Administrative Hearings | Business Services | Charitable Fundraising | Elections | Library & Archives | Publications
Tennessee Death Index 1908-1912 > Part 46 :  Woarkman - Zumbrough

 


W (cont.)
 
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
WoarkmanJohn MiltanBradley19083906
WoclerJ. W.Marshall191161074
WoclinsGeorgeTipton191089852
WodardFlorenceWilliamson191196237
WoddyDula MaybelleHenderson190842497
WodenerEffleKnox191050795
WoelfleCarrieShelby190978212
WoellenMary E. D.Shelby191284147
WofenbargerNettieGrainger191030209
WoffardJ. G.Stewart191086644
WoffordAlmarindaHumphreys190845240
WoffordLolaStewart191286871
WoffordLonzoHamilton191134802
WoffordM. J.Hamilton191233249
WoffordMargaret E.Shelby191180541
WoffordNannieHamilton191035983
WoffordRobert L.Hamilton191134803
WohlfordCharlottUnicoi191290889
WolardJamesScott191174997
WoldridgeHettie L.Humphreys191145146
Woldruff[blank]Chester19108109
WoleCateSevier191175511
WoleyJamesMontgomery190965643
WolfA. (Mrs.)Shelby190982245
WolfAdaMaury191161572
WolfAllineJackson191046300
WolfAnnie BlancheHamilton190936645
WolfElzieDickson190922538
WolfGirtieSevier190876003
WolfInfantWayne191093537
WolfInfant of L. A.James191047315
WolfJ. FrankBlount19103056
WolfJackShelby191283058
WolfLillian NadeenPolk191169160
WolfMargretClaiborne19108915
WolfMary JaneUnion191191251
WolfMunsonKnox190948874
WolfNathenShelby190978410
WolfNeelie IreneBradley19093531
WolfPernecyWashington191093117
WolfR. E.Davidson190917452
WolfR. E.Dickson190922629
WolfRosellaKnox191148121
WolfRubyMadison191158568
WolfViolaShelby190981201
WolfW. P.Hardin190939276
WolfWilleyJohnson191147414
WolfWilliamJames191147277
WolfWoodsonHancock190937973
WolfeBeeGrainger191129907
WolfeGaleHawkins191240480
WolfeHattie A.Hawkins191040250
WolfeHoustonHancock191037944
WolfeHughHancock190937527
WolfeJ. P.Monroe191063589
WolfeJohn T.Hardin191239683
WolfeKatherineHancock190937552
WolfeMaryHamilton191233565
WolfeMayHamilton191135391
WolfeR. (Mrs.)Davidson191018994
WolfeSarah LouiseBradley19113613
WolfeSidneyHamilton190933801
WolfeVirginia A.Sullivan191087915
WolfeW. (Mrs.)Hamilton191297714
WolfeWinfredSullivan190987426
WolfenbargerBetseyGrainger191130273
WolfenbargerClydeClaiborne19118726
WolfenbargerHermanClaiborne19098857
WolfenbargerInfantGrainger191030142
WolfendenAnnie H.Davidson191014237
WolfendenIda MayWilson190897412
WolffHiram G.Shelby191083956
WolffIda C.Shelby190982120
WolfinlargerMarthaHancock190937562
WolfordE. D.Sullivan191187608
WollSarah (Mrs.)Franklin191025895
WollardFrankJefferson191146484
WollardWillJefferson191046874
WollardWm.Jefferson191147040
WollerE. E. (Mrs.)Davidson191119152
WollickInfant of RosieCarroll19106026
WollickTissueCarroll19116051
WolshShelbyDavidson190815856
WolvertonPaul EsellHumphreys191045534
WolvertonWillandDyer191223970
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
WomacJasMcMinn190957079
WomacLynnMcMinn190956588
WomacViolaMcMinn190856682
WomachJ. T.McMinn191256879
WomackAlexMadison191159022
WomackB. A.Moore191166263
WomackColumanFranklin191026279
WomackD.McMinn190956981
WomackDelthiaWilson191096845
WomackEdgar J.Davidson190915186
WomackEdnaCoffee191011021
WomackHomerRutherford191073996
WomackInfantDavidson190915188
WomackJ. B.Coffee190910568
WomackLeulaWarren191191997
WomackMagGiles191129681
WomackMattieRutherford190974010
WomackMattieLawrence191055722
WomackO. C.Franklin190925878
WomackPhillisMadison191058592
WomackS. E.Warren191191987
WomackSarahDavidson191112490
WomackSarahWarren191291984
WomackSimeon LacyMadison191159012
WomathLucilMadison191059620
WombergChas.Shelby191182938
WombleAmandiaChester19108032
WombleElizebethChester19108183
WombleJohn (Mrs.)Moore191266388
WombleL.Weakley190894520
WombleSusieGiles191029075
WombleUlerChester19098182
WomelMaryMonroe190864094
WomickBessieHamilton190936890
WommackAanMadison190959678
WommackB.Gibson190928167
WomockMaryMcNairy191057849
WomplerArnold H.Hamblen190932618
WomsleyLizieRoane191071687
WomslyJamieRoane190871697
WonMartha J.Madison191158449
WonMary LouMadison191158448
WoniockDaniaMeigs190863367
WonleyDavid C.Hardin191239064
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
Wood[blank]Gibson191027912
Wood[blank] (Mrs.)Warren191191809
Wood[blank] (Mrs.)Wilson191196600
WoodA. J.Cocke191010350
WoodAbagilFentress191125821
WoodAleckShelby191085487
WoodAlexCocke19119553
WoodAlleyKnox190950421
WoodAlonzoAnderson191191
WoodAmon O.Shelby190976706
WoodAnnaDavidson190917872
WoodAnnie R.Williamson191096029
WoodArthur (Mrs.)Knox191249237
WoodArty ElmerKnox190948269
WoodAvirTrousdale191090599
WoodCaldoniaHardin190939538
WoodCallieJefferson190846796
WoodCatherineGibson190926839
WoodCedrieCannon19095182
WoodChesterRutherford191174090
WoodClara LouiseMontgomery191064549
WoodD. M.Polk191269017
WoodDicie E.Warren190991921
WoodEarlLake191152207
WoodEarlsKnox190950467
WoodEd N.Shelby190977619
WoodEdna C.Anderson1908434
WoodEdward A.Anderson1908424
WoodEmmaHardin190939153
WoodF. J.Crockett190911779
WoodFernDecatur190821607
WoodFlora EuniceMcNairy191057842
WoodFrankMarshall190961474
WoodFulton BlanLauderdale190952595
WoodG. M.Chester19118260
WoodG. W.Davidson191113101
WoodGenetyMcMinn191057085
WoodGeorgieCocke19129830
WoodGroverLake190951864
WoodH. B.Hamilton191235337
WoodH. C. (Maj.)Sullivan190987851
WoodHarold G.Hamilton191297697
WoodHarrietWarren190891768
WoodHarrietDavidson191215953
WoodHarryHamblen191032274
WoodHattieShelby190982379
WoodHermanLake191052213
WoodHettieMeigs191163401
WoodIda L.Madison190858762
WoodIndiaWilson191197591
WoodInfantHenderson190842157
WoodInfantMadison190959892
WoodInfantHenderson191042846
WoodInfantKnox191151115
WoodInfantWarren191191811
WoodInfant of FrankMontgomery191065486
WoodInfant of L.Hamilton191297648
WoodJ. A.Shelby190982051
WoodJ. H.Rutherford190973880
WoodJ. K. P.Cannon19085256
WoodJ. W. (Mrs.)Davidson190916280
WoodJamesDavidson190918960
WoodJamesDavidson190920751
WoodJamesShelby191180012
WoodJames T.Montgomery190965926
WoodJaneCannon19095183
WoodJaneCocke190910003
WoodJaneCocke191010034
WoodJaneCocke191010223
WoodJane (Mrs.)Shelby191284636
WoodJohnWilliamson1908-1295717
WoodJohnHardin190939537
WoodJohnChester19108262
WoodJohnUnion191091572
WoodJohnKnox191151033
WoodJohn T.Lake191052217
WoodJosephCampbell19114498
WoodJulliaCannon19085170
WoodKentMcNairy190957513
WoodKingShelby191080160
WoodL. E.Robertson191172568
WoodLeanieCampbell19104023
WoodLesterShelby191281125
WoodLouisaRhea191270877
WoodLutherAnderson1911622
WoodMabelShelby191179328
WoodMandyWilliamson190996112
WoodMandy JaneSmith191286508
WoodManervieUnion191091547
WoodMargetCannon19105146
WoodMarshHardeman190938707
WoodMarthaCarroll19105627
WoodMarthaSumner191088428
WoodMartha AnnCannon19085156
WoodMaryGibson190828230
WoodMaryHamilton190837074
WoodMaryCannon19105124
WoodMaryRutherford191073627
WoodMaryLake191152206
WoodMaryMorgan191166573
