings | Business Services | Charitable Fundraising | Elections | Library & Archives | Publications
Tennessee Death Index 1908-1912 > Part 40 :   Strader - Tevan

 


S (cont.)
 
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
StraderD. M.Rhea191170881
StraderElla MaiRhea191270884
StraderFrank E.Anderson1909606
StraderJ. F.Anderson191149
StradleyRachel M.Knox191250088
StrahlMargueriteShelby191085388
StrahleSallie A.Humphreys191245199
StrahornEmma LeeGibson191126937
StrainAliceTipton191289649
StrainMarryGibson191228048
StrainWillieRobertson191072677
StrandMaryRobertson190872026
StranesJaneMeigs190963375
StranesJennie E.Greene190931338
StranesJinnieGreene190930613
StrangGeorgeShelby191079485
StrangeBessieRobertson190972293
StrangeBirtha V.Jefferson190946705
StrangeDonLauderdale190955643
StrangeEugeneJefferson191146463
StrangeFinieCocke190810125
StrangeHenryShelby190881204
StrangeInfantKnox191149710
StrangeJames W.Knox191149379
StrangeJames W.McMinn191256890
StrangeLizzieJefferson191147084
StrangeNancyJefferson191146682
StrangePerlieJefferson190946977
StrangeRodia JaneJefferson190946521
StransMarryMorgan191166541
StrantsGeorgeMorgan190966879
StrassnerAmanuelShelby191184586
StratherAnnieMontgomery190865648
StratmannFloraShelby190982037
StrattenRobertRutherford191274456
StrattonFannie A.Davidson190914530
StrattonGrace L.Davidson191215643
StrattonH. H.Davidson191219536
StrattonHenry T.Robertson190972466
StrattonLesterGrainger191030244
StrattonRena M.Davidson191019950
StrattonRena MayDavidson191020330
StrattonRobertRutherford191274458
StrattonS. G.Wilson190997392
StrattonWilliam O.Trousdale190890657
StraunEdwardDyer191024134
StraunFrancisDyer191124135
StrausAnnaMorgan191166540
StrauserAdamDavidson191016310
Strauss[blank]Shelby190884493
StraussInfantShelby191181618
StrawderWillie G.Smith191286426
StrawnElizabethHardin191139018
StrawnMattieGiles191228519
Strayhorn[blank]Carroll19116268
StrayhornA.Carroll19126031
StrayhornAronMadison190959901
StrayhornCharlieCarroll19115387
StrayhornColey LeeGibson191227862
StrayhornEffieFayette190924968
StrayhornEphranMaury190861693
StrayhornInfantCarroll19105388
StrayhornInfantCarroll19105389
StrayhornIrvinMadison190959377
StrayhornMozelCarroll19095826
StrayhornSandyMadison190858066
StrayhornSandyMadison190858772
StrayhornSusieCarroll19085766
StrayhornVernieCarroll19115392
StrayhornWalter LeeMadison191160093
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
StreakerClarra L.Rutherford190973784
StreetA. W.Unicoi191290801
StreetAughtGreene191231290
StreetCharleyCarter19107041
StreetCharleyWilliamson191096177
StreetDanLauderdale191253114
StreetDellaHumphreys191145708
StreetDoakCarter19107091
StreetDoakCarter19107091
StreetDonLauderdale191253310
StreetE.Hamilton1908-1233355
StreetEligaDickson191022597
StreetHarriettLincoln191053754
StreetInfantWilliamson191095523
StreetIsaihLincoln191254108
StreetJ. H.Lauderdale191253112
StreetJaneCarter19097092
StreetJenningWeakley191294744
StreetJesseeLincoln191154066
StreetJohnLincoln190954388
StreetJohn HenryLauderdale191253115
StreetJosephTipton191189136
StreetJosephineBedford19101611
StreetJosephineWashington191093061
StreetLillyTipton191189745
StreetLinieDickson191122804
StreetLolaLincoln191254006
StreetLucileDavidson190915895
StreetMaryCocke191110104
StreetMinnie LeeCrockett190911408
StreetOthoStewart1908-1286913
StreetSimonCarter19117296
StreetW. H.Giles191228481
StreetWalterLauderdale191152670
StreetWesley Lee Jr.Davidson191220156
StreetWilburLincoln191254005
StreetWillieLauderdale191253113
StreetWilmerMadison191059718
StreeteKittieBedford19101108
StreeterCharletHamilton191236683
StreeterDanMorgan191066764
StreeterHarleyCoffee190810547
StreeterKitchingHamilton190934007
StreeterLelaShelby191177368
StreeterSilvesterHamilton191134979
Strehe[blank]Shelby190982224
StrehlElisebethShelby191280254
StrelitzHenryHamilton191137171
StreverHiramKnox191047976
StreyhornIrnieMadison190959613
StribbsG. D.Anderson1911323
StriblendDelsyDavidson191119509
StriblinJamesWayne191093630
StriblingE. E. (Mrs.)Madison191258556
StriblingJames M.Wayne191093607
StrichlandRickmanCocke19109534
StrickenbergMargorietShelby190984925
StrickerJ. J.Hamilton191036511
StrickinInfant of TomHardin190939110
Strickland[blank]Davidson191114483
StricklandAsburyHardin191139608
StricklandCharlieMcMinn190856594
StricklandDennisHamilton191236755
StricklandPatrickShelby191178880
StricklandR. T. (Mrs.)Shelby191280053
StricklandRaymondShelby191185149
StricklandSimsShelby191080740
StricklandWattShelby190979484
StricklenNancyMonroe191164111
StricklerNanieSullivan190887453
StricklinAnidizHardin190939161
StricklinAnnieHardin190939270
StricklinD. D.Henderson190842495
StricklinEarlyHardin191039522
StricklinInfantWayne190993300
StricklinLenaWayne191093604
StricklinLizzyHardin191239376
StricklinMahalaHamilton191034310
StricklinMattieHardin190839269
StricklinRobertHardin190939184
StricklinWalterRutherford190873809
StricklineM. J. (Mrs.)Dyer191124041
StricklingMyrtieHumphreys190945431
StriclandSweetMcNairy191057668
StrictlandBeatriceShelby191081816
StridivantLemDavidson191215952
StrimMooremanMcMinn190956645
StringerCordelOverton191268140
StringerJakeHamilton191037218
StringerOliverShelby190884888
StringerSallieHumphreys190945640
StringfellowElijahCheatham19097531
StringfellowHattieShelby190977593
StringfellowHowardCheatham19097530
StringfieldArtieMorgan191066605
StringfieldJohney Law RonseyMorgan190966813
StringfieldLauraAnderson1912717
StringfieldLeoner M.Morgan191066774
StringfieldLester RaymonMorgan191166548
StringfieldMarthaMorgan190966531
StriplingUlysseesHamilton191137270
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
StroadEdMacon191155998
StrodeMarry M.Hamblen191032435
StromattW. K.Davidson191017858
StrondEsterDavidson191119749
Strong[blank]Anderson1909354
StrongAaronTipton191290280
StrongAliaShelby191081813
StrongAmosMaury190862510
StrongAraTipton191090322
StrongAutryTipton191189427
StrongBevyShelby191180043
StrongCallie LeeShelby191176492
StrongEdnaMaury191162562
StrongElenShelby190883592
StrongEveyJackson190945860
StrongG. H.Shelby191178206
StrongHalixClay19119400
StrongIdaShelby190979472
StrongIdaShelby190979501
StrongJuliaBradley19113584
StrongLydiaHamilton191035592
StrongMaryMacon190956160
StrongMattieHamilton190933760
StrongMattieShelby191177211
StrongMedoraBlount19122688
StrongMoses A.Hamilton190935484
StrongNanieMadison191059460
StrongRobertJackson191246276
StrongThomasGibson190926888
StrongW. N.Giles191229623
StrongWyleyFranklin191126288
StropGeorgiaHawkins190940141
StropSarah J.Hawkins190940140
StrotherBettieShelby191180216
StroudA. W.Dickson191023058
StroudBellObion191167114
StroudEliza JaneGibson190927048
StroudEstber MayShelby191180446
StroudEtterCannon19124203
StroudEtterCannon19124903
StroudHenryWarren190991928
StroudJ. L.Shelby190876557
StroudJohnDavidson191118040
StroudNancyGreene191030580
StroudRoscoGreene191031153
StrouthOllieSullivan191187760
StrubeJames L.Davidson191118844
StruderInfant of J. C.McNairy191157675
StrunaughGeorgeHamilton191233681
StrunkCarlMorgan190966823
StrunkInfant of CharleyScott190975135
StrunkMargaretScott190974921
StrutHaskelMorgan191166696
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
StuardElmerMacon191256277
StuardElsey MaudGibson191126797
StuardMolyMacon191256276
StuardRobert A.Blount19092762
StuartAlmetaBedford19101036
StuartAmandaBlount19092906
StuartBinkMaury190962906
StuartD. M.Polk191068877
StuartEttieMorgan191166629
StuartG. W.DeKalb191021665
StuartGeorgePolk190969456
StuartHenriettaHaywood191141311
StuartHenryWashington191092149
StuartInfantMonroe191164280
StuartIngleePolk190969433
StuartJ. M. (Mrs.)Hamilton191137106
StuartJ. M. Jr.Shelby191084438
StuartJ. R.Dickson190922991
StuartJ. T.Monroe191163816
StuartJames A.Franklin191025857
StuartLeeHaywood190840914
StuartLeeWashington190993000
StuartLiddaCocke19109918
StuartLizziePolk190969192
StuartLouisCocke19099992
StuartM. M. (Mrs.)Bradley19123850
StuartMaggieWashington190993059
StuartMamieDickson190922992
StuartMary LizaMaury190862892
StuartNallaceKnox190948810
StuartOteyMaury191061993
StuartSusiePolk190869193
StuartWalterJefferson191246454
StuartWilliamCocke190810114
StuartWillieStewart191186635
StubbfieldInfantHenderson191042336