WoodMary EthelCarroll19085828
WoodMattieHamilton191034885
WoodMelvinHardeman191038023
WoodMildredDavidson191212661
WoodMonaFranklin191126387
WoodMozellGibson191027883
WoodN. E.Union191091544
WoodNancyPickett190868838
WoodNancyGibson191027909
WoodNellie CatherineDavidson191213666
WoodO. G.Pickett191068617
WoodOddisMadison190958982
WoodOrizonaWarren191292009
WoodOskerLincoln191153860
WoodPearlyCocke19099869
WoodPleasant E.Jackson191146252
WoodR. J.Wayne191293437
WoodR. L.Macon191056060
WoodRachelDavidson191215950
WoodRayUnion191091545
WoodRenaTipton191290341
WoodRoyCocke191010007
WoodRoyUnion191091546
WoodRubenCocke191010193
WoodRubusShelby190982884
WoodRuby Lou AnnLewis191053597
WoodSalonHenderson191242465
WoodSheppFayette191125189
WoodT.Lake191052216
WoodThomas B.Warren190891922
WoodVelmaHardeman190938028
WoodVernon WesleyDavidson190819177
WoodW. A.Campbell19114612
WoodW. B.Franklin191026471
WoodW. B.Maury191163279
WoodW. H.Anderson1910557
WoodW. H.Lake191052218
WoodW. H. H.Rutherford191174125
WoodWillHardeman190838593
WoodWillHenderson191042526
WoodWillHamilton191233787
WoodWilliamHardeman190938971
WoodWilliamJohnson191047388
WoodWilliamLewis191153640
WoodWilliam B.Davidson190918939
WoodWillieHardeman191038037
WoodWillie B.Hardeman190938193
WoodWillie LeeRutherford191273662
WoodWillie ThomasCarroll19085829
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
WoodalLoydCarroll19095613
Woodall[blank]Davidson191212321
WoodallE. M.Davidson191119564
WoodallE. M.Davidson191216080
WoodallEmmaDavidson190815878
WoodallEthel E.Shelby191080795
WoodallJohn LoydCarroll19096394
WoodallLilie MayMarshall191161063
WoodallNathon C.Macon190956143
Woodard[blank]Dickson190922559
Woodard[blank]Dickson191222902
WoodardAndrewMorgan191166648
WoodardCarolineCarroll19106272
WoodardCleoLawrence191155894
WoodardClydeJohnson190947583
WoodardDaisyShelby191181652
WoodardDollyHawkins190840231
WoodardEarnestSmith190986226
WoodardElizabethDavidson191018312
WoodardEmmaCheatham19117629
WoodardEpramCheatham19127635
WoodardEtnaJackson191246101
WoodardGeorgiaCheatham19127633
WoodardGilfordMoore191066368
WoodardIda U.Cheatham19107696
WoodardInfantShelby191185197
WoodardInfant of GR.Giles191029340
WoodardIvoryCheatham19127634
WoodardJ. E.Carroll19095764
WoodardJ. J.Moore191166201
WoodardJ. J.Moore191186279
WoodardJames L.Lincoln191054144
WoodardJaneCarroll19126186
WoodardJaneySmith191286279
WoodardJaramiahJohnson190947584
WoodardJohnSmith191186278
WoodardJulia AnnGiles191228497
WoodardLenaCheatham19117632
WoodardLeonardCheatham19127882
WoodardLou E.Shelby191185198
WoodardMandyRobertson191172576
WoodardMarion W.Smith191085822
WoodardMarySmith190885963
WoodardMaryDickson191222904
WoodardMinervaMoore190966476
WoodardNancy JHawkins191139954
WoodardNedSmith191086042
WoodardP. F.Giles191028603
WoodardPolkRobertson191272728
WoodardR. M.Lincoln190953949
WoodardRansumDickson190922609
WoodardRileCoffee191111080
WoodardRileyCoffee191010623
WoodardRossHamilton191133740
WoodardRubenSmith191086205
WoodardRuthShelby191076427
WoodardThelmaWeakley191294074
WoodardWillRobertson191072295
WoodberryMableHamilton190835038
WoodburyAnnieTipton191090330
WoodbyBabeUnicoi191190860
WoodbyLovicaUnicoi191290875
WoodbyMary J.Washington191092516
WoodbyTeddyUnicoi191190842
WoodbyWillieUnicoi191290799
WooddardSousanSmith190985947
WooddyHarryRoane190971212
WooddyHarryRoane190971213
WoodenArt LizzieBradley19093528
WoodenJannieHamilton190935560
WoodenLissieBradley19093321
WoodenLola B.Tipton191089586
WoodenMaryDeKalb191022243
WoodenRobertUnion191291206
WooderElexShelby190981203
WooderdJohnBlount19103085
WoodeyMaggieFayette191224227
WoodeyWillieFayette191224228
WoodfinAlbertDavidson191112313
WoodfinAlbertDavidson191113190
WoodfinCharles B.Marion190960618
WoodfinElizaShelby190981396
WoodfinGasten KnipeMarion191060619
WoodfinMatildaGreene191130921
WoodfinR. H.Davidson191015758
WoodfordJ. S.Putnam191170044
WoodfordLethaDavidson190816287
WoodforkE. N.Tipton191189200
WoodforkJohnShelby191182628
WoodforkSallieMadison190858879
WoodieW. B.Lake191052144
WoodlanJeffFayette191124411
WoodleeMelcherGrundy190932131
WoodleeMetta E.Grundy191031969
WoodleyEthelTipton191190271
WoodleyGeorgiaDavidson191121132
WoodleyGeorgieWarren191191891
WoodleyLewisShelby191076429
WoodleyLolaTipton191090150
WoodleyWillieCarter19107368
WoodlyEdwin HarrisonVan Buren190991659
WoodlySarahUnicoi190991051
WoodlyT. M.Dyer190923732
WoodmanInfant of MarySmith190986230
WoodmanMaryDavidson191114699
WoodmoreJoe W.Trousdale190990775
WoodmoreV. E.Trousdale190990779
WoodrellSusieWayne191193511
WoodrellT. W.Wayne191293404
WoodrellTomWayne191293444
WoodringWilliam T.Davidson191118727
WoodroofPaulDavidson191213440
WoodroughDoraWeakley191294948
WoodroughInfant of WillGiles191129727
WoodroughMarcilousWeakley191294942
WoodrowEarilyHamilton190937035
WoodrowSusanKnox191250048
WoodruffBerter C.Chester19088194
WoodruffCarlie LinconWeakley190894865
WoodruffCharley MardhRutherford190874360
WoodruffEzraMaury191063268
WoodruffFrankLauderdale1908-1253074
WoodruffGertrudeDavidson190913757
WoodruffJamesDavidson190820786
WoodruffLinnieChester19108094
WoodruffLizzieLauderdale190953076
WoodruffLouiseMarshall191061307
WoodruffMinnieShelby190985026
WoodruffPinkneyLauderdale190853075
WoodruffWillieShelby191177760
WoodryKansasKnox191150964
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
Woods[blank]Lawrence190855565
WoodsAlbertRobertson191172343
WoodsAlexanderHamilton191033703
WoodsAlmaGibson191027016
WoodsAltheaMadison191160278
WoodsAmandaPutnam191069735
WoodsAnnaHamilton191134572
WoodsAnna BellLauderdale191153124
WoodsAnnieDavidson190814393
WoodsAnnieDavidson191115408
WoodsAnnie BellHenry191143275
WoodsArchieFranklin191026386
WoodsBathGibson190927843
WoodsBennieChester19087961
WoodsBessieHamilton190836053
WoodsBessieShelby191077985
WoodsBessieShelby191081805
WoodsBessiePolk191169048
WoodsBettie A.Davidson190916422
WoodsBettyDavidson190818107
WoodsBirtCannon19125315
WoodsBirtieDecatur190821606
WoodsCatherineBradley19103308
WoodsCharlesKnox191050252
WoodsCharlesKnox191249257
WoodsCollisMadison191059748
WoodsDorkeyCarter19106898
WoodsE. C.Macon190956141
WoodsE. D.Knox190851595
WoodsE. G.Campbell19104229
WoodsEaster BellChester19087963
WoodsEdShelby191276576
WoodsEdgar AlphDavidson191115764
WoodsEdithJefferson191246769
WoodsEffieMcMinn191156842
WoodsElethebethHenderson191042383
WoodsElizabethKnox191148526
WoodsEllaKnox190950314
WoodsEllenHardeman190938589
WoodsEthelDavidson190915571
WoodsEthelineDavidson191215125
WoodsEttaHawkins191240484
WoodsEugeneHamilton190935998
WoodsF. L.Knox191249539
WoodsFlorenceHardin191039485
WoodsFrancesRobertson191072247
WoodsFrancesMarshall191061452
WoodsG. K.Benton19082016
WoodsGarland M.Davidson190918762
WoodsGeneDavidson191016536
WoodsGeorgeMadison190858078
WoodsGeorgeDavidson191213899
WoodsGeorgiaLoudon191154814
WoodsGertrudeDavidson190917216