StubbfieldLavadaCoffee191110977
StubblefieldBrattonMacon190956205
StubblefieldCharlesDavidson191117450
StubblefieldEffieGrainger191129839
StubblefieldFannie P.Lincoln191054164
StubblefieldGeorgeShelby191183150
StubblefieldInfantGrainger191029999
StubblefieldJasperHawkins191140424
StubblefieldJohnFranklin191026490
StubblefieldJosefineJackson191245781
StubblefieldKittyHamilton191137318
StubblefieldLidieHancock191037821
StubblefieldMabelObion191167394
StubblefieldMary JaneTrousdale191190652
StubblefieldOdisHawkins191140332
StubblefieldShelleyWeakley191294709
StubbsAustin F.Roane191170980
StubbsG. D.Anderson1911323
StubbsJennieShelby191084525
StubbsLewisShelby191282805
StuberfirldJohnCampbell19114465
StublefieldJ. A. (Dr.)Bradley19103435
StublefieldJamesWarren191292008
StublefieldJohn R.Decatur191021502
StublefieldMaryBradley19093434
StuderJamesGreene191131722
StudevantHattie L.Madison191158891
StudeventNosieMadison191258525
StuferfieldInfantJefferson191046991
StuffleJordonHawkins191140417
StuffleMarginHawkins191040252
StufflestreetJohnSullivan191087449
StuffordHenretterFayette191124373
StukyGarnetHamilton191234610
StullBenjaman F.Fentress190925732
StullDaisyDavidson190915545
StullE. D. (Mrs.)Davidson191020446
StullErnestDavidson190913604
StullMillieDavidson190819239
StullS. K. (Mrs.)Davidson191114177
StumbMaryDavidson191017475
StummerJohnDavidson191119621
StumpGeorgeScott190874953
StumpHarrietDavidson191115684
StumpV. P. (Mrs.)Davidson190915239
StumphFrank WesleyMcMinn191157598
StunleyRubyAnderson1910376
StunleyVergilAnderson1910377
SturdJ. W.Davidson191013813
SturdeCharleCocke191010417
Sturdevant (Mrs.)Lauderdale190953047
SturdivantGeorge H.Henry191043386
SturgeionJ. T.Knox191051299
SturnIrettaGreene191031087
SturtoventJohn W.Shelby191183121
StuteMinnieRutherford191273298
StutesMaryRutherford191173297
StutlsHenriettaShelby191079255
StuttsAdaLawrence191155809
StuttsAlmanWayne191093617
StuttsInfantHardin190939724
StuttsJ. D.Chester19118141
StuttsJamesShelby191178086
StuttsJames ParkerMcNairy191157831
StuttsLarenWayne190893319
StuttsN. N.Shelby190878235
StuttsW. A.Hardin190939723
StuttsWilliamHardin190939725
StwartBondCumberland191112031
StyePrimusShelby190978181
Styers(Mrs.)Lauderdale190852629
StyersInfant of LeeLauderdale191152500
StyersOraLauderdale191252405
StykesDorothyDavidson191216798
StykesJ. F.Scott191174909
StylesG. W.Shelby190880493
StylesJackson L.McMinn190857238
StylesLillieCampbell19103982
StylesMartha J.Hamilton191233976
StypesInfant of LonKnox190951742
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
SuadonAlexMontgomery191166043
SuadonAlexMontgomery191166044
SuadonBillyMontgomery1908-1266045
SuarnerTildyAnderson191225
SubbsShawly LeeWeakley190894873
Suber[blank]Shelby190884487
SuberMaryWeakley191194840
SubertH. M.Roane191071855
SublettD. L. V.Maury191262840
SublettEdwardRutherford191073031
SublettJoeDavidson190918104
SublettJosephDavidson190914406
SublettRosa BellRutherford191172995
SublettW. L.Rutherford190973222
SubletteLillieDavidson190916654
SudberryJ. W.Crockett190911740
SudburyMaudieRutherford191174563
SuddarthJosie K.Wilson1908-1296935
SuddathNanWeakley191094498
SudduthS. D.Stewart190987059
SufferidgeHowardClaiborne19118699
SugartJamesHamilton191035183
Sugg[blank]Dickson191222423
SuggElmer Z.Shelby191178536
SuggLyndaLincoln191153794
SuggNettieHouston191244889
SuggPalleyDickson191022673
SuggW. F.Dickson191023045
SuggWintonMontgomery191264857
SuggartMaryMcMinn191156737
SuggsDonnieCocke19119937
SuggsFlosieHardin191139407
SuggsGroverLauderdale191152901
SuggsJessieDickson191122725
SuggsJohnHamilton190835010
SuggsJosephLincoln191054153
SuggsLawrenceHamilton191134358
SuggsLeeCocke19089530
SuggsLuzineTipton191189171
SuggsNobleDavidson191112232
SuggsOcie E.Montgomery191064883
SuggsRobertHickman190944657
SuggsW. H.Lauderdale191252802
SuggsWiley LeeCocke191010330
SughrueWilliamKnox191051279
SugrainGraceDavidson190918402
SugyElmerShelby191185530
SuiteMaryWilson1908-1297285
SuiterB. T.Davidson191113443
SuiterD. C.Montgomery190965642
SuiterDorrisMontgomery191265343
SuiterEffioMontgomery191265345
SuiterIdaMontgomery190964380
SuiterJ. P.Montgomery191064506
SuiterLucieCarroll19105629
SuiterMackMontgomery190964808
SuiterMaryMontgomery191066187
SuiterNoraMontgomery190865637
SuitorMaryShelby191178533
SuitrBarbieMontgomery191064484
SuitrRobertMontgomery191064483
SuitsInfantPolk191169308
SuitsInfantPolk191169504
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
SulavanBettyHickman190944675
SulavenW. M.Stewart190986721
SulfirdgeRetiaClaiborne19089037
SulfredgeCharleyClaiborne19099008
SulfridgeJohnClaiborne19128420
SulfridgeOllieClaiborne19128419
SulfrugA. J.Claiborne19099009
SulingerInfantMoore191166191
SulivanBessieHaywood191041020
SulivanEdie PatillaFayette190924206
SulivanGastonHaywood191240800
SulivanGracy M.Macon191156206
SulivanInfantLincoln1908-1253909
SulivanInfantVan Buren191091620
SulivanJ. M.Hickman191144628
SulivanJ. Q.Rutherford191273273
SulivanJames (Mrs.)Coffee191011011
SulivanJohnShelby191182754
SulivanMaryShelby190878316
SulivanMary EliszabethGibson191027439
SulivanMary EthelPerry191168507
SulivanMaybellDavidson191115634
SulivanSallie AnitaFayette191125061
SulivanWilliamCoffee190910476
SulivenMargeretShelby191182635
SulivenMikeShelby191180245
SulivianAnnieHickman191044692
SullenbargeInfantKnox191249439
SullenbergerThelma KatherineKnox191050669
SullensVeraHenry190942934
SulleyInfant of H. P.Hamilton191137185
SullinbargerLullaKnox191249438
Sullins[blank]Cannon19125332
SullinsJoseph R.Putnam190969795
SullinsL.Cannon19084868
SullinsLilliam M.Knox191050570
SullinsLonnie D.Cannon19125218
SullinsPerelineCannon19125307
SullivanA. J. Jr.Williamson191296044
SullivanAdaWilliamson190995380
SullivanAlfredGreene191030605
SullivanAllenHamilton191135881
SullivanAlmeta WestWilson190997208
SullivanAnnieLincoln190954506
SullivanAnnie SueWilson191097544
SullivanArnoldPolk190969238
SullivanBarbaraHickman190944434
SullivanBoseRutherford191173987
SullivanBridgetDavidson191219551
SullivanCatherineShelby1908-1279655
SullivanCatherineHickman191144396
SullivanCharlieShelby190985092
SullivanClementineHenry190943659
SullivanDanielShelby1908-1280729
SullivanEdward HartDavidson190919293
SullivanElizabethHenry191043251
SullivanEllaShelby191177899
SullivanF. G.Davidson191215660
SullivanFannieRutherford191173915
SullivanGladysWilliamson191295678
SullivanHenriettaHamilton191233592
SullivanHenryVan Buren191191593
SullivanHowardDavidson191016299
SullivanIdaWilliamson191196054
SullivanInfantShelby191084995
SullivanInfant of BillMacon190956137
SullivanInfant of BudMontgomery191265143
SullivanInfant of FlorenceHamilton191133747
SullivanInfant of LutherLauderdale190852729
SullivanJ. A.Wilson190996954
SullivanJ. M.Fayette190924560
SullivanJacksonLauderdale190952697
SullivanJamesDavidson191119707
SullivanJaneFayette191124295
SullivanJeanieLincoln190954505
SullivanJessieHenry190943955
SullivanJimShelby191179145
SullivanJoeShelby191179656
SullivanJohnShelby190982235
SullivanJohnObion191067003
SullivanJohn M.Davidson191017194
SullivanLeoDavidson190919294
SullivanLularShelby191179654
SullivanLutherLauderdale190952728
SullivanMareyMacon191156002
SullivanMartha A.Blount19102733
SullivanMaryShelby191285317
SullivanMinyBledsoe19102366
SullivanNannieShelby191177095
SullivanNettieHamilton191235321
SullivanO. J.Davidson191220019
SullivanO. J.Williamson191296039
SullivanPernieLincoln190954504
SullivanRichard Jr.Williamson191196043
SullivanRobMadison191158756
SullivanSarahWilliamson191096391
SullivanSarahClay19119325
SullivanSlossDavidson191213148
SullivanSylvester S.Montgomery191065480
SullivanUlalaCarroll19095949
SullivanViolettaLauderdale190952238
SullivanWilliamRutherford190973613
SullivanWilliamWilliamson191096368
SullivanWillieFayette191224219
SullivanZaidaGiles190929368
SullivinAlenMacon191056426
SullivinClabernDecatur190821517
SullivinDanAnderson1909118
SullivinMossieAnderson1909119
SultsInfantSevier191075717
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
SumersJack R.Rutherford190874177
SumersJuanitaShelby190878988
SumersW. B.Union190991335
SumitsInfant of HomerDyer190923719
Sumley[blank]Dyer190923727
SumleyHenryDyer191123930
SummarEmely MiraRutherford191174451