WoodsGertrudeHamblen190932597
WoodsGertrudeDavidson191119494
WoodsGoinShelby191078591
WoodsGraceLake190851861
WoodsHarietMadison191259971
WoodsHarriettHenry191243714
WoodsHarryShelby190884760
WoodsHenryHawkins191140464
WoodsHenryShelby191178958
WoodsHerbertShelby190982155
WoodsHermanSmith190985942
WoodsHersheelWilson190997171
WoodsHughMcMinn190957359
WoodsIdaHickman191144466
WoodsInfantDavidson191014320
WoodsInfantBenton19111985
WoodsInfantBenton19111986
WoodsInfantDavidson191116751
WoodsInfant of CharlesGreene191131195
WoodsInfant of EdLake190952155
WoodsIreneDavidson191016576
WoodsJ. B.Marshall191161201
WoodsJamesHardeman191038536
WoodsJamesDavidson191217583
WoodsJamesRobertson191272823
WoodsJames A.Knox191153427
WoodsJames H.Wilson191096832
WoodsJames V.Lauderdale190953032
WoodsJasperFranklin191226157
WoodsJessieShelby190979096
WoodsJessieShelby191278721
WoodsJimRobertson1908-1272851
WoodsJimDavidson191019203
WoodsJimHardeman191038119
WoodsJimMadison191059568
WoodsJimDavidson191119446
WoodsJohnHancock190937530
WoodsJohnKnox191050678
WoodsJohnWayne191093666
WoodsJoseph G.Shelby190984865
WoodsJulia K.Jefferson191147166
WoodsKatieKnox190951552
WoodsKatieKnox191251334
WoodsLauraShelby190983976
WoodsLelaRutherford190973816
WoodsLeroyHamilton191033987
WoodsLethaLauderdale191152862
WoodsLillieHawkins191140483
WoodsLizzieKnox191048653
WoodsLou EllenBedford19121542
WoodsLouellerShelby191180703
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
WoodsMarthaShelby191179652
WoodsMaryBedford19102118
WoodsMaryGibson191026938
WoodsMaryHamilton191135723
WoodsMaryMcMinn191256505
WoodsMaryMorgan191266506
WoodsMary E.Union191191152
WoodsMary HesterWashington190992393
WoodsMat (Mrs.)Bedford1910880
WoodsMinieKnox191149895
WoodsMinnieDavidson191015161
WoodsMinnieHawkins191040403
WoodsMinnieKnox191149395
WoodsMinnieKnox191150576
WoodsMinnie MayShelby190978974
WoodsMitchellShelby190981729
WoodsNancyGreene191130977
WoodsNannieVan Buren190991604
WoodsNannie MayHardin191039482
WoodsNedDavidson191217676
WoodsNoram G.Shelby191183636
WoodsOlie B.Shelby191181350
WoodsOmayHamilton190837255
WoodsOpheliaDavidson190914429
WoodsOscoMadison191058587
WoodsPallCarroll19116012
WoodsParellKnox190850499
WoodsPaulFayette191124406
WoodsPollyannaFranklin191126388
WoodsPrinceTipton191089592
WoodsRenaKnox191148134
WoodsRettaMcMinn191056996
WoodsRobertDavidson191015972
WoodsRobertCrockett191211208
WoodsRobert ClydeMcMinn191057360
WoodsRussell V.Bradley19083330
WoodsSarahShelby191082897
WoodsSisSmith191086159
WoodsSteeveGreene191131148
WoodsSusinFranklin190926104
WoodsTomShelby191080151
WoodsVena (Mrs.)Tipton190989834
WoodsVinaGreene191031109
WoodsW. H.Chester19088214
WoodsWalterKnox191149656
WoodsWilliamHamilton190837341
WoodsWilliamShelby190984212
WoodsWilliamDyer191023865
WoodsWilliamLauderdale191052552
WoodsWilliamTipton191089910
WoodsWilliamPolk191169108
WoodsWilliam A.Shelby190983503
WoodsWilliam M.Sullivan190887154
WoodsWillieHardeman190838839
WoodsWillieHardin190938841
WoodsWillieMorgan190966660
WoodsWillieHamilton191134730
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
WoodsbyMillieGrainger191030131
WoodsideRobert RoscoDavidson191212390
WoodsideTomCrockett191211314
WoodsonAllicBedford19091470
WoodsonAnnieFayette191224472
WoodsonAnnie C.Giles191229529
WoodsonBoydRutherford190873807
WoodsonBudSumner191088920
WoodsonC. D.Robertson191272637
WoodsonCharlesKnox191049988
WoodsonCountisGibson191127882
WoodsonEvigal FrostMontgomery190965949
WoodsonFinleyLawrence190955593
WoodsonFrances DavisWeakley190994109
WoodsonJ. C.Smith190885920
WoodsonJ. C.Davidson190919963
WoodsonJ. T.Rutherford190974432
WoodsonJessieShelby191182956
WoodsonJohn SmithGiles190929025
WoodsonLillie JarrellMontgomery191064542
WoodsonMary LizaLawrence190955596
WoodsonP. S.Madison191058581
WoodsonRubyDavidson191212440
WoodsonW.Hamilton190933413
WoodwardDeliaHouston190844937
WoodwardEssieRobertson190972188
WoodwardFrank E.Knox191248498
WoodwardFredWashington191293100
WoodwardH. W.McNairy191157853
WoodwardLeroyDavidson191014650
WoodwardLoveneDavidson191116836
WoodwardLucielCampbell19114430
WoodwardMariahShelby191179337
WoodwardMiltonRobertson190972189
WoodwardV. W.Giles191228500
WoodwardWilliamHardeman190938717
WoodwordAmandaHumphreys190945260
WoodyAngelineDecatur191121373
WoodyClaudeRhea191070862
WoodyCoker H.Polk191268999
WoodyDavidRhea190870420
WoodyEdnaKnox191151076
WoodyEllerPolk191069389
WoodyInfantSevier190976115
WoodyInfant of WillRoane190971451
WoodyIsaihCumberland191111849
WoodyJamesCumberland191112145
WoodyJamesRoane191171503
WoodyJesse LeeHenderson190842498
WoodyLolaKnox191050922
WoodyLorineDyer191223993
WoodyLucyCumberland191211860
WoodyMax K.Morgan191266704
WoodyRalphCumberland190812112
WoodyRichardHumphreys191245174
WoodyRobertKnox190849924
WoodySallieMeigs190863339
WoodySarah E.Hickman190944529
WoodyWilliam A.Hickman191144799
WoodyWillieHardin190939734
WoodyardTaylorDyer191123301
WookensMathanCarroll19106413
WoolandMiner ChildFayette1908-1225088
WoolardJ. A.Wilson190997399
WooldridgeVirginiaShelby190978814
WoolemCarlClaiborne19098967
WoolevenWm. HenryKnox191051796
WooleyDavidClay19109326
WooleyRobert ArtherMadison191158927
WoolfA. C.Blount19092765
WoolfeHubertHawkins191140507
WoolfinbargerInfantGrainger191030039
WoolmenJakeKnox191250118
WoolridgeBertaFayette191125380
WoolridgeSamWilliamson191196064
WoolseyJohnKnox191151229
Woolverton[blank]Obion1908-1267220
WoolwineInfant of S. S.Davidson191017527
WoosleyFlauella JaneObion191267181
WoosleyIra M.Davidson190918769
WoosleyJoeMoore191266208
WoosleyJohn C.Bedford19081182
WoosleyRoy D.Lincoln190954509
WootanElizabethWeakley191194693
WootenBertaWarren190891934
WootenE. M.Marion190960630
WootenElmer A.Macon190856230
WootenInfantSumner190989042
WootenInfantMacon191156089
WootenJamesMarion190960631
WootenJamesShelby191183153
WootenJessCoffee191010526
WootenJohnBradley19123246
WootenLulaHamilton191036258
WootenMarshallWilliamson191096156
WootenRaymonShelby190982465
WootenT. D.Smith191286142
WootonSerah AnnFranklin191226005
WootsonFrankRobertson190972014
WootsonL. (Mrs.)Tipton191290434
WoottenEvyln B.Davidson190817063
WoottenNannieMacon190856229
WoottenWillPolk191268966
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
WorcesterL. H.Shelby191281130
Word[blank]Anderson1909658
WordAnnieLincoln191054365
WordEdwardShelby191182929
WordFanny S.Wilson191197320
WordInfantCrockett191111203
WordJeannieGibson191127134
WordJohnMacon191256392
WordJonesGibson190828178
WordLoganWilliamson191095582
WordLouCrockett190911614
WordLucyMadison191058835
WordMableMadison190858645
WordMarielWilliamson191195868
WordMarry E.Rutherford191074140
WordMaryMadison191059114
WordMary E.Campbell19084784
WordRellieMarshall191161235
WordW. E.Madison191185793
WordWilliamLawrence191055888
WordWorkHamilton191236713
WordickAlmeterMadison191158434
WorelW. H.Dyer191023353
WorfMaryKnox190950480
WorickDanUnion191091551
WorinsD.Madison191158933
WorkHattieFayette191019370
WorkLevinaDavidson191017326
WorkLirieMcMinn191156907
WorkingsHattieSumner190988543
WorkmanA. A.Maury191263111
WorkmanAnlirWeakley190994309
WorkmanAnnieGiles190929291
WorkmanDoraMaury191162621
WorkmanGladyDickson191222981
WorkmanI. E.Maury191162483
WorkmanJ. A.Weakley190994020
WorkmanJennieWeakley190994019
WorkmanMaryWeakley191094403
WorkmanMollieKnox191150745
WorkmanR. E.Maury190962295
WorksJessieRutherford191273269
WorksJohnRutherford190874638
WorksMandyRutherford190974633
WorleyAlvin MayTipton191089815
WorleyAnnaHamilton191135392
WorleyBessieHardin191039480
WorleyDovieLoudon191154676
WorleyEffieMontgomery191064507
WorleyElizabeth AnnGrundy190932060
WorleyFloydMaury191062760
WorleyFracisLoudon191054680
WorleyHennie (Mrs.)Tipton190890084
WorleyJamesWhite190995074
WorleyJeanattaDavidson190914535
WorleyLula MayDavidson190813753
WorleyMarvinHardin190939501
WorleyPaulHardin190939053
WorleySarah ElizebethWilson190997543
WorleyWallenHickman190944437
WorlianAlmetaMadison191158698
WorlickJohnMadison190958722
WorlickMatMadison190860158
WorlinGenirMadison191158414
WormackHenry EtaKnox191151622
WormackInfant of W. D.Davidson191017545
WormackMarionFranklin191025854
WormackT. J.Benton19092054
WormickCaraAnderson1909810
WornMattieMadison190959750
WornerSusieMaury191162359
WornerVicklonaMacon190955929
WornickWalterWarren191191883
WorralRichardDavidson191015736
WorrenJ. H.Humphreys191045629
WorrenJohn ChandlerShelby190876518
WorrenMary ElizebethHumphreys191045627
WorrickJanceHamilton190936287
WorrillWm.Fayette190925210
WorshamMary H.Davidson190918772
WorshamW. A.Shelby190983397
WorshanMattie VictoriaSullivan191288080
WortesFrancisLincoln191254077
WorthBessie CallingClaiborne19128359
WorthCodyWhite190995125
WorthInfantDyer190823650
WorthJamesSevier191175836
WorthainCaleyShelby190977581
WorthamAveyStewart191186804
WorthamHaynesTipton191089733
WorthamJamesShelby191279598
WorthamJimTipton191290441
WorthamWilliamStewart191186805
WorthamWillieTipton190989840
WorthanWillieTipton190989787
WorthemMelvinaLawrence191155697
WorthingtonArzeniaAnderson1910806
WorthingtonEffieLoudon190954782
WorthingtonNellieDavidson190921011
WorthingtonNillieDavidson190912908
WorthyEttaKnox190949030
WorthySamHamilton191137179
WortlesThomas W.Cocke191110344
WorwickDanielUnion191091522
WorwickMarthaKnox191153432
WosleyMollieDyer191024140
WossanHarryRhea190970699
WossanMay BerthelRhea191070831
WotonDessieMarion191260501
WottsElishaHamilton191032906
WoyJosephHamilton191134016
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
WrathallJ. H.Hamilton191233820
WratherIorieObion191067200
WratherSusan R.Rutherford191073839
WratherW. B.Rutherford191273723
WrayClideWilliamson191096146
WrayJennieLake190951944
WrayJno.Weakley191193857
WrayP. H.Sumner190988278
WrayS. J. (Mrs.)Shelby191280124
WraySanford RodgersWilliamson191195310
WrayWm. (Mrs.)Shelby191085664
WrenSarrahKnox191249251
WrenfrowSarah MarthaMaury191261496
WrennMarieHamilton190933389
WreyCarahGiles190829238
WrickleAnnie G.Carroll19095749
WrickleInfant of I. B.Carroll19085753
WrickmanCleatusMcNairy191257715
Wright[blank]Bledsoe19102235
WrightA. B.Lauderdale190953070
WrightA. D. (Miss)Macon191056431
WrightAdaHamilton190835051
WrightAdaClay19129222
WrightAddieShelby190882733
WrightAgness E.Tipton191289660
WrightAlbertOverton190867867
WrightAlexJohnson191147531
WrightAlton LeoryCrockett190811388
WrightAmandaHamilton190836642
WrightAnnaMontgomery190964473
WrightAnnaShelby191185216
WrightAnnieShelby191277445
WrightArnel DelmerFentress191025742
WrightArnoldPerry191168324
WrightArtieMaury191061829
WrightB.Fentress190925616
WrightB. A.Carter19086778
WrightB. P.Davidson191013332
WrightB. P.Weakley191094337
WrightBardenKnox191049139
WrightBennieShelby191282993
WrightBessie D.Pickett191068826
WrightBethelHumphreys191045616
WrightBettieHamilton191035575
WrightBettieKnox191150391
WrightBirdieMontgomery190964798
WrightBlanchHamilton191036275
WrightBlancheDavidson191116892
WrightBonnyCarter19086778
WrightCarolineShelby191277243
WrightCarrieWilson191296777
WrightCaude JonesShelby191076924
WrightCecil (Mrs.)Davidson191018675
WrightCharlieHamblen190932237
WrightCherryleneBedford1909944
WrightClaranceWeakley190994383
WrightClarenceWashington191092846
WrightClarenceScott191274958
WrightClintonGibson191027051
WrightCludes ClayFentress190925745
WrightDanCocke190910024
WrightDave HenryShelby191083189
WrightDeliaWeakley191194380
WrightDickHamilton191135370
WrightDorotheaCampbell19094062
WrightE. D.Pickett191068619
WrightEarlKnox190948645
WrightEarlRoane191071617
WrightEdnaShelby191176902
WrightEldridgeShelby191278610
WrightElesabeth J.Davidson191118915
WrightEli J.DeKalb190922385
WrightElizabethRobertson190972784
WrightElizabethHenry191243109
WrightEllaDavidson191217436
WrightEllaDavidson191219581
WrightEllenRutherford190974194
WrightEllieDavidson191219606
WrightElmerCampbell19093921
WrightElvisHumphreys191045615
WrightEmalineRoane190871148
WrightEmmaRutherford191173081
WrightEmmaRutherford191174101
WrightEmmaShelby191282483
WrightEmma H.Davidson190918265
WrightEssieHamilton191133741
WrightEthelRutherford190974003
WrightEvaMorgan191266681
WrightEvelynShelby191277417
WrightFannieShelby190976176
WrightFateRoane191071870
WrightFlorenceRoane190971550
WrightFrancesClay19119341
WrightFredWeakley191094504
WrightFredHumphreys191245340
WrightG. D.Davidson191119154
WrightGeo L.Franklin190926338
WrightGeo P.Obion191267500
WrightGeo. L.Rutherford190974742
WrightGeorgeRutherford191273080
WrightGeorgieDavidson191019379
WrightGertrudeShelby191076329
WrightGoinRutherford1908-1274396
WrightH. B.Hardeman191238944
WrightH. W.Hamilton191137176
WrightH. W.Shelby191178538
WrightHarper RoyDavidson191018227
WrightHarvie GastonBledsoe19102235
WrightHattieShelby191178885
WrightHowardHickman191144492
WrightHughRobertson190972224
WrightHurchetScott190875126
WrightIdaRoane191171312
WrightIkaShelby190980503
WrightInfantDeKalb190922402
WrightInfantDavidson191014337
WrightInfantDavidson191014338
WrightInfantDavidson191018013
WrightInfantDavidson191021138
WrightInfantClay19119342
WrightInfantFayette191225377
WrightInfant of Co & EmmaFentress191125584
WrightInfant of Hugh B.Davidson190920825
WrightIreneGibson191026791
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
WrightJ. GeeMaury191063144
WrightJ. B.Davidson191013989
WrightJ. C.Tipton191289645
WrightJ. D.Maury190963179
WrightJ. E.Marion191260478
WrightJ. T.Smith191186120
WrightJakeShelby191080783
WrightJamesHancock190837759
WrightJames J.Shelby191076897
WrightJaneMcNairy191157735
WrightJas HormanKnox191151795
WrightJas P.Davidson191114839
WrightJerryShelby191284300
WrightJessieHawkins191040396
WrightJessieMaury191263039
WrightJimTipton191089905
WrightJohnMcMinn190856678
WrightJohnShelby190981413
WrightJohnWeakley190994741