SummarJohn NelsonRutherford191174397
SummarSarah E.Rutherford191174398
SummarWormath EugeneGibson191027782
SummarsInfantGibson191128436
Summer(Dr.)Davidson190819260
SummerBobyCannon19104954
SummerElizabethMarshall191260940
SummerHermanKnox191151011
SummerIdaMorgan191066885
SummerMarthDavidson191012578
Summers(Mrs.)Shelby191284324
SummersA. F.Rutherford190974653
SummersAllieKnox191051415
SummersAnnDeKalb190822292
SummersBabeMadison191058912
SummersBobWeakley190994032
SummersC. R.Coffee191110536
SummersClaraceStewart191286884
SummersCliffordDavidson191114089
SummersCouleySumner191088829
SummersCristFranklin191025866
SummersDoraFayette191225399
SummersEdmondMarion191160409
SummersEvaHouston191244863
SummersF. F.Crockett191011349
SummersG. O.Lauderdale191253232
SummersGinnieMadison191058911
SummersHagerShelby191181772
SummersHarriet A.Humphreys191245202
SummersHattieStewart191086754
SummersHermanKnox191050371
SummersHershelDavidson191014915
SummersIdaGibson191227361
SummersInfantCampbell19104813
SummersInfantWeakley191194945
SummersInfant of J. L.Benton19091699
SummersJ. B.Davidson190919068
SummersJesseKnox190949057
SummersJohnObion191167494
SummersJuanitaShelby190883996
SummersLillieBenton19091698
SummersLydia AnnDavidson191214354
SummersM. (Mrs.)Henderson191042421
SummersMalvinaSumner191088429
SummersMarthaMorgan190966482
SummersMartheyDyer191023867
SummersMarthy E.Grundy191032096
SummersMary EvylynRoane191071915
SummersMollieHumphreys190945637
SummersNellie MarieRutherford191173068
SummersNewtonUnion191191337
SummersOddieDyer190924122
SummersPirlRobertson191272586
SummersRiley W.Morgan190966652
SummersRobertGibson191128018
SummersRobertKnox191151797
SummersS. J.Knox191050136
SummersSamMorgan190966490
SummersSidneyWeakley190994730
SummersSusieCannon19115004
SummersThomas P.Washington191093088
SummersTomBenton19101930
SummersVinaDeKalb191221979
SummersW. (Mrs.)Davidson191016989
SummersW. D.Benton19111788
SummervilleEdward W.Robertson190972324
SummervilleElizabethRobertson190872325
SummetteRayKnox190951664
SummittLulaMonroe191163869
SummonsMayHawkins190940583
SumnerEadyHenderson190842787
SumnerNorman LeeMcNairy191257683
SumnersHenryShelby190878255
SumneyLauraKnox190951210
SumonsH. A.Lauderdale190853293
SumsEmmarShelby190879084
SumterHiramKnox190949995
SundayRevaKnox191050704
SundayRuss H.Knox191150395
SunderlandJessieJefferson191247109
SunderlandLulaHamblen191032574
SunderlandMary JaneHamblen191132550
SunfordTheodoreMonroe190864319
SunifordPhoebyLincoln191254081
SunleyThomas ElbertDyer190823103
SunningtonMaggieDavidson191016738
SunnittPeterMonroe191063684
SurateNairyMcNairy191057971
SurattE. M.Wayne190893301
SurattP. M. (Mrs.)Decatur191121552
SuratteVealerDecatur190921267
SurberEdgarDavidson190915240
SurberJesseClaiborne19108717
SurberW. H.Sumner191188536
SurberWalterJohnson191047843
SurburtLelaWeakley191293797
SureyA.Hamilton190934163
SurlesDewittShelby190876656
SurlingWilliamHaywood191041132
SurlsEdwardShelby191177134
SurmersMartheyDyer191023887
SurpriseSarah A.Shelby191176439
SurratAlamiaDyer190923348
SurrattAlfHardin191239678
SurrettInezSevier191175387
SurrettMaryBenton19111978
SurtisWillShelby191283054
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
SusanbergNancyHaywood191240715
SusongA. E.Greene191031620
SusongDean FoxGreene191130804
SusongJohn ElmerGreene191131696
SutelsAnnieRutherford191274248
SutenClanceMonroe191164278
SutenJohnMonroe191064277
SuterLena T.Davidson190918193
SuterSusieFayette191024930
SutfinEarnestWashington190892559
SuthenEarnestClaiborne19118823
SutherlandAmbroseUnion191291323
SutherlandBenHenry191144061
SutherlandCharlieGreene191031436
SutherlandDoraDavidson190817372
SutherlandJohnBledsoe19102345
SutherlandMaryGreene191031435
SutherlinL. J. (Mrs.)Henry190843017
SutherlinM. A. (Mrs.)Coffee191010615
SutinInfantMonroe191164279
SutonJosieSevier191075411
SutonMarySevier191175414
SutonMattieHaywood191041345
SutphinAliceUnicoi191091001
SuttenJoeHardeman191038918
SuttenRuthMaury190961659
SuttlesClaudeGiles190929363
SuttlesH. I.Greene191030806
SuttlesHenriettaMaury191163077
SuttlesI. J.Hamilton190933457
SuttlesKatieCocke191110263
SuttlesLelaRhea190970428
SuttlesLenaRhea190970427
SuttlesMabelBedford19091616
SuttlesW. H.Union191091114
Sutton[blank]Lawrence191055625
SuttonAnnBedford19101248
SuttonAubryLawrence191155506
SuttonBertha LeeHamilton191134190
SuttonBessieKnox191048284
SuttonCamelSmith190986022
SuttonCharlieCocke191010428
SuttonClarkSmith191086025
SuttonClarra LeeHawkins191239909
SuttonCoraDickson191122805
SuttonDaisybellHamilton190836878
SuttonEllenderCocke19119938
SuttonFlorenceStewart190987103
SuttonHowardDickson190922858
SuttonHowardMontgomery190965239
SuttonIdaHancock191037796
SuttonInfantClaiborne19098785
SuttonInfantLincoln191154547
SuttonInfantMadison191159474
SuttonInfantMcMinn191256732
SuttonJ. Q.Hamilton191135217
SuttonJ. R.Dickson190822458
SuttonJ. S.Campbell19114359
SuttonJamesShelby191077647
SuttonJames RoyRutherford190973235
SuttonJesseHancock190837774
SuttonJohnCocke19099775
SuttonJosephHardeman191038526
SuttonKirkSmith191086030
SuttonLaraanPutnam191170067
SuttonLauraHumphreys191045210
SuttonLiddie EsterPerry190868417
SuttonLizzieShelby191084441
SuttonMandyBedford19101341
SuttonMandyDavidson191118508
SuttonMapherSevier191175505
SuttonMargieSmith190986029
SuttonMaybelleHumphreys191045479
SuttonNancySevier191175307
SuttonPage CampbellLauderdale191152494
SuttonPercyMadison191159473
SuttonPhillip LeonShelby191180596
SuttonPolyHancock191137470
SuttonRosaHamilton191137157
SuttonRoxannaShelby191181706
SuttonRussell S.Putnam191069991
SuttonSallieBedford1908956
SuttonSallieClaiborne19098784
SuttonSam EllaMaury190963140
SuttonSilas K.Smith190986569
SuttonSueHumphreys191045209
SuttonThomasHancock190824364
SuttonTomFayette191024364
SuttonTomFayette191061068
SuttonViola JaneHamilton191035281
SuttonWallaceShelby191278879
SuttonWalterBedford19121307
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
SwaderW. H.Humphreys190845236
SwaderWillie MayBlount19102487
SwadleyEdgarWashington190992382
SwadleyElizabethWashington191193212
SwadleyOldaWashington191192869
SwaffodEdna E.Bradley19103424
SwaffordA.Hamilton191133238
SwaffordBryanHamilton191137158
SwaffordCuyDecatur190921584
SwaffordEaranBledsoe19122272
SwaffordEmilineRhea191170529
SwaffordEvaBledsoe19092188
SwaffordGuyDecatur190921583
SwaffordHaskelMcMinn191156901
SwaffordInfantMcMinn191156714
SwaffordJimBledsoe19092228
SwaffordJoeMarion191060403
SwaffordJohn G.Bledsoe19102339
SwaffordJohn L.Decatur190821590
SwaffordJohn L.Bledsoe19112270
SwaffordLiza BellRutherford190974721
SwaffordMargaretKnox191048075
SwaffordMillardMcMinn191153532
SwaffordMillardMcMinn191156532
SwaffordPortmanMcMinn191156788
SwaffordRaymondHamilton190832881
SwaffordSamuelRhea191170833
SwaffordSusanRutherford191074706
SwaffordT. L.McMinn191257142
SwaffordWillieHamilton191034294
SwaffordWillieRhea191170600
SwagartyWebbFayette190924595
SwagatyAustainJefferson190846829
Swagerty[blank]Cocke19089741
SwagertyAlfrodCocke19119964
SwagertyJuliusCocke19119965
SwagertyRowenaCocke19109932
SwagertyTheronJefferson190946443
SwaggertRachaelKnox191149756
SwaggertyAllison H.Knox191150407
SwaggertyBullKnox191050405
SwaggertyCarlineKnox191050231
SwaggertyClaudaJames190947203
SwaggertyHerbertKnox191151125
SwaggertyInfantSevier190976111
SwaggertyJamesJames190947202
SwaggetyMollie C.Knox191151061
SwaimM. M.Marshall191060993
SwaimaMarthaCrockett190911806
SwainAaronCarroll19095761
SwainAliceDavidson191120490
SwainCharlesDavidson191117631
SwainCharleyCarter19107159
SwainCharlieHamilton191036113
SwainEdithDavidson191119847
SwainInfantDavidson191016680
SwainInfantHamilton191036112
SwainLeviDavidson1908-1215675
SwainLevyDavidson191119846
SwainM. SidneyDavidson190916407
SwainMaryObion191267177
SwainRobert E.Davidson190915096
SwainSusan ParaleeDavidson191015040
SwainVerdiaMcNairy191257612
SwainW. M.McNairy190857482
SwaineInfantSevier191175328
SwallnsonAlvinHamblen190932642
SwallorsGeorgeCumberland190911837
SwallowsNoraPutnam191269644
SwallowsOrdenOverton190967856
SwamanCharleyChester19108285
SwanAlvesHouston191045066
SwanCharlieBradley19103289
SwanClayRoane191171387
SwanJoeHamilton191034844
SwanJohnWilliamson190996476
SwanJosieHamblen190932165
SwanLeviDavidson191114180
SwanM. D.Knox191151049
SwanMaxObion191167520
SwanMonroeJefferson190946550
SwanPearlSmith190986245
SwanSallieJames190846324
SwanWesleyBradley1908-123338
SwanWillieHamilton190936104
SwaneJaneMontgomery191164890
SwanerAultonDyer191023868
SwanerJohn A.Lincoln190854224
SwangerAustinCocke19109985
SwangerJohnCannon19095237
SwangerN. P.Cannon19125371
SwangerOllieCannon19104877
SwangerRebeccaDavidson191018548
SwangerSallieCannon19125370
SwaniganLillieShelby191279724
SwannJ. B.Jefferson191146698
SwannT. F.Wilson191097146
SwannerInerChester19108279
SwansonAurbreyGreene190930728
SwansonCharleyWilliamson190895983
SwansonElnoraDavidson190813808
SwansonEulaHamilton190935984
SwansonGeorgeDavidson191018012
SwansonHannahDavidson191017112
SwansonHenryDavidson191113051
SwansonHenryDavidson191119486
SwansonHenryDavidson191120560
SwansonHenryDavidson191217661
SwansonJohnCrockett190911164
SwansonLizzieDavidson191015508
SwansonLucyDavidson191212415
SwansonLucyDavidson191216132
SwansonLulaWilliamson190896512
SwansonShermanDavidson191117957
SwapsyJohnHamilton191034325
SwapsyMaryHamilton191134331
SwarffordClayBledsoe19102243
SwarffordHatenBledsoe19112251
SwarffordJamesBledsoe19112247
SwarffordRichard H.Bledsoe19112281
SwarffordW. H.Bledsoe19122280
SwarfordElenBledsoe19122278
SwarggertyHughKnox191051280
SwatFlossieShelby191085612
SwatselEaster MaeGreene191031551
SwatselNellie BellGreene191231658
SwattsMcdowellWashington191292713
SwawJames A.Houston191144995
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
SweaneyA. (Mrs.)Shelby191276634
SweatCarrieCampbell19094727
SweatE. A.Union191191237
SweatE. R.McNairy191057441
SweatGeorge W.Union190891399
SweatInfantWilson191196720
SweatInfantWilson191296786
SweatJaneMcNairy191157672
SweatJimSumner191188665
SweatJimSumner191188707
SweatLouisHaywood191141261
SweatLutillaMcNairy190957796
SweatMurleyCampbell19104097
SweatOfeliaDyer191123459
SweatSamSumner191088714
SweatSamMaury191062446
SweatSam EllaSumner191088230
SweatSarahClaiborne19088506
SweatV. H.McNairy190957812
SweatVelmerMcNairy191057788
SweatWillieMadison191260061
SweatmenMandaRoane190971584
SweattFrankDyer191123963
SweattGeorge H.Shelby191183167
SweattMaryDavidson190915573
SweattMary EllenWilson191197268
SweazaLelaClay19119331
SweeneyAnna MckennonWilliamson191195782
SweeneyArthurHenry191144141
SweeneyCalvinHenry191143732
SweeneyE. E.Davidson191012599
SweeneyEdwin E.Davidson191017867
SweeneyEuniceDavidson191215667
SweeneyFrank (Mrs.)Cheatham19107518
SweeneyGeorge P.Williamson190995493
SweeneyH. L.Williamson190895488
SweeneyHazel AlexineDavidson191212234
SweeneyI.Giles190928694
SweeneyLavoniaDavidson190912813
SweeneyMaryWilson191196689
SweeneyMaud E.Coffee191010548
SweeneyPeter S.Davidson191115668
SweeneyWalterDavidson191220130
SweeneyWalterDavidson191220132
SweenyCahrleyWilliamson191196267
SweenyElizabethDavidson190816358
SweenyGertieWilliamson190995343
SweenyInfantWilliamson190995347
SweenyJamesWilliamson191096518
SweenyJoeShelby1908-1283084
SweenyMartha E.Davidson190916373
SweetEstelleWeakley191294714
SweetMateldaShelby190878336
SweetMaudSullivan191087796
SweetMozelleWeakley191294715
SweetRebeJackson190946048
SweetRoxieAnderson1911474
SweetVergelClaiborne19108819
SweetenEdwardGrundy190832045
SweetenRichardGrundy190832028
SweetenRuthCocke191010017
SweetenTampicoGrundy190937773
SweetenWilliam M.Fayette190824687
SweeterTampieoGrundy190932066
SweetonAdline T.Fayette190924688
SweetonInfant of FateGrundy190932020
SwepkerFrankShelby190978236
SwetInfantOverton191168109
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
SwicegoodHarry ThomasRhea190970845
SwichM. T.Hamilton191137170
SwickW. F.Hamilton191233978
SwiftAlbertShelby191178665
SwiftCephRobertson191172879
SwiftClaraMontgomery190864787
SwiftDavid C.Sullivan190987999
SwiftHarettOverton190968210
SwiftHughMontgomery190864788
SwiftInfantBenton19101900
SwiftInfant of MatGiles191229438
SwiftJ. D.Henderson190942808
SwiftJ. D.Henderson191142637
SwiftJ. L.Weakley190894729
SwiftJohnHenderson191142764
SwiftLuveniaShelby190979037
SwiftMackGiles191029167
SwiftMaryGrainger190829931
SwiftMary E.Robertson191172073
SwiftPeterHenderson191142763
SwiftRandlaShelby191278666
SwiftRutherHenderson191042190
SwiftSallieMontgomery191264843
SwiftSusieCrockett191111120
SwiftThelmaCrockett191111572
SwiftWilleyHenderson191042189
SwiftWillie ClydeGreene191031206
SwiggettLevinFranklin191245269
SwimauryMolley IoiaBlount19083244
SwimeaVelmaLawrence191155479
SwimsJocieLauderdale191153146
SwindallHarrietCarroll19095536
SwindellBeckWhite191195034
SwindellCharles CliffordWhite191195040
SwindellMaryShelby190977621
SwindellPrissillerWeakley191094340
SwindleAdronLake191152045
SwindleBula MayWhite190995079
SwindleBularMacon190956012
SwindleCantrelWhite190995080
SwindleFosterWhite191095144
SwindleInfant of A. D.Lake190951969
SwindleInfant of W. F.Lake191051990
SwindleMaryBenton19091747
SwindleW. G.Hamilton191035568
SwinebroadVandenShelby191280455
SwineyArthur J.Henry191143424
SwineyIney MayHancock191037569
SwineyLillieHancock191237658
SwineySarahSullivan190987460
SwinfordKellieLincoln191154535
SwingEdithDavidson190918932
SwingInfantHamilton191233311
SwingInfantHamilton191233312
SwingInfant of J. A.Hamilton191233652
SwingJohnBedford1911903
SwingRobertBedford19081188
SwingleB. F.Washington191192271
SwingleInfantMacon191256345
SwinglerJordanDavidson190913523
SwinglerRoyDavidson191013522
SwingleyCharles H.Wilson191096660
SwingleyThomasDavidson191116830
SwinkH. H.Madison190960298
SwinkJ. W.Gibson190926620
SwinkJessieChester19128019
SwinkLegalGibson191128292
SwinkLenoGibson191127607
SwinkSallieMadison190960299
SwinneyH. C.Giles190929548
SwinneyInfantMarshall191161079
SwinneyLoucileHamilton191035988
SwinneyMyramGiles191229515
SwinsonNellieHickman191144242
SwintFannieDavidson191219747
SwonsonInfantCampbell19114468
SwopeMary FullerSmith190985892
SwopshireEdwinCampbell19094224
SwordMarthaHancock191137886
SwyverLelaHamilton190933103
SwyverMinniemayHamilton191033101
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
SyelerWm.Shelby190984822
SykesAlenMadison190959319
SykesAnnie L.Madison191058938
SykesElizaHamilton191236682
SykesFredShelby191276861
SykesGeralineShelby191284364
SykesHannahDavidson191119893
SykesHenryShelby190983299
SykesJamesMontgomery191264846
SykesPaulStewart191286868
SykesSydney OrvilleStewart191086643
SylarGordonJames191147292
SylversMaggieShelby190983559
SylvesterAndersonDavidson191112419
SylvesterCleoShelby190982564
SylvesterIngleMonroe191064305
SylvesterJoseph C.Shelby190976925
SylvesterJoseph C.Shelby191076926
SylvesterJoseph C.Shelby191083732
SylviaSisterShelby190878411
SylvisLeviDickson191022621
SymAndrewObion191267174
SymesCordell HullSmith190985890
SymonInfantGrainger191130162
SymonsAnnieMadison190858866
SyonsEdwardCarter19106738
SyousEmilyHamilton190836782
SypertInfantDavidson191016725
SypesHenryHenderson191042659
SyresRoyGibson191228068
SysomW. M.Coffee191110955
SzajiskEvetinaMorgan191266691

 


T
 
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
TabbMattieHamilton191133933
TablerE. N.Chester19117916
TablerT. M. (Mrs.)Davidson191216156
TableyMarthaHamilton191236677
Tabor(twins)Cumberland190912101
Tabor(twins)Cumberland190912102
Tabor[blank]Cumberland191111974
TaborEarlCumberland190911880
TaborElijahCumberland191112020
TaborElizaCumberland190911844
TaborJamesCumberland191112077
TaborJohnKnox191149668
TaborJosieCumberland191111975
TaborLeabellCumberland191112154
TaborPearlCumberland190911879
TaborPhebiaOverton190967727
TaborRosaHamilton191236711
TaborRosieHamilton191233128
TachonJaneDavidson191017515
TackerArthur LouisFayette191025058
TackerCoraMcNairy190857982
TackerJoshuaGiles190828774
TackerTellyMcNairy190957981
TackettCarmanWayne191293390
TackettInfant of N. C. (Mrs.)Shelby190878816
TackettInfant of N. C. (Mrs.)Shelby190878817
TackettJennieGibson191126999
TackettSadieShelby191178362
TadlockLewisGreene191031417
TaffertyMollieDavidson191014246
TafolittEmilineSevier191275868
TaftD. M.Lincoln191054577
TaftMosesUnion190991445
TaftWilliam H.Monroe191164098
TagueJ. (Mrs.)Davidson191213119
TailorMalvinaMacon191156215
Tairry(Dr.)Weakley191094575
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
TalaffaraLillieLoudon191155104
TalbertBulahCannon19095117