WrightJohnKnox191051257
WrightJohnRoane191071739
WrightJohnBenton19122140
WrightJohn B.Gibson191027449
WrightJohn HenryShelby191277064
WrightJohn M. (Mrs.)Knox190951760
WrightJohn RandolphSmith191086286
WrightJohnie B.Maury190962302
WrightJosephHamblen191032157
WrightJosperHamilton191137391
WrightJuliaOverton190968044
WrightL. M.Pickett190968602
WrightLanHickman191044724
WrightLecyGibson190827674
WrightLee CurtisKnox190951645
WrightLesleyDyer191223402
WrightLeslieDyer191223396
WrightLidieCarroll19115390
WrightLizzieDavidson190816264
WrightLizzieRutherford190874362
WrightLizzieRutherford191174084
WrightLouisaSmith191186037
WrightLulaShelby191277460
WrightM. P. (Mrs.)Davidson191119518
WrightMargetFentress191125676
WrightMariettaDeKalb190922281
WrightMarthaRobertson190872781
WrightMarthaBlount19122586
WrightMartonMacon191256279
WrightMarvinGiles190929046
WrightMaryDavidson191118837
WrightMaryShelby191185458
WrightMaryWilliamson191196430
WrightMary W.Tipton190990210
WrightMarye.Anderson1910832
WrightMathanice B.Wilson191196698
WrightMattieGibson191027913
WrightMerelnaAnderson1910833
WrightMollieMontgomery190964799
WrightMortAnderson1909456
WrightMosesWilson191096864
WrightMosesWilson191096870
WrightMyrtle LeeRutherford190974597
WrightN. B. (Mrs.)Shelby191176996
WrightNanHamblen191032155
WrightNancyBledsoe19092236
WrightNancyWashington191092530
WrightNancy C.Davidson190918003
WrightNannieRutherford191273388
WrightNannieRutherford191273664
WrightNannie BelleMontgomery191064612
WrightNathanHamilton191135371
WrightNeatyRoane190971433
WrightNeilSmith191086210
WrightNellieDavidson191019610
WrightO. M.Putnam191269616
WrightOvaFentress191125685
WrightParterPickett190868780
WrightParthenaHamilton191133155
WrightPartheniaHamilton191134558
WrightPaulTipton190889479
WrightPheobe J.Hamblen191132310
WrightPhoebaPickett191168620
WrightR.Hamilton1908-1233360
WrightR. W.Overton191168161
WrightRadulShelby191080732
WrightRascoWayne191193621
WrightRichardHamilton190911701
WrightRobertShelby191178939
WrightRonaldShelby191277289
WrightRoseKnox191050803
WrightRosellaCrockett191111260
WrightRosie BelleHamilton190833483
WrightRufus L.Knox190851640
WrightSallie LeolaRobertson191272088
WrightSamHenry190943387
WrightSamRoane190971616
WrightSarahRoane190971643
WrightSarah JaneFentress191125499
WrightScottyMonroe191063556
WrightSelmaLincoln191054121
WrightSmithRoane191171293
WrightSophaHawkins190840236
WrightSparrellKnox190948822
WrightT. P.Henry191243792
WrightThelmaDavidson190920807
WrightThomasShelby190878261
WrightThomasShelby190881584
WrightThomas J.Unicoi191090844
WrightTomFentress191025692
WrightTomas B.McMinn191156533
WrightTravis HermonFentress191025503
WrightVeraMaury191062199
WrightVesterBradley19083526
WrightVirginiaGibson190927301
WrightW. C.Trousdale1908-1290602
WrightW. J.Rutherford191073217
WrightW. M.Hamblen191132713
WrightW. R.Scott190974929
WrightWallace GradyHamilton191134553
WrightWalterDavidson191017495
WrightWalterFranklin191226114
WrightWashShelby191079249
WrightWilbrun MckulDavidson191018226
WrightWileyKnox191051259
WrightWilliamMarshall190961324
WrightWilliamBlount19112601
WrightWilliamHamilton191133244
WrightWilliamHamilton191137177
WrightWilliamRoane191171307
WrightWilliamSullivan191187378
WrightWilliamPickett191168827
WrightWilliam EwingMontgomery191165516
WrightWillie D.Carroll19115384
WrightWillie JoeGiles190929412
WrightWillisGibson190927040
WrighteLacyMacon191055931
WrightmanAssaWarren190891920
WrinHistnMcNairy191257996
WrinkelNureiseBlount19112793
WrinnJ. H.McNairy191057458
WritLennieMaury191263086
WritchersonMattieGibson191027901
WritteHarriettObion190967218
WrotenEmleyWeakley190994910
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
WufordBetCannon19104956
WugilSallieKnox190950697
WursburgLouisShelby191281110
WyandtMargaieHamilton191132827
WyatBillieHamblen191032187
WyattAdlineMontgomery191064886
WyattAlbertCumberland191211859
WyattAlvieDecatur190821578
WyattAmanda E.Davidson191112316
WyattAnnaGibson190927480
WyattBeattriceCumberland191111946
WyattBedfortShelby190983569
WyattBillCumberland191212046
WyattCastoeCumberland191212030
WyattDanielCumberland191011839
WyattEdithCumberland191211848
WyattElrray T.Decatur191221283
WyattEraGibson190926898
WyattGeorgeSullivan191087765
WyattH. L.Gibson191128002
WyattInfantStewart191186848
WyattInfantWeakley191194405
WyattInfant of AndrewLake190951867
WyattJ. A.Cumberland190911911
WyattJ. C.Knox190949740
WyattJ. C.Cumberland191011963
WyattJamesDavidson191120563
WyattJames B.Carroll19126269
WyattJaneCarroll19116056
WyattJanyLincoln190954252
WyattJenetteMcMinn191056500
WyattJoeShelby190983867
WyattJoe E.Benton19122131
WyattJohnShelby191278823
WyattJulyCumberland191012149
WyattKateDyer191023294
WyattKatyMcMinn191156752
WyattLavernMcMinn191056692
WyattLettieAnderson1911551
WyattLoganLake191151841
WyattLucindaShelby190884753
WyattMargaretLincoln191253890
WyattMariaKnox191150733
WyattMaryDecatur191221452
WyattMary S.Montgomery191264819
WyattMilemMcMinn191056954
WyattMillerHamilton191136392
WyattN. M. (Mrs.)Shelby191085373
WyattNancyannCumberland190812113
WyattNannieDavidson191012666
WyattNellieDavidson191119542
WyattPearlCumberland191011840
WyattPearlGibson191227430
WyattPenleyUnicoi191190871
WyattS. E. (Mrs.)Gibson191128001
WyattSallieGibson190926784
WyattSautishieCumberland191012147
WyattStevenSullivan191087996
WyatteMareeStewart190986622
WyatteRuthStewart190986626
WyattsLelerFranklin191226121
WycoffOnieHamilton191136455
WycuffJohnHamilton191136981
WyettBobHouston190945027
WyettJ.Hamilton190934128
WyirkAnnieCampbell19104842
WyleyBertleyKnox191050995
WyleyFrankHamilton191034879
WyleyJuliaShelby190878314
WyleyLucyHenry191043170
WylieGrayGibson191226805
WylieMenisHenderson190942536
WylieWilliamClaiborne19108779
WylyBettieBenton19081643
WylyEugeneBenton19111974
WylyInfant of AlfordLawrence191155631
WylyJ. J.Humphreys190945307
WylyLucindyLawrence191055632
WymanJesseShelby191082257
WymanLarryRoane191271681
WymanMinnieShelby190879569
WymansW. P.Henry190943866
WyneLatsieShelby191183252
WyneLucileHamilton191297763
WynickCecilKnox190951683
WynikLavyKnox191185709
WynnBeenerHenry191044002
WynnE. M.Sevier191075639
WynnGertrudeHumphreys191045493
WynnJamesHenry191043225
WynnLauraMcNairy191258005
WynnRobt.Henry191042909
WynnShermonHenry191043473
WynnValiaMcNairy191258006
WynneAllieTipton190989329
WynneBahalaShelby190985377
WynneJennie MayDyer191023298
WynneJohnieWilson190996862
WynneMaryWilson191196656
WynneMary MarthaShelby191183486
WynneR. L.Shelby191083485
WyrichNancyCampbell19103915
WyrickAlbert ElyKnox191051812
WyrickCecilsee Wynick, Cecil  
WyrickElizabethKnox190949024
WyrickJ. W.Loudon191255107
WyrickM. V.Dyer191123467
WyrickMary S.Dyer191123932
WyrickMelvinLake190952153
WyrickNannieKnox191051451
WyseH. C.Crockett190911412
WyseMattieCrockett190911410
WysorAnnie M.Hamilton190933590