TalbertElizabethClaiborne19108402
TalbertEulaKnox191149209
TalbertMaryDavidson191215944
TalbotLucyGrainger191030246
TalbottMillieChester19118010
TalbottS. P.Chester19118033
TalcomitA. B. (Mrs.)Davidson191115341
TalentJ. M.McMinn191256758
TalentMaryPolk191169078
TalesW. H.Shelby191081420
TaleyDorroeRutherford190974390
TaliaferroE. D.Haywood191041341
TaliaferroEvelineHaywood190941340
TaliaferroLettieLoudon191155058
TaliaferroMyrtleObion190967333
TaliaferroOwenHaywood190941592
TaliafferrsD. T.Hamilton191297748
TalieferroE. J.Warren191291798
TaliferoMartha E.Williamson191096334
TallantI. V.Putnam190869900
TallantMary BelleJames191047296
TallentBeccieMonroe191163793
TallentBertha MaeMeigs191163530
TallentBertha MaeMonroe191163538
TallentCharleyMonroe191263851
TallentCoraBradley19093390
TallentEdward FrancisRhea190970360
TallentHarleyMcMinn191157151
TallentHattieMcMinn191257196
TallentJohnMonroe190964344
TallentLutherMonroe190964103
TallentMarry JaneMonroe190964346
TallentMayMcMinn191257152
TallentVandiaMonroe191164109
TallentWileyMonroe190964249
TallentWilliamHamilton190836064
Talley[blank]Dickson190922701
TalleyAbbieCumberland191212002
TalleyAbeMontgomery190864902
TalleyAleenHumphreys191045557
TalleyAlexanderJefferson190946937
TalleyAllenMarshall191261111
TalleyAnnSumner190988381
TalleyAnnieOverton191167941
TalleyBarbraLewis191253558
TalleyBettieMontgomery191065150
TalleyBettieHardin191239425
TalleyBeulahMarshall191261110
TalleyC. (Mrs.)Davidson191213049
TalleyC. D. (Mrs.)Cheatham19117829
TalleyCharlieWilson190996833
TalleyClaborneDavidson190920271
TalleyE. D. (Mrs.)Haywood191142036
TalleyE. F.Henry190943559
TalleyEdwin GuySumner190988415
TalleyEliziaDickson190922857
TalleyEthelbertDavidson190919794
TalleyEttaLewis191253536
TalleyFideliaShelby191078372
TalleyG. T.Marshall191261107
TalleyGeorgeDavidson191015612
TalleyHattieJefferson191146865
TalleyHaywoodWilliamson190996346
TalleyHenry DanielMontgomery191264696
TalleyHobartHamilton190936916
TalleyJ. C.Hamilton191137085
TalleyJames EvanCocke19099990
TalleyJessie LeeHamilton191034931
TalleyJohnMorgan191066578
TalleyLaura I.Lincoln190953958
TalleyMalindyHardeman191238807
TalleyMarshalJefferson191147164
TalleyMaryHamilton191133057
TalleyMattieWarren191091969
TalleyMollieKnox191048870
TalleyOrin B.Grainger190929929
TalleyPearlHamilton190936569
TalleyPorterHenry191144055
TalleyRobert B.Hamilton191034932
TalleyRockxieDeKalb191221781
TalleyRolleyHamilton191136492
TalleyS. F.Bradley19093442
TalleySamieHardeman191238805
TalleySarahDickson191022702
TalleyThelmaDavidson191018965
TalleyThomas R.Davidson191020021
TalleyVeda BerthaWilson190897382
TalleyVernethaMontgomery191165050
TalleyW. A.Cumberland191212079
TalleyW. C.Bradley19083529
TalleyWesleyHardeman191238806
TalleyWilliamDeKalb190921747
TalliaferroHewittHamilton191233784
TalliaperoRichardHamilton191234191
TallieElcanaWashington191192862
TallisonElizyWhite191095015
TallmanJohnSullivan191087316
TallyAnnaSumner191088957
TallyC. C.Perry191268586
TallyEllaMcNairy191157566
TallyFloydHamilton191233883
TallyGentryDavidson191017852
TallyGusHamilton191133737
TallyInfant of SamMcNairy190957905
TallyIrene MayJefferson191146453
TallyJ. M.Carter19086585
TallyJohnDavidson191113865
TallyThomasDavidson191020978
TalofarrowThomasDyer190823827
TalorInfantHardeman191038887
TalorWillCannon19095283
TalorWilliamSumner190888200
TaltyJohn H.Davidson190918678
TalvierLillieClaiborne19119041
TalvierLulaClaiborne19128333
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
TambleEdnaDavidson191018718
TamblePete M.Davidson191017177
TamerJackShelby190976511
TamerlinEarnestGiles190828751
TamerlinPearlGiles190828740
TamplsonAdaHamilton1908-1234157
TananMattieHamilton191135716
TanbsleyLucyDavidson191015929
TanerTildaWarren191291698
TaniasH.Hamilton190934075
TankerleyMaryMaury191162782
TankersleyLoucelousMadison190860148
TankersleyN. R.Moore191066449
TankesleyA. C. (Mrs.)Davidson191017528
TankesleyHenry W.Davidson191017869
TanksleyGeorgeShelby190983394
TanksleyKateDavidson190912912
TanksleyLucyDavidson191014226
TanleyArthurDavidson190917944
TanleyGeorge A.Davidson190917291
Tanner[blank]McNairy191157707
TannerAndrewShelby191080738
TannerCecilDavidson190913260
TannerEdithPolk191069210
TannerHughieObion190967295
TannerLaideRobertson190972758
TannerLizzieObion190967037
TannerMary LizaShelby191279668
TannerMelissa E.Robertson190972248
TannerSainaDavidson191014224
TannerSallieMarshall191260885
TannerSamLauderdale191153141
TannerStacyObion191267443
TannerThomasShelby190982018
TannerWilliamWarren191291795
TanningOmaGreene191030752
TannsHarriettObion191267160
TanscherCecilRoane191171912
TanscherInfantRoane191271878
TanselJackie BellWeakley191194146
TansieJ. E.Weakley191093984
TansieJosephWeakley191093989
TansilAbbWeakley191194775
TantP. G.Davidson191116072
TaplinJohn Jr.Dyer190923533
TaplyClariceWayne190993658
TaplyInfantWayne191293438
TappBarelleHamilton191133230
TappElizabethFayette191025076
TappSarahUnicoi191190806
TappW. H.Washington191292050
TapsecotH. H. (Mrs.)Shelby191080862
TarbarFredHamilton191235338
TarbettJoeKnox190951268
TardGeorgeHamilton191135246
TarkingtonAmandaDavidson191219912
TarkingtonElieHenry191143410
TarkingtonInfant of E.Hickman190944851
TarkingtonJesseDavidson191015082
TarkingtonJesseDavidson191112202
TarkingtonW. G.Hickman191144404
TarltonJentryDickson191022693
TarnerSilviaHamilton191135387
TarnyJohnWashington191092624
TarpleyAnnieShelby191177348
TarpleyGladdysBedford19081312
TarpleyHowellWilson190997228
TarpleyLindonBedford1910902
TarpleyMaryCrockett191111765
TarpleyMary AnnGiles191129666
TarpleyNancyGiles190929063
TarpleyNannieDeKalb191121991
TarpleyRhodyGiles191129819
TarpleyRobbieRutherford191074111
TarpleyWadeClaiborne19119102
TarppenJ. W.Maury190961742
TarrMaryJefferson191046922
TarrantEmmaFranklin191126280
TarrarCaralineBenton19101670
TarrentEmmieFranklin191125985
TarrentVinesFranklin191125984
TarryDokas Jr.Tipton191090306
TarryW.Tipton191090307
TarterPollyDavidson190917174
Tarvell(Mrs.)Davidson191113099
TarwaterBengamonWeakley191194812
TarwaterC. T.Madison191160197
TarwaterLilie MaySevier191075429
TarwaterLillianKnox190951172
TarwaterMathewSevier190975996
TarwaterWilliam H.Roane190971785
TashFlorenceGibson190926653
TashJames MarvinWarren191091727
TashesInfant of J. T.Carroll19116154
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
Tate[blank]Monroe190864092
TateA. H.Washington191292095
TateAaronPerry191068245
TateAddieMarion191060627
TateAllieHickman191244231
TateAlvaLake191052156
TateAnesMonroe190864091
TateBerylFranklin191125919
TateBoniePerry191168329
TateCarlineCarroll19105428
TateCliffGiles191129763
TateCordieMcNairy190957760
TateDaisaMonroe191063838
TateDeneCocke19109909
TateDennisLoudon190954615
TateDewittHamilton191137320
TateDubCannon19105029
TateE. M. (Mrs.)Knox191249293
TateEarnest L.Washington191092847
TateEdmondTipton191290349
TateEdwardGrainger191030256
TateEthelMarion190960793
TateF. G.Shelby191077553
TateFannaGrundy191031971
TateFosterGrainger190930251
TateG. L.Grundy190932061
TateGeorgieCarroll19095812
TateH. C.Shelby191280171
TateHugh W.Hardeman190938629
TateInfantMarion191060765
TateInfantPerry191168446
TateInfantWeakley191294748
TateInfant of C. B.Robertson191072676
TateInfant of E. J.Perry191068392
TateInfant of N. H.Hamilton191132794
TateInfant of PressObion191067027
TateInfant of WillieHamilton191233846
TateJ. D. (Mrs.)Warren191191826
TateJ. H. (Mrs.)Coffee191210859
TateJ. O.Davidson191214302
TateJaciePerry190968438
TateJane E.Davidson190919065
TateJesse P.Decatur191021353
TateJessieShelby191278672
TateJohnDavidson191016957
TateJohnKnox191050775
TateJohnObion191267454
TateJohnieTipton190990115
TateJoshRoane191071172
TateJosiesee Tate, Jacie  
TateL. J. (Mrs.)Hardeman191038529
TateLewisShelby190982198
TateLillie B.Grundy191031917
TateLuellaShelby191178364
TateLulaShelby191083368
TateMarionGrundy190931919
TateMarshalDavidson191114361
TateMaryHamblen190932531
TateMaryFayette191224770
TateMattieShelby191276606
TateMattieShelby191281105
TateMaudMarion190860691
TateMonroeTipton191290350
TateMorganGrundy190832107
TateMorganShelby191083653
TateMorningPerry191068328
TateMotonGrundy190931772
TatePollieCoffee191010465
TatePoseGrundy190931936
TateRuthGrundy190932120
TateSarahGrundy191131905
TateStephen AndersonGibson191127730
TateT. G.Shelby191083324
TateThomasMadison191158451
TateVesterCarroll19116144
TateVinaKnox191050422
TateWalaceMontgomery191065188
TateWallenMontgomery191166160
TateWillHamilton191035708
TateWilliamShelby191077952
TateWilliamMarion191160675
TateWillieCannon19105030
TateWillieFranklin191125920
TateWillie MaiTipton191090540
TateWillie MayGrainger190930016
TatgtyHughBenton19112145
TatomRebecaMarion191060811
TatomW. C.Davidson190818147
TatomWyattMarion191060830
Tatum[blank]Cannon19085187
TatumAdellWeakley190894042
TatumAlfred C.Rutherford190974352
TatumAmandaWilson190997493
TatumBuckFayette191125022
TatumElijahHamilton191134972
TatumGeorgie C.Maury191163291
TatumJamesCrockett190911719
TatumKatieFayette190925330
TatumLamus KnoxCoffee190810552
TatumLulaGiles190829195
TatumM. C. (Mrs.)Wayne190893364
TatumMary LillianMaury191163290
TatumMary SueDavidson191019372
TatumNormaCrockett191211554
TatumRiley D.Williamson191195319
TatumRobert H. (Dr.)Hamilton191237083
TatumSamShelby190982183
TaunsRobShelby190881247
TawnbyAda AnnHenry190843907
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
TaylarC. P.Bledsoe19122282
TaylerAberlineMaury191061865
TaylerAbolineMaury191061861
TaylerBirton LGibson190827581
TaylerMarryGiles191029573
TaylerSallieMaury191061885
TaylerSamMaury191062253
TaylerW. T.Carter19096658
TayloeJames LeeHenry190942923
Taylor(Mrs.)Shelby190883449
Taylor(Mrs.)Tipton191089757
Taylor[blank]Cocke190910029
Taylor[blank]Davidson190917038
Taylor[blank]Hickman191044425
Taylor[blank]Weakley191294943
TaylorA. C.Carroll19086234
TaylorA. J. (Dr.)Lauderdale190953292
TaylorA. P.Crockett191011717
TaylorA. S.Tipton191089773
TaylorA. W.Davidson191018835
TaylorAddiePerry191068480
TaylorAddie LeeFayette191124999
TaylorAlbertLincoln191254070
TaylorAlfredWashington190992604
TaylorAlfredShelby191282996
TaylorAlfred D.Washington191092348
TaylorAliceHamblen191132372
TaylorAliceHardeman191138311
TaylorAliceShelby191176966
TaylorAliceHaywood191242014
TaylorAllenDavidson191020449
TaylorAllenShelby191083020
TaylorAlvenCarter19096576
TaylorAmbroseKnox191249607
TaylorAmeliaWilson191297286
TaylorAndersonShelby191283077
TaylorAndrewDavidson191017501
TaylorAndrewWashington191292722
TaylorAngelinaShelby190981970
TaylorAnnBedford1909985
TaylorAnnieTipton190990464
TaylorAnnieHamilton191233785
TaylorAnnie G.Davidson191118910
TaylorArdenObion191267420
TaylorArthurKnox190949046
TaylorArthurShelby190980414
TaylorArthurMontgomery191065880
TaylorAubreyHaywood190942121
TaylorAustinDavidson191114967
TaylorAzerrieHamilton191233604
TaylorBass ZealDeKalb190822165
TaylorBelleBlount19092905
TaylorBenMadison190959124
TaylorBenDecatur191121333
TaylorBerthie LeonaWilson191297352
TaylorBerylHumphreys191045208
TaylorBessieKnox191151123
TaylorBetseyCarroll19126166
TaylorBettieTipton190890145
TaylorBettieFayette190924628
TaylorBillOverton190968218
TaylorBirthieStewart191186797
TaylorBittieTipton190889996
TaylorBloomyTipton190990155
TaylorBonyHaywood191041061
TaylorBooker T.Fayette190925322
TaylorBufeGibson191127964
TaylorBuryDickson190922846
TaylorC. LeeHardeman191138668
TaylorC. R. (Mrs.)Haywood191041565
TaylorCalwellTipton191089844
TaylorCardaHamblen190932441
TaylorCarlineDickson191022533
TaylorCarolineCarter19106680
TaylorCatherineShelby190984878
TaylorCharleyHenry190943369
TaylorCharlie B.Gibson191127969
TaylorCharlyCocke190810172
TaylorClaranceLincoln191254418
TaylorClarenceCumberland191112159
TaylorClarrenceTipton191289135
TaylorClatonCarter19116965
TaylorClaudTipton190989470
TaylorCliffordKnox191150918
TaylorCliftonWeakley191094902
TaylorCoraDavidson191112214
TaylorCora BelleMontgomery191064620
TaylorDanLauderdale1908-1253214
TaylorDanCocke19089742
TaylorDanAnderson1909370
TaylorDanHaywood191041028
TaylorDanielShelby191180279
TaylorDaveGibson191027317
TaylorDazieGibson190828226
TaylorDeliaLincoln190954296
TaylorDeliaWeakley191094348
TaylorDellaCampbell19124407
TaylorDennyLauderdale190953274
TaylorDorothyDavidson191216693
TaylorE. R.Hamilton190936587
TaylorEarnest LeeDavidson190819178
TaylorEdWashington191092623
TaylorEddShelby190978327
TaylorEdwardDavidson191018230
TaylorEdwardMcNairy191257771
TaylorEliasMontgomery191265688
TaylorEligeHaywood191140701
TaylorElizaFayette191225355
TaylorElizabethCarter19086659
TaylorElizabethDeKalb191022172
TaylorElizabethHaywood191041351
TaylorElizabethChester19128070
TaylorElizabeth S.Shelby191179293
TaylorEllaBradley19103479
TaylorEllenCarter19096654
TaylorEllenHenderson190942500
TaylorEllenDavidson191120526
TaylorEllenObion191167009
TaylorEllisHickman190944539
TaylorElmoCampbell19094251
TaylorElnaHamilton191033815
TaylorElzabeth AnnGibson191028430
TaylorEmetGibson191227966
TaylorEmmerStewart191187028
TaylorEphramRobertson191172607
TaylorEricHenderson191142657
TaylorErnestShelby191176990
TaylorErnestTipton191289642
TaylorEthelMadison191059018
TaylorEverlineWeakley190994576
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
TaylorF. K.Sumner190888392
TaylorFannieMadison190958131
TaylorFannieCarroll19105598
TaylorFannieFayette191024903
TaylorFannieRobertson191272608
TaylorFannieShelby191280429
TaylorFannie R.Madison190959864
TaylorFarrell ClayWashington191292760
TaylorFelixMaury191263037
TaylorFlemRoane191071783
TaylorFlemingTipton191089240
TaylorFlorenceGiles1908-1228511
TaylorFloydPolk191168948
TaylorGeorgaCampbell19094222
TaylorGeorgeAnderson1909490
TaylorGeorgeShelby190981382
TaylorGeorgeCarroll19116277
TaylorGeorgeHardeman191138477
TaylorGeorgeHumphreys191145487
TaylorGeorgeGibson191228276
TaylorGeorge D.Carter19097179
TaylorGeorgieLawrence191255255
TaylorGraceGibson191027147
TaylorGracyUnicoi191290803
TaylorH. ClayGibson190828227
TaylorH. R.DeKalb191021821
TaylorHametTipton191089598
TaylorHannahShelby191082291
TaylorHannahGibson191127107
TaylorHannah HelenShelby191078190
TaylorHansonMadison191258318
TaylorHardgeHaywood191240774
TaylorHarryWeakley190894909
TaylorHarryKnox190948848
TaylorHarvieMcNairy191057414
TaylorHattieMontgomery191065149
TaylorHattyMoore191166409
TaylorHayesShelby191176981
TaylorHazlePolk190869260
TaylorHelenAnderson1909600
TaylorHelen BonnerObion191067285
TaylorHellen RosnaShelby191176883
TaylorHenryShelby1908-1284359
TaylorHenryPerry190868400
TaylorHenryDeKalb190922388
TaylorHenryDeKalb191121697
TaylorHenryHamblen191232356
TaylorHerbertDeKalb191221980
TaylorHerman (Mrs.)Wilson191097406
TaylorHomerRhea190970732
TaylorHoraceLincoln190954297
TaylorHoraticDavidson191114820
TaylorHorrace P.Haywood191141814
TaylorHubertGibson190928179
TaylorHubertWeakley191194478
TaylorHubertDyer191223593
TaylorHuce C.Henry191144014
TaylorHughShelby191181001
TaylorHugh M.Roane190971700
TaylorIdaRutherford190974249
TaylorInfantGibson190828228
TaylorInfantMadison190858192
TaylorInfantWashington190892445
TaylorInfantFayette190925320
TaylorInfantHamblen190932427
TaylorInfantCrockett191011492
TaylorInfantDavidson191020295
TaylorInfantMadison191060324
TaylorInfantMorgan191066656
TaylorInfantSullivan191087363
TaylorInfantTipton191089794
TaylorInfantFranklin191126206
TaylorInfantGibson191126876
TaylorInfantGibson191128064
TaylorInfantKnox191148515
TaylorInfantKnox191150990
TaylorInfantKnox191150991
TaylorInfantKnox191150992
TaylorInfantShelby191278669
TaylorInfant of F. M.Franklin190926185
TaylorInfant of G. A.Hamilton191136155
TaylorInfant of GeorgeHamblen190932538
TaylorInfant of J. A.Houston191045022
TaylorInfant of JohnSullivan190987880
TaylorInfant of LulerTipton191289241
TaylorInfant of MagHaywood191241920
TaylorInfant of Matty LeeMoore191166413
TaylorInfant of ThomasGiles191229637
TaylorInfant of WillmothSumner190988193
TaylorIsaacKnox191050956
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
TaylorJ.Davidson191019132
TaylorJ. C.Bedford19111220
TaylorJ. E.Polk190969250
TaylorJ. G.Hamblen191032607
TaylorJ. H. S. (Dr.)Warren191191706
TaylorJ. K. PObion190967786
TaylorJ. M.Shelby190984886
TaylorJ. N.Bradley19103443
TaylorJ. P.Decatur191121292
TaylorJ. S.Franklin190926416
TaylorJ. T.Davidson191017693
TaylorJacksonObion190967600
TaylorJakeTipton190990478
TaylorJakeTipton191290195
TaylorJamesHaywood1908-1241951
TaylorJamesCarroll19085767
TaylorJamesDavidson190913977
TaylorJamesLincoln190954398
TaylorJamesShelby190982902