 


X
 
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
   
No Listings

 

 


Y
 
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
YadenJ. D.Knox191150752
YaetsAmosWhite191095205
YanceAddieSullivan191087767
YanceCarolineMonroe191064274
YanceyLouraShelby191078487
YanceyMaryFayette190924335
YanceyS. L.Maury191061918
YanceyWilliam L.Bedford19101275
YancyAlexKnox191050996
YancyBellGibson191127899
YancyBernthaScott191175003
YancyCalleyGibson190928234
YancyCharles C.Shelby190983742
YancyFosterFayette191124769
YancyHowardScott190974901
YancyJennieHaywood190940929
YancyLeeCarroll19095747
YancyLisleyDavidson190914412
YancyLydiaScott190974925
YancyMilfordScott191275087
YancySillaMontgomery191166036
YandelJohnieGibson190927764
YanderH. A.Shelby191177864
YangHannaShelby1908-1284837
YankeyCarlHawkins190940023
YarberLeslieMarion190960532
YarberryCaswillKnox191051726
YarberryDoraKnox191249212
YarborL. D.Humphreys190945312
YarboroughMaryMontgomery190965725
YarboughtJamesHardin190939785
YarbraCoraDavidson191213299
YarbroAllaceDecatur191021329
YarbroArie ClydeTipton191190411
YarbroEmmaPerry191168273
YarbroJennyDecatur190921236
YarbroJosieTipton190890224
YarbroLura V.Tipton190989455
YarbrothBill (Mrs.)Wilson191096960
YarbroughAliceDavidson190920999
YarbroughAnn ElizabethGiles190929435
YarbroughClydeHamilton190935286
YarbroughElisaMarshall190860980
YarbroughElizbethanRobertson191972857
YarbroughEmmaTipton1908-1289524
YarbroughEmmaTipton191290256
YarbroughF. A.Franklin191026192
YarbroughFloridGibson190927307
YarbroughG. W.Shelby191176801
YarbroughInfantGibson191127232
YarbroughJ. N. (Mrs.)Madison190858882
YarbroughJ. S.Montgomery191164881
YarbroughJ. W.Shelby190982218
YarbroughJaneDyer191023683
YarbroughJohnShelby191278693
YarbroughKateShelby190982192
YarbroughMarionShelby191078171
YarbroughMary M.Davidson190819795
YarbroughMattieHenry191143713
YarbroughMattieMadison191259953
YarbroughMauriceTipton190990397
YarbroughNathan GilbertLawrence190855767
YarbroughS. L.Lawrence190955385
YarbroughTateTipton191189263
YarbroughViolaMontgomery190965632
YarbroughWillFranklin191026366
YarbrowElvaTipton191189134
YarbrugJames LanleesSevier190975273
YardleyAlexKnox190951488
YardleyGeorgeKnox191149856
YardleyWalterKnox191249252
YardleyWalterKnox191253393
YaringVirginaMcNairy191157379
YarnbinditteReginaShelby191284061
YarnellAdlin M.Anderson191224
YarnellHilleryKnox190951637
YarntOllaCampbell19104241
YarterJoeHickman191144309
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
YasbroMable G.Dyer190823804
YateGeo.Robertson191071956
YatesAdelleShelby191181651
YatesAlbertDavidson190915251
YatesAlbertWashington191192292
YatesAliceGrainger191029860
YatesAmandaShelby191179338
YatesBenGrainger191129886
YatesBettieRobertson191171951
YatesBettieShelby191184102
YatesBonnieGibson190928153
YatesBudRoane191271677
YatesCammie LeeWilliamson191195978
YatesClifordHickman191244225
YatesEdwardShelby191282803
YatesEffie MayLake190952014
YatesEllaShelby190877221
YatesEllaCocke19119672
YatesEmmersonPutnam191069836
YatesEvaVan Buren191191623
YatesFrankWhite190995233
YatesGeoDavidson191121165
YatesGeoHamilton191135374
YatesGoleryObion191067249
YatesHattieRobertson190972474
YatesHenryGrainger190930064
YatesIdaVan Buren191091643
YatesInfantCocke19119535
YatesJ. EmoryGreene191230375
YatesJ. A.Greene191230374
YatesJamesShelby190983713
YatesJames LouisRobertson190972478
YatesJaneHamilton191036255
YatesJeffRoane191271678
YatesJoelRobertson190972473
YatesJohnDavidson190819253
YatesJohnRobertson190972309
YatesJosieRhea190970402
YatesLauraDavidson191118906
YatesLizzieRobertson191172382
YatesLoriaKnox191250044
YatesLucyDavidson190915252
YatesLulaWashington191092513
YatesMinetteMaury191062585
YatesMinnieRobertson190972472
YatesMortheyDickson190822494
YatesNoahWashington190992377
YatesNola MayPutnam191269608
YatesPatShelby190982461
YatesPerneeicRobertson190972482
YatesRachelDyer191023766
YatesRoxieWeakley191294689
YatesSarahRobertson191072674
YatesT. S.White190995240
YatesT. W.Shelby191279614
YatesThurmanGibson190828352
YatesVernonRobertson191172803
YatesWalterKnox191048725
YatesWalterRoane191271512
YatesWilliamHamilton190837259
YatosAnna MaeHamblen191132240
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
YeagonsVineyDavidson190918964
YeairgainVensanDeKalb191221740
YeakleyRebeccaGreene191230900
YearbroBettie M.Decatur191121450
YeargenMarthaDavidson191216115
YearginCletus UrbanDavidson191018218
YearginFrancisDavidson190913239
YearginJennyDavidson190915195
YearginSampsonDavidson191213321
YearginSisDavidson190920633
YearginVictor H.Davidson191118063
YearoutGrantBlount19112576
YearwoodGeorgeRoane191271331
YearwoodHenryGibson191028034
YeiserJacob D.Wayne190883297
YellJ. C.Bedford19081363
YerbyBritHardin191139378
YerbyLeeHardin191039563
YerbyRobertHardin190939564
YerrellMaryWeakley190893928
YiancyHarriettGibson191128050
YilmonTexannaShelby191080841
YngveStevenShelby191183469
YoadBerryMorgan191066778
YoakleyJennie CartrightSullivan190987122
YoakumBillClaiborne19109123
YoakumMariahClaiborne19128365
YoakumMariahClaiborne19128978
YoakumMaryClaiborne19118366
YoakumMaryClaiborne19118614
YoakumMary PaulineClaiborne19118613
YoakumMayClaiborne19099122
YoakumRachelClaiborne19128615
YocumMariahClaiborne19128365
YocumMariahClaiborne19128978
YodarJimRhea190970434
YodarLillieRhea190970433
YoderDimpleHamilton190933720
YoderDimpleRhea190970622
YoderSamuelHamblen190932670
YokelyDavidMarion191260728
YokeyMayeGiles191129780
YokileyGeorgeGreene191130532
YokleyCleraGiles191229613
YokleyG. W.Greene190831539
YoklyBettieGreene191130888
YoklyGeorgeGreene191030886
YokumDellerCampbell19124135
YongLula J.Maury190961724
YongueEdwinHamilton190935944
YooleL.Shelby191179650
YootonDane N.Davidson191017266
YorbroughJ. N.Madison191059777
YoreJohnnieCrockett191111707
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
YorkA. J.Davidson191020717
YorkAlexScott191174776
YorkAlexanderMacon190956031
YorkAndrew J.Davidson190918787
YorkAnnaKnox190950202
YorkAnsGibson190927455
YorkBettieMacon190856023
YorkCharlieJackson190945842
YorkClarenceRutherford1908-1273724
YorkCorbinDavidson190917279
YorkCossanOverton190967871
YorkCurtisKnox191149667
YorkEffieFentress190925704
YorkEthelMcMinn191157186
YorkEvert T.Morgan191066645
YorkFannyWayne191093667
YorkHenryGibson191027454
YorkHesseHumphreys191245652
YorkI. N.Warren191191975
YorkInfantFentress190925735
YorkJ. R.Madison191159911
YorkJamesBradley19093365
YorkJohnnyCampbell19104089
YorkJordanDavidson190812973
YorkLutherBradley19083362
YorkLutherBradley19103747
YorkM. T.Warren191091974
YorkMaryFayette191025154
YorkMary EllenFentress191125488
YorkMary HogenMontgomery191265521
YorkMollieMcMinn191057005
YorkNanCampbell19124145
YorkNancy JaneScott191074783
YorkOliverMacon190956414
YorkOliverMaury191162534
YorkParisinaScott191074787
YorkParthenaKnox190950200
YorkReubenTipton191189723
YorkRhodaKnox190950201
YorkRichardHamilton191135856
YorkSusanBradley19103767
YorkWillFentress191125759
YorkWillieKnox191249549
YorkeL. F.Humphreys190945591
YorkeS. M. (Mrs.)Davidson190918624
YorksEdShelby191278883
YorkumRobert E.Anderson191234
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
YougLula J.see Yong,
Lula J.
  