TaylorJamesWashington190992997
TaylorJamesDavidson191013510
TaylorJamesFayette191024556
TaylorJamesHaywood191041008
TaylorJamesMadison191058714
TaylorJamesShelby191079508
TaylorJamesShelby191080616
TaylorJamesShelby191085552
TaylorJamesSullivan191087913
TaylorJamesTipton191089786
TaylorJamesFranklin191125945
TaylorJames (Mrs.)Davidson191212193
TaylorJames AmbertDavidson190916382
TaylorJames BufordDavidson191116074
TaylorJames E.Benton19091662
TaylorJames H.Shelby190983229
TaylorJamieDyer191123911
TaylorJaneWashington190992442
TaylorJaneyTipton190989341
TaylorJeffersonHardin191039478
TaylorJerryBlount19103227
TaylorJesseShelby190983285
TaylorJimShelby190983615
TaylorJimHenry191044080
TaylorJimMadison191060253
TaylorJimStewart191186914
TaylorJimStewart191187108
TaylorJimTipton191190352
TaylorJoeMadison190859672
TaylorJoeShelby190879581
TaylorJoeDavidson191117734
TaylorJoeDecatur191121377
TaylorJoe HenryStewart191086706
TaylorJohnDeKalb190922348
TaylorJohnJackson190946376
TaylorJohnShelby190982345
TaylorJohnDavidson191016567
TaylorJohnCocke191110281
TaylorJohnHaywood191141500
TaylorJohnHaywood191141740
TaylorJohnRoane191171466
TaylorJohnMadison191258319
TaylorJohn Jr.Gibson191127616
TaylorJohn M.Washington190992686
TaylorJohn M.Davidson191014236
TaylorJohn M. (Judge)Henderson191142278
TaylorJohn P.Henry191043255
TaylorJohn SolHenderson190942581
TaylorJohn W.Hickman190944545
TaylorJonasMadison190958600
TaylorJordonMadison190858783
TaylorJoseph R.Bradley19103586
TaylorJosephineHamblen190932239
TaylorJosephineKnox191048173
TaylorJosieRoane190871486
TaylorKateSullivan191187707
TaylorKate LewFayette191024555
TaylorKatieShelby191081340
TaylorKatieDyer191123359
TaylorKatieHenderson191142558
TaylorL. C. (Mrs.)Williamson191195901
TaylorL. D.Overton191168130
TaylorLauraDavidson191114936
TaylorLeala KateUnicoi191290804
TaylorLela KateLauderdale191153144
TaylorLeroyHamilton190936595
TaylorLeRoyHamilton190936884
TaylorLeslieCoffee191110810
TaylorLethiaHaywood191141546
TaylorLiddieUnion190991430
TaylorLillieDavidson191119650
TaylorLilly AnnCumberland190811883
TaylorLilyMaury191062377
TaylorLilyFranklin191126427
TaylorLinnCoffee191210837
TaylorLizaFranklin190926183
TaylorLizzieGibson191026972
TaylorLizzieSmith191086602
TaylorLizzieLawrence191255301
TaylorLodieShelby191183501
TaylorLogenHaywood190941372
TaylorLoisHamblen190832229
TaylorLonnieRutherford190873440
TaylorLottieCocke190910203
TaylorLottieStewart190986680
TaylorLouWeakley190993936
TaylorLouHenry191144006
TaylorLoucindaKnox191151022
TaylorLouiseMontgomery190964958
TaylorLucileDavidson191114968
TaylorLucileDyer191223896
TaylorLucyBedford1909955
TaylorLucyMontgomery191165760
TaylorLulaKnox190851631
TaylorLulaTipton191189412
TaylorLutherHaywood191241981
TaylorLutherKnox191249479
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
TaylorM. (Mrs.)Weakley191094212
TaylorM. A. (Mrs.)Jackson191046377
TaylorM. J.Weakley191294938
TaylorM. N.Carter19107115
TaylorMackCampbell19114119
TaylorMaggieHamilton1908-1237116
TaylorMaggieHaywood191041362
TaylorMaggieStewart191187109
TaylorMalcomb P.Davidson190918269
TaylorMalindaOverton191268118
TaylorMamieRoane191071843
TaylorMamie D.Hamilton191034381
TaylorMandeHenderson190942195
TaylorMandyShelby191082505
TaylorMargaretShelby190885080
TaylorMargaret AngaleeKnox190849618
TaylorMargrettAnderson1911591
TaylorMariaTipton191189368
TaylorMariahHaywood191141298
TaylorMarianDavidson190917943
TaylorMaronAnderson1908454
TaylorMarrionMontgomery191165761
TaylorMarthaOverton190967785
TaylorMarthaWashington191192052
TaylorMartha MayJefferson191146688
TaylorMartheyTipton191090311
TaylorMartin R.Maury191063160
TaylorMaryShelby190884844
TaylorMaryHaywood190941653
TaylorMaryShelby190979801
TaylorMaryShelby190980403
TaylorMaryDavidson191016678
TaylorMaryHaywood191041106
TaylorMaryShelby191076456
TaylorMaryStewart191086976
TaylorMaryTipton191090156
TaylorMaryCarter19117398
TaylorMaryDeKalb191121848
TaylorMaryKnox191148514
TaylorMaryKnox191151112
TaylorMaryShelby191185426
TaylorMaryTipton191290355
TaylorMary AnnRutherford191173985
TaylorMary E.Carter19117030
TaylorMary H.Davidson191220174
TaylorMary J.Polk190969395
TaylorMary J.Shelby191181078
TaylorMary J.Davidson191221113
TaylorMary JamesSumner190988440
TaylorMary LeeFranklin191026470
TaylorMary MaudShelby191184331
TaylorMary W.Haywood191241922
TaylorMatildaShelby191081559
TaylorMatildaShelby191084819
TaylorMatthewShelby191277253
TaylorMattieFayette190925341
TaylorMattieShelby191180678
TaylorMattieShelby191185518
TaylorMattieTipton191189398
TaylorMattieWashington191192321
TaylorMattieDavidson191213138
TaylorMattieDavidson191217421
TaylorMaySullivan190987364
TaylorMayTipton190989780
TaylorMayHaywood191041367
TaylorMay E.Haywood191141910
TaylorMay EvaHenderson191042373
TaylorMelissaGiles190929079
TaylorMellieCarroll19085768
TaylorMinervaFranklin1908-1226408
TaylorMineyHenderson191242721
TaylorMinnieAnderson1909608
TaylorMinnie LeeChester19118149
TaylorMollieGreene190930554
TaylorMollie B.Gibson191228257
TaylorMollie WhitfieldMontgomery190965537
TaylorMonroeWilson191197273
TaylorMoreneCrockett191111221
TaylorMorganStewart190987080
TaylorMorgan (Mrs.)Stewart191186911
TaylorMorrisLauderdale191153323
TaylorMylisseyMarshall191161360
TaylorMyraCrockett191111475
TaylorN. R.Warren191192010
TaylorNancyLincoln191054194
TaylorNannieCarter19096929
TaylorNannieTipton191290354
TaylorNatHaywood191241900
TaylorNeater MayUnicoi191290786
TaylorNimieShelby190984797
TaylorNoraHardeman191138312
TaylorO. C.Davidson191216062
TaylorOmerHamilton191233867
TaylorOrbryHenry191144099
TaylorOscarClay19099284
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
TaylorParazaHaywood191041124
TaylorPatseyShelby191279592
TaylorPattyMadison191258467
TaylorPhillHaywood190941861
TaylorPhillipHaywood191141722
TaylorPhillipShelby191279345
TaylorPhoebeTipton191089250
TaylorPickTipton191289615
TaylorPinkStewart191086946
TaylorPlesJefferson191147145
TaylorPurlLauderdale190952591
TaylorR. E.Haywood191142056
TaylorR. O.Morgan190866826
TaylorR. R. (Mrs.)Shelby191176797
TaylorR. W.Madison190958760
TaylorRanelaHamilton191035284
TaylorReubenCampbell19124131
TaylorRicherdCumberland191111978
TaylorRober RheaSullivan191187758
TaylorRobertWilliamson190996488
TaylorRobertShelby191082459
TaylorRobertShelby191084664
TaylorRobertShelby191184255
TaylorRobertHaywood191242057
TaylorRosaShelby190882730
TaylorRosaShelby191177232
TaylorRosieShelby191185641
TaylorRossaShelby190981145
TaylorRossieStewart191187026
TaylorRoxieShelby191080756
TaylorRoyWilliamson191295454
TaylorRufWeakley191094104
TaylorRufeRutherford191072948
TaylorRusselShelby191180691
TaylorRuthDavidson191012555
TaylorS. C.Tipton191090305
TaylorS. M.Carter19117004
TaylorS. P.Campbell19124601
TaylorS. R.Weakley191293836
TaylorS. S.Jackson190946145
TaylorSalieRutherford190974169
TaylorSallieShelby190884796
TaylorSallieHaywood190941495
TaylorSallieRutherford190974335
TaylorSallieShelby190979056
TaylorSallieShelby190983962
TaylorSallieMarshall191061325
TaylorSallieShelby191284318
TaylorSamFayette190924182
TaylorSamHaywood191141813
TaylorSamDavidson191213075
TaylorSam F.Crockett191111241
TaylorSam S.Wilson191097181
TaylorSamieCrockett191011272
TaylorSandyCrockett191111287
TaylorSara A.Hamilton190936912
TaylorSara C.Carter19117010
TaylorSarahHaywood190841891
TaylorSarahHamblen190932141
TaylorSarahHardeman191138476
TaylorSarahLauderdale191152766
TaylorSarahLauderdale191153194
TaylorSarahShelby191181834
TaylorSarahWilliamson191195453
TaylorSarah M.White190995241
TaylorSarah P.McNairy190957518
TaylorSariaDyer191023864
TaylorServiceCarter19106487
TaylorShermonCarter19086574
TaylorShurlyOverton191067616
TaylorSinnieLoudon190855054
TaylorSue A.Madison191059267
TaylorSusanBlount19122591
TaylorSusan M.Madison191059126
TaylorSusieSumner190889058
TaylorSusieHaywood191040948
TaylorSylvanyJohnson191147475
TaylorT. D.Humphreys191145396
TaylorT. E.Davidson190918961
TaylorTennesseeDavidson191015811
TaylorThomasHaywood190841489
TaylorThomasCarter19096928
TaylorThomasStewart190986740
TaylorThomasDavidson191016546
TaylorThomasTipton191289635
TaylorThomas L.Haywood190841470
TaylorTimothyBlount19122554
TaylorTomWhite190895209
TaylorTomShelby190985054
TaylorTomWilliamson190995443