YoundBrushHaywood190941221
YoundKateRutherford191273344
YouneeMaryCannon19104916
YounesBeckeyBradley19123883
YouneyHanesHenderson191142689
Young[blank]Giles191229631
YoungA. B.Shelby191182755
YoungA. B. (Dr.)Fayette1908-1224561
YoungAaronDavidson190815587
YoungAderGiles191228677
YoungAlexLauderdale190852461
YoungAlfred C.Knox190951659
YoungAlfred LeeBedford1908-121394
YoungAllen E.Gibson190928355
YoungAmericaBedford1911974
YoungAnieMaury190963201
YoungAnlsieHaywood191041220
YoungAnnaDyer190923112
YoungAnnieMcNairy191257689
YoungAnnie SonWilson191097545
YoungAnthonyDavidson191012615
YoungArthurFentress190925573
YoungAuthurHumphreys191145278
YoungB. F. (Jr.)Dyer190923113
YoungBartlell IrneRoane191171686
YoungBaxterDyer191124026
YoungBellTrousdale191190695
YoungBessieMadison191058619
YoungBettieDavidson191012820
YoungBettieCrockett191111709
YoungBettieDyer191124034
YoungBettyDavidson191120179
YoungBevly AllenCrockett191011094
YoungBevly AllenCrockett191011399
YoungBierdHardeman191038670
YoungBirdieHardeman191138935
YoungBoydLake191152131
YoungBusterShelby190979168
YoungCarlineLauderdale191252810
YoungCarrie F.Overton191067755
YoungCharleyPolk191068932
YoungCharlieClaiborne19109144
YoungChasHamilton191132828
YoungClarenceShelby191177897
YoungClarkShelby191076913
YoungCliffordCarter19127302
YoungCordellTrousdale190990625
YoungCorndiaKnox190949085
YoungCorner L.Jackson191145919
YoungD. C.Obion191067331
YoungDanielCarter19087220
YoungDargwsJackson191046202
YoungDarthaJackson191046203
YoungDaveGibson191127619
YoungDavid CesilObion191067328
YoungDavieHamilton190933508
YoungDock SmithSmith191186300
YoungEarlClay19109453
YoungEarnestTipton190990125
YoungEdgarDeKalb191022532
YoungEdwardHamilton191034573
YoungElizaMaury191261497
YoungEliza A.Cheatham19117734
YoungElizabethJackson190946212
YoungEllaWilson191197130
YoungElla LouiseKnox191250103
YoungEllis B.Weakley190994623
YoungEmmaDavidson191216788
YoungErikkTrousdale191090746
YoungEstelleTrousdale190890669
YoungEthelBedford19091179
YoungEvaMonroe190964336
YoungEvaMonroe191064117
YoungFanellMaury191063211
YoungFlorenceWashington191092548
YoungFrancisDavidson191015390
YoungFrank A.McNairy191157851
YoungFred WesleyFranklin191025975
YoungFred WesleyFranklin191026277
YoungG.Dickson191122756
YoungGeneDavidson190912962
YoungGeo.Shelby190984596
YoungGeorgeCannon19125311
YoungGertreHamilton191136181
YoungGertrudeGreene191031499
YoungGraceyOverton190968212
YoungHalShelby190881599
YoungHarleyBlount19112655
YoungHarrisShelby191078439
YoungHarrisonGiles191029423
YoungHarryKnox191149347
YoungHarry L.Hamilton190932933
YoungHattieShelby191179918
YoungHenryDavidson190913609
YoungIdaDecatur190921573
YoungIdaSmith191186428
YoungIkeShelby191283052
YoungInfantCannon19085174
YoungInfantGibson190828211
YoungInfantChester19098212
YoungInfantDecatur190921586
YoungInfantDecatur190921618
YoungInfantGibson191027028
YoungInfantDavidson191117423
YoungInfantDeKalb191121739
YoungInfantGibson191127165
YoungIsaacGrainger190929934
YoungIsaacHumphreys190945155
YoungJ. A.Wilson190997235
YoungJ. A.Shelby191283884
YoungJ. B.Williamson191295766
YoungJ. L.McMinn191057013
YoungJ. N. (Jr.)Hamilton191236940
YoungJ. W.Anderson1908522
YoungJ. W. (Mrs.)Carter19096694
YoungJamesShelby190976365
YoungJamesMcNairy191157594
YoungJamesRoane191171168
YoungJamesWhite191195037
YoungJames T.Wilson190897200
YoungJan (Jr.)Hardeman191138934
YoungJaneLake190951904
YoungJaneKnox191249417
YoungJaneTipton191289668
YoungJas L.Cheatham19117754
YoungJas. CalvinShelby190884534
YoungJeretHardeman191038582
YoungJerrieRobertson191272627
YoungJno.Shelby190879018
YoungJno. DDavidson191016964
YoungJoe HenryDavidson191116857
YoungJohnHamilton191034486
YoungJohnTipton191089404
YoungJohnShelby191176506
YoungJohnShelby191177798
YoungJohnWilson191197585
YoungJohnJackson191246080
YoungJohn D.Humphreys191045684
YoungJohn D.Humphreys191045685
YoungJohn GranvillScott191074867
YoungJohnieShelby190983801
YoungJosephWarren191091784
YoungJosephShelby191184727
YoungJoseph AaronShelby191176898
YoungJoshnaJackson191045856
YoungJosieJackson191046201
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
YoungKateCarter19097221
YoungKateRutherford191274308
YoungKatieMontgomery191066000
YoungL.Lawrence190955583
YoungL. AnnieDeKalb190821799
YoungLin GriffinSmith190885924
YoungLizzieDavidson190819273
YoungLizzieMadison191058610
YoungLizzie JonesWashington191093067
YoungLouie A.Monroe191063875
YoungLouis C.Lauderdale191153173
YoungLoydStewart190986941
YoungLucyCocke190910369
YoungLucyShelby191184139
YoungLucyShelby191184148
YoungLucyShelby191185185
YoungLucy AnnGiles191029000
YoungLulaShelby190876357
YoungLutherRoane191071308
YoungM. L.Hardeman191138878
YoungMaggieShelby191077808
YoungMaggieFentress191125665
YoungManervaDavidson190920989
YoungMarineTrousdale191090597
YoungMarion L.Campbell19114265
YoungMarshHickman191244508
YoungMarshalWilson191097008
YoungMaryCrockett190911311
YoungMaryFayette190925201
YoungMaryHardin190939543
YoungMaryJackson191045855
YoungMaryHenry191143153
YoungMary J.Weakley190994059
YoungMattieHenry1908-1243693
YoungMattieLewis190853507
YoungMattieDavidson190917324
YoungMelissaOverton191067822
YoungMilfredHenderson190942765
YoungMitchellShelby191176719
YoungMittieGibson190928220
YoungMollieShelby190981976
YoungMosesMontgomery190864520
YoungNeppieDecatur190921359
YoungNica AnnFentress191126757
YoungNoraRobertson191072074
YoungNorahGibson190928223
YoungNormanWhite190895188
YoungOllieWashington190992409
YoungOra MayHenderson190842788
YoungOsburnShelby190976406
YoungPaulHancock191237463
YoungPearsonGrainger190829990
YoungPorten ReevesOverton191067841
YoungPrenton PearlFranklin191025976
YoungQueenHamilton191297768
YoungR.Hamilton190934071
YoungR. N. (Jr.)Hamilton191233816
YoungR. P.Crockett191011235
YoungR. W.Davidson190917323
YoungR. W.Roane191171537
YoungRachelWashington191192280
YoungRayDecatur190821563
YoungRebeccaHumphreys191045500
YoungRobertBedford1911973
YoungRosannaDavidson190819820
YoungRufusShelby191176984
YoungS. A.Henry191043593
YoungS. J. (Mrs.)Hardin190939272
YoungSallieWashington191092549
YoungSamDickson190822551
YoungSamuelShelby190976659
YoungSaraMontgomery190965304
YoungSarahCampbell19094558
YoungSarahDeKalb191121742
YoungSorieMaury191062363
YoungStellaHamilton191035903
YoungStillaHamilton191037024
YoungSusanDavidson191215654
YoungSusanDavidson191219550
YoungSusieFranklin191026231
YoungTannieDyer191123492
YoungTennieDavidson190915792
YoungThomasMadison190960152
YoungThomasMontgomery190965738
YoungTrenton PearlFranklin191026276
YoungVirnittaShelby190985014
YoungW. A.Tipton191089289
YoungW. C.Bedford19101414
YoungW. H.Jackson191146000
YoungW. N.Hamilton191233817
YoungW. V.Rutherford191273333
YoungWalterCocke191010356
YoungWamanWhite190995199
YoungWillShelby191277072
YoungWilliamSullivan191087801
YoungWilliam T.Warren191091904
YoungWillieCannon19084859
YoungWillieShelby190876356
YoungWillieGiles190929425
YoungWillieKnox191149855
YoungWillieShelby191280731
YoungWm.Washington190992551
YoungWm.Shelby191278753
YoungWm. C.Hamilton191136506
YoungWm. LeonMadison191158254
YoungWm. RobertCumberland191212051
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
Youngblood[blank]Anderson1910839
YoungbloodDaleAnderson1911511
YoungbloodDallisAnderson1910839
YoungbloodElmidaRutherford191174435
YoungbloodHearleyRutherford191173907
YoungbloodHellen OlieCannon19095154
YoungbloodHurlyRutherford191174272
YoungbloodJennieDeKalb190922065
YoungbloodMary LouCannon19115019
YoungbloodSarah AnnWarren191191667
YoungeJohnGrundy191032100
YoungerElsi MaiDyer191123372
YoungerFordHamilton191035488
YoungerJosephLauderdale191052521
YountAlexTipton191089748
YountCharles W.Campbell19094855
YountElmer W.Lawrence191155319
YountFredAnderson1910390
YountInfantAnderson1909419
YountJames R.Hancock190937974
YountJohnHancock191237688
YountMrgetAnderson1910391
YountNancy A.Hancock190937978
YountOskerCampbell19104242
YumbroMaud IreneRutherford191073848
YungeElaMarion190960376
YunkerAnnie F.Davidson190917368
YunkerJohn SamuelDavidson191119588

 


Z
 
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
ZacaryW. C.Pickett190968744
ZacharyJohnWilson190996881
ZacharyLinaKnox191151273
ZacheryWilliamPerry191068306
ZadekE. O. (Mrs.)Shelby191183623
ZamanDavidShelby191279306
ZamerSarahHamilton191133070
ZanomJeromeShelby191080904
ZariconJuanitaMadison190958720
ZastWill D.Greene190831653
ZeigerCarlKnox191249413
Zekly[blank]Giles191029391
ZellLouisaDavidson190914272
ZennileHennyHenderson191042524
ZeppEllenDavidson190920866
ZericoyO. B.Lake191152158
ZerkerJohnMadison190859796
ZernettCaryCoffee190911391
ZernettCaryCrockett190911391
ZernnerH. B. (Rev.)Franklin191026395
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
ZieglerHannahDavidson190918233
ZieglerJohnMeigs191063357
ZiglerLeadieGiles191228676
ZiglerW. (Mrs.)Davidson190918612
ZillBettieDavidson191016532
ZiminteJackShelby1908-1285673
ZimmerCharles A.Davidson191019859
ZimmerleeChas. FrederickDavidson191213722
ZimmerleeLouiseDavidson191116201
ZimmermanA. R. (Mrs.)Shelby191176242
ZimmermanAlbertinaShelby191176505
ZimmermanJames RichardMcMinn190957019
ZimmermanKateShelby191280208
ZimmermanPeryLincoln190953761
ZimmermanRosaShelby191178563
ZirkleEricRoane191171320
ZirkleG. A.Jefferson191046854
ZofiLottieDavidson190817294
ZoleHenryCrockett191011434
ZoplineMollieMadison191059147
ZorikenEthelMadison190959622
ZrettenW. H.Davidson190918619
ZriglerWilliam LedfordBradley19113755
ZrionJ. T. (Dr.)Henry190842984
ZrionJuliaHenry191043040
ZuberSusieHamilton191136393
ZumbroBessie MaiDavidson190917282
ZumbroJno MurpheRutherford190973887
ZumbroughAllasRutherford191173744

 

Updated January 18, 2008

 

!--New Footer-->