TaylorTomDavidson191115718
TaylorTomShelby191183481
TaylorTomWeakley191194243
TaylorTomShelby191278791
TaylorTom EllaLauderdale191052988
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
TaylorVelmaFranklin191026184
TaylorVelvaHaywood190940927
TaylorVirgilWilson191097409
TaylorVirginiaShelby190882301
TaylorVivian BerniceShelby191079795
TaylorW. BLincoln191154423
TaylorW. B.Blount19112816
TaylorW. DLincoln191053815
TaylorW. F.Hamilton191137208
TaylorW. L.Montgomery191065970
TaylorW. L.Overton191167615
TaylorW. T.Weakley191094574
TaylorWalterFentress191125666
TaylorWalterShelby191185427
TaylorWaymanObion190967344
TaylorWesleyShelby190882742
TaylorWilbertSumner190988387
TaylorWilieHenderson190942431
TaylorWillShelby190979086
TaylorWillLauderdale191052545
TaylorWillShelby191078484
TaylorWillShelby191182100
TaylorWilliamHamilton190835027
TaylorWilliamHardeman190838695
TaylorWilliamTipton190890113
TaylorWilliamFayette190924706
TaylorWilliamMadison190959138
TaylorWilliamShelby190978242
TaylorWilliamScott191074746
TaylorWilliamShelby191181692
TaylorWilliamShelby191185409
TaylorWilliamLauderdale191252639
TaylorWilliam GlennAnderson1911720
TaylorWilliam H.Davidson191018343
TaylorWilliam W.Davidson191212551
TaylorWillieMaury191062376
TaylorWillieShelby191185419
TaylorWillieTipton191189410
TaylorWillie SulivanFayette190824195
TaylorWm HenryDavidson191018274
TaylorWoodsonJefferson191246965
TaylorZ. A.Hamilton191237082
TayneJ. (Mrs.)Davidson191213119
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
TeagarderRamonMarion191260477
Teague[blank]Cocke19109936
TeagueAllineMarion191160835
TeagueCharlie MckenzieMonroe191263621
TeagueDeweyMadison190960203
TeagueGeorge R.James190847331
TeagueInfantHenderson190942173
TeagueInfantHenderson191042436
TeagueInfant of WillWashington191292786
TeagueJ. M.Madison191060204
TeagueJennieBradley191297642
TeagueJoe (Mrs.)Polk191069201
TeagueLouiseHenderson191142658
TeagueMandyDeKalb191221860
TeagueRachel C.James190947232
TeagueRubie LeeMadison191158737
TeagueW. T.Madison191158740
TeaguesInfant of W. M.Sevier191175316
TeagulLeeShelby191184944
TealBusterCoffee191111054
TealEmilyRutherford190873800
TealJohnCoffee191010505
TealSarahCoffee190910555
TeangeJ. G.Fayette190824737
TearryLizziePutnam190969812
TeasHarrietDavidson191020457
TeasLouiseShelby191184343
TeaseleyKatherineHamilton191034642
Teasley[blank]Cheatham19107558
TeasleyAlfredHamilton190936903
TeasleyEdnaDavidson190919664
TeasleyElizabethCheatham19117449
TeasleyFinisCheatham19107558-A
TeasleyHarrietCheatham19127708
TeasleyInfantDavidson191217429
TeasleyJames AlbertCheatham19127480
TeasleyLucileRhea191170897
TeasleyLulurDickson190922710
TeasleyMaicieCheatham19097659
TeasleyMaryCheatham19117852
TeasleyNancy K.Cheatham19117827
TeasleySankeyMacon190956263
TeasterMairetSevier191075708
TeasterNathornCampbell19104246
TeasterPearlCarter19106811
TeaugeRichardMadison190858174
TebuaryMaria S.Washington191192161
TedderDocRoane191271376
TedderInfantRoane190971724
TeddletonC. E.Madison190859880
TederLeesleyCannon19094882
TedfordEvieGibson190926896
TedfordLutherChester19127992
TedfordMaureanChester19108054
TedfordRobert Sr.Blount19092886
TeegardenHenryLawrence191155205
TeelBartCoffee191011063
TeeleAlbert (Mrs.)Coffee190810720
TeepleInfantOverton191268163
TeepleMargrett LorettieOverton191268162
TeerIda MayMadison191059381
TeetersJohnBledsoe19102223
TeetusEmmaGiles191128735
TeffatalerWillieBlount19092483
TeffertellerEarl AndrewBlount19092957
TeffertellerRaymanBlount19112803
TeffertellerWilliam BryantBlount19092956
TeffetellerElisabethBlount19082973
TegardenS. R.Davidson191018636
TegardenSam RobertMaury191063166
TeilderDonieLauderdale190952235
TeirsJosephShelby191080166
TelfordGeorgeDavidson191114505
TellerNellieShelby191282797
TellersPeterDavidson190813279
Telliola[blank]Giles191128467
TellisMaggieBledsoe19112274
TelstonJoeKnox191250415
Tempie[blank]Davidson191015494
TempleFosterShelby191080743
TempleFrankDavidson191013394
TempleGeorgiaSevier191275900
TempleHenryTipton191189535
TempleJesseBedford181595
TempleJesseHamilton190837053
TempleLizzieDavidson191019450
TempleNannieMadison191059448
TempleSamTipton191189227
TempleSamuelTipton191189536
TemplesJohnShelby191179390
TemplesParleeWarren191291694
Templeton[blank]Bedford19101226
TempletonA. R. (Mrs.)Hamilton191136982
TempletonAlingriaSumner190988317
TempletonDudSumner191188702
TempletonErman Jr.Weakley191294160
TempletonJ. P.Shelby191185536
TempletonJamesSumner190888316
TempletonJames M.Overton190967985
TempletonJesseDavidson191115477
TempletonMat (Mrs.)Bedford19121499
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
TenaryToney (Mrs.)Davidson190918623
TengsonInfantRhea191270532
TeninHelonShelby190881240
TenissonHiramMarshall191061313
TennantDorthyHamilton191035759
TennerAliceDavidson191017684
TennerMayesDyer191024139
TennysonDallasRutherford191173521
TenoWilliam S.Anderson191184
TenpemyLilly JaneCannon19114908
TenpennyJohnCannon19104945
TenpennyM. A.Cannon19105121
TenpennyMarget AnnCannon19095258
TenpennyMartha ElizabethCannon19115046
TenpennyNettieCannon19115047
TensilPearlDavidson191020265
TensonThomasHamilton191035517
TentonJ. I.Decatur190921262
TeopleInfantOverton191167691
TeoseeBessieDyer190923547
TeppenbackThedHamilton191137172
TerellAlbertShelby191177905
TeresaDavidShelby191185627
TerlisnerLouiseShelby190883664
TernerHarleyMacon191056110
TerrayMaryCarroll19116133
TerrellCarmelWeakley190894000
TerrellElizaHamilton191132834
TerrellF. M.McMinn191256720
TerrellFletcherShelby191181912
TerrellIkeShelby191277129
TerrellInfantMontgomery191265360
TerrellJ. B. (Mrs.)Williamson190996298
TerrellJohnWeakley191294946
TerrellJosellaShelby191277424
TerrellMaggieMontgomery190969522
TerrellMargaret LucyShelby190979806
TerrellRobertMaury191162310
TerrellVirginiaShelby191183174
TerrellW. (Mrs.)Shelby191084659
TerrellWestley Jr.Montgomery191165994
TerrellWilliam HowardShelby190982744
TerrellWilliams R.Lauderdale191052931
TerrenceAnnieFayette191024277
TerrenceAnnie MayFayette191124278
TerrenceInfant of E.Fayette190925240
TerrenceInfant of JoeFayette190925242
TerrenceMaggieFayette191124779
TerreyCharlie B.Overton190968215
TerrilInfantStewart190986950
TerrillColeDavidson190920583
TerrillColyDavidson190918126
TerrillEarnestFranklin191126136
TerrillEdiaHamilton191133216
TerrillWillHamilton191036279
TerrintineGeorgeDavidson190818856
TerrolJasellaShelby191276818
TerryAlexGibson191027790
TerryAlineShelby191082862
TerryAmesGibson191027791
TerryAveryScott190874820
TerryC. C.Scott190974863
TerryCallie AnnLincoln191254016
TerryCarmanDavidson191014007
TerryCarmenSmith191085986
TerryCatherineMadison191258228
TerryCharlesWilliamson191295807
TerryCharleyRobertson190972157
TerryCharlieFayette191124517
TerryEdTipton191290440
TerryElijahShelby191085605
TerryFloraCampbell19094510
TerryFrankWhite190995212
TerryFredKnox191051769
TerryGeorgeHenry190942942
TerryHomerDavidson190918240
TerryIdaBenton19112004
TerryJ. S.Knox191250098
TerryJack Jr.Tipton191189652
TerryJamesDavidson190920196
TerryJamesMaury191162574
TerryJohnie B.Overton190968027
TerryJosiahFentress1908-1225779
TerryLauraShelby191076315
TerryLeannJackson191046198
TerryLeoniaHardin190938989
TerryLigeScott191075002
TerryLinardPerry190968372
TerryLucindaShelby191277441
TerryMarthaHardin191038998
TerryMaryGibson190827038
TerryMildred EllenKnox190950650
TerryRebecaTipton191189651
TerryRubinCampbell19084511
TerryShelbyRobertson191072321
TerryThelmaPutnam191070052
TerryTildieHardeman191138087
TerryTommieShelby191185267
TerryW. A.Shelby191084849
TerryW. S.Benton19091663
TerryWesleyOverton190967991
TerryWest EllaDavidson190913519
TerryWilliamHardin191138997
TerryWilliam F.Shelby191079798
TerryWilliam FrankClay19089262
TerryZ. H.Crockett190811383
TertimentRosa L.Cumberland190912120
TervathanRobertWeakley191293814
TesneerAddieWashington190992943
TestamentMamaJohnson190947359
TesterAmandaJohnson191047439
TesterArisSullivan191187662
TesterDannaCarter19127338
TesterMaryJohnson191147867
TestermanMilumHancock191137890
TestermanWilliam CassHancock191137627
TestermentLizzieHancock191137481
TestmentN.Knox190851506
TeterEzellHamilton191233786
TetersRachelFranklin190826513
TevanGeorgeMarion191260703

 

Updated January 18, 2008

 

!--New Footer-->